We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our Privacy Policy.
Learn more here.
x
Advertise / Sign In
FAQ
Mobile Version
Search
clear
Set Your Location
From:
To:
Today
Tomorrow
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
April
May
June
July
August
September
All
Composers
Pyotr Tchaikovsky (
Remove
)
Genres
Orchestral
(108)
Chamber
(28)
Piano Recital
(23)
Solo Instrumental
(13)
Choral
(7)
String Quartet
(6)
Vocal
(6)
Dance
(4)
Ballet
(3)
Brass
(3)
Film Music
(3)
A Cappella
(1)
Jazz
(1)
Musicals and Shows
(1)
Opera
(1)
show more
Era
Romantic
(158)
20th Century
(95)
Classical
(45)
Nationalist
(21)
Baroque
(19)
Contemporary
(18)
Impressionist
(12)
Christmas
(6)
Performers
Royal Philharmonic Orchestra
(21)
London Concertante
(13)
Philharmonia Orchestra
(6)
Abba Revival
(5)
Alexander Sitkovetsky
(4)
Alexandra Dariescu
(4)
Domingo Hindoyan
(4)
Duncan Riddell
(4)
John Gibbons
(4)
London Mozart Players
(4)
London Symphony Orchestra
(4)
Moscow Philharmonic Orchestra
(4)
Alpesh Chauhan
(3)
Croydon Symphony Orchestra
(3)
Darrell Davison
(3)
Dominic Grier
(3)
Ealing Symphony Orchestra
(3)
Gianandrea Noseda
(3)
Nicola Benedetti
(3)
Richard Harwood
(3)
Royal Greenwich Brass Band
(3)
Stefan Hofkes
(3)
Stephen Maw
(3)
Yuri Simonov
(3)
Adam Hebditch
(2)
show more
Country
England
(151)
Scotland
(5)
Ireland
(2)
Wales
(2)
Austria
(1)
Region
London
(53)
Surrey
(13)
Berkshire
(10)
Essex
(8)
Hampshire
(6)
Oxfordshire
(6)
Kent
(5)
Devon
(4)
Lothian
(4)
Middlesex
(3)
Nottinghamshire
(3)
Suffolk
(3)
West Sussex
(3)
Bristol
(2)
Cambridgeshire
(2)
County Dublin
(2)
Derbyshire
(2)
East Yorkshire
(2)
Gloucestershire
(2)
Leicestershire
(2)
Manchester
(2)
Merseyside
(2)
Somerset
(2)
South Yorkshire
(2)
Warwickshire
(2)
show more
City
London
(46)
Croydon
(6)
Oxford
(5)
Saffron Walden
(5)
Edinburgh
(4)
Southampton
(4)
Cranleigh
(3)
Guildford
(3)
Maidenhead
(3)
Nottingham
(3)
Reading
(3)
Worthing
(3)
Bury St Edmunds
(2)
Cambridge
(2)
Cheltenham
(2)
Crowthorne
(2)
Dartford
(2)
Derby
(2)
Dublin
(2)
Leamington Spa
(2)
Leicester
(2)
Manchester
(2)
Sheffield
(2)
West Wycombe
(1)
Ashtead
(1)
show more
Venue
Royal Festival Hall
(9)
Cadogan Hall
(8)
Saffron Hall
(5)
St James's Church, Piccadilly
(5)
Fairfield Halls
(4)
Assembly Hall
(3)
Barbican Hall
(3)
Cranleigh Arts Centre
(3)
Norden Farm Centre for the Arts
(3)
Royal Concert Hall
(3)
1901 Arts Club
(2)
Charlton House
(2)
Concert Hall, Trinity School
(2)
Jerwood Hall, LSO St Luke's
(2)
Leamington Spa Assembly Hall, Royal Pump Rooms
(2)
Manchester Cathedral
(2)
Oxford Town Hall
(2)
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
(2)
Royal Albert Hall
(2)
Sheffield City Hall
(2)
St Barnabas Church, Ealing
(2)
St Giles' Cathedral
(2)
St Giles, Cripplegate
(2)
St Martin-in-the-Fields
(2)
St Mary's Church
(2)
show more
Filtered by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
Title
What's New?
