We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our Privacy Policy.
Learn more here.
x
Advertise / Sign In
FAQ
Mobile Version
Search
clear
Set Your Location
From:
To:
Today
Tomorrow
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
April
May
June
July
August
September
All
Era
Nationalist (
Remove
)
Genres
Orchestral
(27)
Chamber
(12)
Choral
(7)
Solo Instrumental
(7)
String Quartet
(5)
Piano Recital
(3)
Opera
(2)
Brass
(1)
Vocal
(1)
Performers
Ashok Klouda
(3)
Barbican String Quartet
(2)
Christopher Purves
(2)
Gary Pomeroy
(2)
Karen Cargill
(2)
Natalie Klouda
(2)
Orchestra of Opera North
(2)
Peter Sparks
(2)
Philharmonia Orchestra
(2)
Sian Edwards
(2)
Vladimir Ashkenazy
(2)
Abba Revival
(1)
Abergavenny Symphony Orchestra
(1)
Adrian Brown
(1)
Alexander Sitkovetsky
(1)
Amarins Wierdsma
(1)
Amy Harman
(1)
Andrew Laing
(1)
Andrew Tyson
(1)
Andrey Lebedev
(1)
Anthony Houghton
(1)
Arnaldo Cogorno
(1)
Ashley Fripp
(1)
Ben Cartlidge
(1)
Ben Davies
(1)
show more
Composers
Antonín Dvorák
(17)
Jean Sibelius
(14)
Edvard Grieg
(11)
Ludwig van Beethoven
(6)
(Franz) Joseph Haydn
(5)
Leoš Janácek
(5)
Isaac Albéniz
(4)
Johannes Brahms
(4)
Sir Edward Elgar
(4)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
(4)
Felix Mendelssohn
(3)
Franz Schubert
(3)
Hector Berlioz
(3)
Manuel de Falla
(3)
Astor Piazzolla
(2)
Bela Bartók
(2)
Composer Not Known
(2)
Dmitri Shostakovich
(2)
Domenico Scarlatti
(2)
Gabriel Fauré
(2)
Heitor Villa-Lobos
(2)
Johann Sebastian Bach
(2)
Josef Suk
(2)
Max Bruch
(2)
Richard Strauss
(2)
show more
Country
England
(48)
Scotland
(1)
Wales
(1)
Region
London
(20)
Warwickshire
(3)
West Yorkshire
(3)
Berkshire
(2)
Kent
(2)
Leicestershire
(2)
Nottinghamshire
(2)
South Yorkshire
(2)
Surrey
(2)
Buckinghamshire
(1)
Cheshire
(1)
Devon
(1)
East Sussex
(1)
Essex
(1)
Grampian
(1)
Hampshire
(1)
Lancashire
(1)
Merseyside
(1)
Middlesex
(1)
Monmouthshire
(1)
North Yorkshire
(1)
show more
City
London
(16)
Leamington Spa
(2)
Maidenhead
(2)
Nottingham
(2)
Sheffield
(2)
Aberdeen
(1)
Abergavenny
(1)
Amersham
(1)
Basingstoke
(1)
Beckenham
(1)
Chiswick
(1)
Croydon
(1)
Dorking
(1)
Exeter
(1)
Holborn
(1)
Huddersfield
(1)
Kensal Rise, London
(1)
Lancaster
(1)
Leeds
(1)
Leicester
(1)
Loughborough
(1)
Macclesfield
(1)
New Malden
(1)
Romford
(1)
Ruislip
(1)
show more
Venue
St James's Church, Piccadilly
(3)
Emmanuel Church
(2)
Royal Concert Hall
(2)
Sheffield City Hall
(2)
St Anne's Church, Highgate
(2)
St Paul's Church
(2)
1901 Arts Club
(1)
Amersham Free Church
(1)
Chapel of St Augustine, Tonbridge School
(1)
Charlton House
(1)
Christ Church
(1)
Church of St Bartholomew-the-Less
(1)
Church of St James the Greater
(1)
Concert Hall, Trinity School
(1)
Conway Hall
(1)
Exeter University Great Hall
(1)
Ferryhill Church
(1)
Frances Bardsley School
(1)
Huddersfield Town Hall
(1)
Langley Park Centre for the Performing Arts, Langley Park School for Boys
(1)
Leamington Spa Art Gallery and Museum, Royal Pump Rooms
(1)
Leamington Spa Assembly Hall, Royal Pump Rooms
(1)
Leeds Town Hall
(1)
Martineau Hall, Dorking Halls
(1)
New Malden United Reformed Church
(1)
show more
Filtered by Nationalist
Title
What's New?
