We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our Privacy Policy.
Learn more here.
x
Advertise / Sign In
FAQ
Mobile Version
Search
clear
Set Your Location
From:
To:
Today
Tomorrow
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
April
May
June
July
August
September
All
Genres
Chamber (
Remove
)
Composers
Gabriel Fauré (
Remove
)
Era
Romantic
(29)
20th Century
(22)
Classical
(11)
Baroque
(6)
Impressionist
(6)
Contemporary
(5)
Nationalist
(4)
Renaissance
(3)
Performers
Ashley Beauchamp
(2)
Stephen Clark
(2)
Steven Isserlis
(2)
Alasdair Beatson
(1)
Alice Bishop
(1)
Ana Manastireanu
(1)
András Keller
(1)
Anna Kondrashina
(1)
Annabelle Meare
(1)
Becca Toft
(1)
Bella Tromba
(1)
Belmont Ensemble of London
(1)
Bruno Delepelaire
(1)
Carolina Blaskovic
(1)
Castalian String Quartet
(1)
Chamber Philharmonic Europe
(1)
Christopher Maltman
(1)
Colchester Chamber Choir
(1)
Collegium Musicum of London Chamber Choir
(1)
Daniel Cook
(1)
Elgar Chorale
(1)
Emily Nebel
(1)
Emma Bassett
(1)
English Chamber Choir
(1)
Fenella Humphreys
(1)
show more
Country
England
(28)
Scotland
(2)
Region
London
(11)
Devon
(2)
Dumfries & Galloway
(2)
Essex
(2)
Bedfordshire
(1)
Berkshire
(1)
Buckinghamshire
(1)
Cornwall
(1)
Gloucestershire
(1)
Herefordshire
(1)
Kent
(1)
Northamptonshire
(1)
Oxfordshire
(1)
Somerset
(1)
Surrey
(1)
West Yorkshire
(1)
Worcestershire
(1)
show more
City
London
(9)
Falmouth
(1)
West Wycombe
(1)
Bathwick, Bath
(1)
Bedford
(1)
Bledington
(1)
Colchester
(1)
Holborn
(1)
Kirkcudbright
(1)
Leatherhead
(1)
Ledbury
(1)
Leeds
(1)
New Romney
(1)
Newton Abbot
(1)
Oundle
(1)
Oxford
(1)
Rotherhithe
(1)
Saffron Walden
(1)
Seaton
(1)
Thornhill
(1)
Wokingham
(1)
Worcester
(1)
show more
Venue
Charlton House
(2)
St James's Church, Piccadilly
(2)
1901 Arts Club
(1)
Brunel Museum
(1)
Buccleuch and Queensberry Arms Hotel
(1)
Church of King Charles the Martyr
(1)
Cochran Hall, Kirkcudbright Academy
(1)
Conway Hall
(1)
Courtenay Centre
(1)
Hellens Manor
(1)
Howard Assembly Room
(1)
Jacqueline du Pré Music Building
(1)
Leatherhead Methodist Church
(1)
Music Recital Hall, Bedford School
(1)
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
(1)
Saffron Hall
(1)
St Botolph's Church
(1)
St Jude-on-the-Hill
(1)
St Lawrence Church
(1)
St Leonard's Church
(1)
St Martin-in-the-Fields
(1)
St Mary the Virgin Church
(1)
St Nicholas' Church
(1)
St Paul's Church
(1)
St Peter's Church
(1)
show more
Filtered by Chamber - Gabriel Fauré
Title
What's New?
Venue
When
Fauré's Requiem – London Mozart Players / Mousai Singers / Daniel Cook
St Nicholas' Church
New Romney
Saturday
14 July 2018
19:30
The 2018 West Wycombe Chamber Music Festival: Concert #3 - A broken world
St Lawrence Church
West Wycombe
Friday
14 September 2018
19:30
Anna Kondrashina (flute), Pavel Timofeyevsky (piano) play Telemann and Schubert
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Wednesday
19 September 2018
13:10
Songs of the Mediterranean
Leatherhead Methodist Church
Leatherhead
Sunday
30 September 2018
16:00
Favourite Things | Collegium Musicum of London Chamber Choir
Brunel Museum
Rotherhithe
Friday
05 October 2018
19:00
Chamber Philharmonic Europe (string orchestra)
Courtenay Centre
Newton Abbot
Friday
19 October 2018
19:30
Fauré's Requiem - by candlelight | English Chamber Choir
St Martin-in-the-Fields
London
Tuesday
13 November 2018
19:30
Dreams and Visions - Come to me in my dreams
The Gateway Theatre at Seaton Town Hall
Seaton
Thursday
15 November 2018
19:30
Fenella Humphreys (violin) and Robert Thompson (piano)
Music Recital Hall, Bedford School
Bedford
Thursday
15 November 2018
19:45
Matilda Lloyd (trumpet) with Leo Nicholson (piano) - Hattori Foundation Recital
1901 Arts Club
London
Thursday
22 November 2018
19:00
Christopher Maltman (baritone) and Joseph Middleton (piano)
Howard Assembly Room
Leeds
Thursday
22 November 2018
19:15
Steven Isserlis and Alasdair Beatson
Jacqueline du Pré Music Building
Oxford
Saturday
01 December 2018
19:30
Super Flute! - Stephen Clark (flute) and Ashley Beauchamp (piano)
Cochran Hall, Kirkcudbright Academy
Kirkcudbright
Friday
07 December 2018
19:30
Super Flute! - Stephen Clark (flute) and Ashley Beauchamp (piano)
Buccleuch and Queensberry Arms Hotel
Thornhill
Sunday
09 December 2018
14:30
Lucy Gijsbers (cello) and Ana Manastireanu (piano) play Bloch, Fauré and Bridge
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Wednesday
09 January 2019
13:10
Trio Gaspard
Conway Hall
Holborn
Sunday
20 January 2019
18:30
The Handful - Fauré's Requiem
St Mary the Virgin Church
Bathwick, Bath
Saturday
09 February 2019
19:30
Castalian String Quartet
Saffron Hall
Saffron Walden
Wednesday
20 February 2019
19:30
French Connections with the Elgar Chorale of Worcester
Worcester Baptist Church
Worcester
Saturday
09 March 2019
19:30
Lunchtime Recital - The Arc: Marco Leung (flute) and William Kat-Ho Fu (piano)
Charlton House
London
Friday
15 March 2019
13:00
International Musicians Seminar Prussia Cove Spring Concert 2019
Church of King Charles the Martyr
Falmouth
Wednesday
03 April 2019
19:30
Lunchtime Recital - Emily Nebel (violin) and Jean-Sélim Abdelmoula (piano)
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
London
Friday
05 April 2019
13:00
Schumann, Stravinsky, Boulanger: strings, clarinet and piano ensemble
Hellens Manor
Ledbury
Saturday
04 May 2019
20:00
Colchester Chamber Choir - The Romantic Soul
St Botolph's Church
Colchester
Saturday
18 May 2019
19:00
Lunchtime Recital - Carolina Blaskovic (violin) and Peter Regan (piano)
Charlton House
London
Friday
24 May 2019
13:00
1
2
Next >>
(found total of 30 concerts)
©2024 Concert Diary. The interactive Concert Guide specialising in listings for Opera, Ballet and Classical Music Concerts.
Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Maintained by Alberon
Your ad here
Thank you for your message.
Concert Diary works best with JavaScript enabled