Venue
When
Rokas Valuntonis (piano)
St Bartholomew the Great
London
Thursday
02 May 2019
19:30
Andrey Gugnin (piano) - Leamington Music Festival
Leamington Spa Assembly Hall, Royal Pump Rooms
Leamington Spa
Monday
06 May 2019
12:30
Aronowitz Ensemble - Leamington Music Festival
Leamington Spa Assembly Hall, Royal Pump Rooms
Leamington Spa
Tuesday
07 May 2019
19:30
Kareem Roustom's String Quartet - European premiere | Chilingirian Quartet
Purcell Room, Southbank Centre
London
Wednesday
08 May 2019
19:45
Paavo Järvi and Viktoria Mullova | Philharmonia Orchestra
Royal Festival Hall
London
Saturday
11 May 2019
19:30
Romantic Tchaikovsky | Royal Philharmonic Orchestra
Wyvern Theatre and Arts Centre
Swindon
Sunday
12 May 2019
19:30
Russian Philharmonic of Novosibirsk with Alexander Sitkovetsky (violin)
Cadogan Hall
London
Thursday
16 May 2019
19:30
Seasons for Change: Maria Razumovskaya (piano)
Jacqueline du Pré Music Building
Oxford
Friday
17 May 2019
19:30
Symphonic Dances from West Side Story | Charity Symphony Orchestra
Turner Sims
Southampton
Saturday
18 May 2019
19:30
Mahler and Tchaikovsky - Suffolk Philharmonic Orchestra
The Apex
Bury St Edmunds
Sunday
19 May 2019
16:00
Beethoven's Moonlight Sonata by candlelight | Aleksei Demchenko
St Martin-in-the-Fields
London
Tuesday
21 May 2019
19:30
Folklore and Myth | City of Rochester Symphony Orchestra
Central Theatre
Chatham
Saturday
25 May 2019
19:30
Surrey Philharmonic Orchestra
Ashtead Peace Memorial Hall
Ashtead
Saturday
25 May 2019
19:30
Russian Philharmonic (of Novosibirsk)
Perth Concert Hall
Perth
Saturday
25 May 2019
19:30
Maximilian Battefeld (baritone) - fundraising concert
1901 Arts Club
London
Wednesday
29 May 2019
19:00
Pennine Spring Music Festival - Finale Concert
Heptonstall Parish Church
Heptonstall
Saturday
01 June 2019
19:30
Tchaikovsky and Bruch | Philharmonia Orchestra
Royal Festival Hall
London
Sunday
02 June 2019
19:30
Orchestral Masters | Royal Philharmonic Orchestra
Cadogan Hall
London
Tuesday
04 June 2019
19:30
Elgar’s Cello Concerto | Royal Philharmonic Orchestra
De La Warr Pavilion
Bexhill-On-Sea
Thursday
06 June 2019
19:30
Artur Cimirro (piano)
The Clarendon Muse, Watford Grammar School for Boys
Watford
Sunday
09 June 2019
19:00
Songs of Refuge and Exile|Charlotte Newstead (soprano) and Stefan Hofkes (piano)
St Paul's Church
Clifton, Bristol
Sunday
09 June 2019
15:00
Russian Masters | Royal Philharmonic Orchestra
The Hexagon
Reading
Thursday
13 June 2019
19:30
The Four Seasons | Royal Philharmonic Orchestra
The Marina Theatre
Lowestoft
Friday
14 June 2019
19:30
Vivaldi - The Four Seasons by candlelight | London Concertante
Manchester Cathedral
Manchester
Friday
14 June 2019
19:30
North Wiltshire Symphony Orchestra
St Andrew's Church
Chippenham
Saturday
15 June 2019
19:30
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
Next >>
(found total of 161 concerts)
©2024 Concert Diary. The interactive Concert Guide specialising in listings for Opera, Ballet and Classical Music Concerts.
Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Maintained by Alberon
Your ad here
Thank you for your message.
Concert Diary works best with JavaScript enabled