Venue
When
Sinfonia Viva with Frank Zielhorst (conductor) perform Mozart's Requiem
Royal Concert Hall
Nottingham
Friday
01 November 2019
19:30
Nuno Lucas (piano) plays Scarlatti, Soler and Albéniz
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Friday
01 November 2019
13:10
Gipps and Sibelius | London Repertoire Orchestra
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Saturday
02 November 2019
19:30
Haffner Orchestra
The Great Hall at Lancaster Arts, Lancaster University
Lancaster
Saturday
02 November 2019
19:30
Ferryhill Classics | Grampian Concert Orchestra
Ferryhill Church
Aberdeen
Saturday
02 November 2019
19:30
Cellofest - 8 cellos, one violin and a soprano
Shoreditch Town Hall
London
Sunday
03 November 2019
15:00
On An Overgrown Path | Orchestra of the Swan
Stratford Playhouse
Stratford-upon-Avon
Thursday
07 November 2019
20:00
Nordic Celebrations with The Hallé
Sheffield City Hall
Sheffield
Saturday
09 November 2019
19:00
Classics Galore! - an evening of light popular classical music
Exeter University Great Hall
Exeter
Saturday
09 November 2019
19:30
Haydn's Nelson Mass / Sibelius's Symphony No 3 / Grieg's In Autumn
St Michael and All Angels Church
Macclesfield
Saturday
09 November 2019
19:30
Northern Lights | Croydon Symphony Orchestra
Concert Hall, Trinity School
Croydon
Saturday
09 November 2019
19:30
Dvorák Mass in D major / Elgar's The Music Makers - City of Leicester Singers
Church of St James the Greater
Leicester
Saturday
09 November 2019
19:30
Brent Symphony Orchestra
St Martin's Church
Kensal Rise, London
Saturday
09 November 2019
19:30
Bromley Symphony Orchestra - Adrian Brown 40th anniversary concert
Langley Park Centre for the Performing Arts, Langley Park School for Boys
Beckenham
Saturday
09 November 2019
19:30
Jonathan Radford (saxophone)/Ashley Fripp (piano) - Hattori Foundation concert
1901 Arts Club
London
Wednesday
13 November 2019
19:00
Prague Symphony Orchestra with Pietari Inkinen and Laura Van der Heijden (cello)
Royal Concert Hall
Nottingham
Wednesday
13 November 2019
19:30
Lunchtime Recital: Giacomo Susani (guitar)
Church of St Bartholomew-the-Less
London
Wednesday
13 November 2019
13:00
The Wihan Quartet
Norden Farm Centre for the Arts
Maidenhead
Thursday
14 November 2019
19:30
Génia - Piano/Yoga Immersive Concert: Latin Vibes
Swiss Church, Covent Garden
London
Thursday
14 November 2019
19:30
Lorena Paz / Helen Glaisher: Mujeres Presentes! Secret Songs of Latina Composers
The October Gallery
London
Friday
15 November 2019
20:00
Idil Biret (piano) and Whitehall Orchestra perform Liszt
St James's Church, Paddington
London
Saturday
16 November 2019
19:30
The Bradford Chorale - Lights and Shadows
St Paul's Church
Shipley
Saturday
16 November 2019
19:00
Classical Music Concert Piacere
New Malden United Reformed Church
New Malden
Saturday
16 November 2019
18:30
Carducci Quartet + Students from Royal College of Music pre-concert recital
Conway Hall
Holborn
Sunday
17 November 2019
18:30
Abergavenny Symphony Orchestra
Our Lady and St Michael's Church
Abergavenny
Sunday
17 November 2019
14:30
1
2
Next >>
(found total of 50 concerts)
©2024 Concert Diary. The interactive Concert Guide specialising in listings for Opera, Ballet and Classical Music Concerts.
Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Maintained by Alberon
Your ad here
Thank you for your message.
Concert Diary works best with JavaScript enabled