We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our Privacy Policy.
Learn more here.
x
Advertise / Sign In
FAQ
Mobile Version
Search
clear
Set Your Location
From:
To:
Today
Tomorrow
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
April
May
June
July
August
September
All
Genres
Solo Instrumental (
Remove
)
Composers
Johannes Brahms (
Remove
)
Era
Romantic
(91)
20th Century
(49)
Classical
(39)
Contemporary
(16)
Baroque
(13)
Impressionist
(13)
Nationalist
(11)
Performers
Ensemble 360
(5)
Irina Botan
(5)
Tasmin Little
(5)
Ashok Klouda
(4)
Benjamin Roskams
(3)
Daniel King Smith
(3)
James Lisney
(3)
John Lenehan
(3)
Maria Tarasewicz
(3)
Marios Papadopoulos
(3)
Maxim Vengerov
(3)
Natalie Klouda
(3)
Richard Uttley
(3)
Robert Cohen
(3)
Soloists of the Oxford Philharmonic
(3)
Andrew Fuller
(2)
Andrey Gugnin
(2)
Callum Smart
(2)
Dorothea Vogel
(2)
Graham Walker
(2)
Ian Buckle
(2)
Jack Liebeck
(2)
Jamal Aliyev
(2)
John Thwaites
(2)
Josephine Horder
(2)
show more
Country
England
(91)
Czech Republic
(1)
Region
London
(46)
South Yorkshire
(9)
Cambridgeshire
(4)
Hertfordshire
(4)
Essex
(3)
Gloucestershire
(3)
Berkshire
(2)
Devon
(2)
Hampshire
(2)
Oxfordshire
(2)
Surrey
(2)
Warwickshire
(2)
Bedfordshire
(1)
Bristol
(1)
Buckinghamshire
(1)
Cheshire
(1)
Cornwall
(1)
Czech Republic
(1)
Herefordshire
(1)
Kent
(1)
Norfolk
(1)
West Yorkshire
(1)
Worcestershire
(1)
show more
City
London
(40)
Sheffield
(9)
Holborn
(6)
Cambridge
(3)
Cheltenham
(2)
Leamington Spa
(2)
Oxford
(2)
Reading
(2)
Saffron Walden
(2)
Tring
(2)
West Meon
(2)
West Wycombe
(1)
Bedford
(1)
Berkhamsted
(1)
Bovey Tracey
(1)
Bristol
(1)
Cranleigh
(1)
Dewsbury
(1)
Hatfield
(1)
Hereford
(1)
Holmes Chapel
(1)
Holt
(1)
Hythe
(1)
Jicín
(1)
Kidderminster
(1)
show more
Venue
St James's Church, Piccadilly
(19)
Conway Hall
(6)
Playhouse (formerly known as the Crucible Studio Theatre)
(4)
Elgar Room, Royal Albert Hall
(3)
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
(3)
Upper Chapel
(3)
1901 Arts Club
(2)
Charlton House
(2)
Church of St John the Evangelist
(2)
Leamington Spa Assembly Hall, Royal Pump Rooms
(2)
Saffron Hall
(2)
St Anne's Church, Highgate
(2)
St Michael's Church, Highgate
(2)
The Concert Hall in the Town Hall
(2)
The Mansion, Tring Park
(2)
The Wallace Collection
(2)
Auden Theatre, Gresham's School
(1)
Cheltenham Town Hall
(1)
Church of St Peter, St Paul and St Thomas
(1)
Cranleigh Arts Centre
(1)
Dewsbury Town Hall
(1)
Firth Hall, University of Sheffield
(1)
Harvington Hall
(1)
Holmes Chapel Leisure Centre
(1)
Jerwood Hall, LSO St Luke's
(1)
show more
Filtered by Solo Instrumental - Johannes Brahms
Title
What's New?
Venue
When
Timothy Ridout (viola) with Jâms Coleman (piano) - Hattori Foundation Concert
1901 Arts Club
London
Thursday
25 October 2018
19:00
Callum Smart (violin) - Hattori Foundation early evening concert
1901 Arts Club
London
Tuesday
17 March 2020
19:00
Songs of Love and Nonsense - Sheringham and Cromer Choral Society
Auden Theatre, Gresham's School
Holt
Saturday
14 July 2018
19:30
Lunchtime Recital - Alberto Stiffoni (violin) and Irina Vaterl (piano)
Charlton House
London
Friday
18 January 2019
13:00
Lunchtime Recital - Paul Silverthorne (viola) and David Owen Norris (piano)
Charlton House
London
Friday
16 August 2019
13:00
Maxim Vengerov - Cheltenham Music Festival Proms
Cheltenham Town Hall
Cheltenham
Thursday
05 July 2018
19:30
The West Meon Music Festival, with the Primrose Piano Quartet and guests
Church of St John the Evangelist
West Meon
Friday
13 September 2019
19:30
The West Meon Music Festival - Coffee Concert
Church of St John the Evangelist
West Meon
Sunday
15 September 2019
11:30
Paradiso Arts | Tasmin Little
Church of St Peter, St Paul and St Thomas
Bovey Tracey
Thursday
02 April 2020
19:30
Lydia Shelly (cello) and Nicolas Stavy (piano) + pre-concert talk
Conway Hall
Holborn
Sunday
23 February 2020
18:30
Ben Goldscheider (horn), Callum Smart (violin) and Richard Uttley (piano)
Conway Hall
Holborn
Sunday
03 February 2019
18:30
Alluna Ensemble
Conway Hall
Holborn
Sunday
24 February 2019
18:30
Pixels Ensemble (piano trio)
Conway Hall
Holborn
Sunday
03 March 2019
18:30
Musicians from the Highgate Festival
Conway Hall
Holborn
Sunday
12 January 2020
18:30
Simon and Raphael Wallfisch with Edward Rushton (piano)
Conway Hall
Holborn
Sunday
09 February 2020
18:30
Jamal Aliyev (cello) and Maria Tarasewicz (piano)
Cranleigh Arts Centre
Cranleigh
Friday
15 November 2019
19:30
Opera North Piano Trio
Dewsbury Town Hall
Dewsbury
Wednesday
15 November 2017
13:00
Lunchtime Recital - Jamal Aliyev (cello) and Maria Tarasewicz (piano)
Elgar Room, Royal Albert Hall
London
Friday
03 May 2019
12:30
Lunchtime Recital - Timothy Ridout (viola) and Chiao-Ying Chang (piano)
Elgar Room, Royal Albert Hall
London
Friday
10 May 2019
13:30
Classical Coffee Mornings – Amber Emson (violin) and Alison Rhind (piano)
Elgar Room, Royal Albert Hall
London
Sunday
18 March 2018
11:00
Music in the Round Autumn Series - Ensemble 360
Firth Hall, University of Sheffield
Sheffield
Tuesday
06 November 2018
12:45
Classical Evening in the Great Chamber | Students of Birmingham Conservatoire
Harvington Hall
Kidderminster
Saturday
07 July 2018
19:30
Emma Johnson (clarinet) and John Lenehan (piano)
Holmes Chapel Leisure Centre
Holmes Chapel
Saturday
02 December 2017
20:00
Antoine Tamestit (viola) with Arod String Quartet
Jerwood Hall, LSO St Luke's
London
Friday
08 May 2020
13:00
Ludmila Pavlová (violin) and Alissa Firsova (piano)
Jičín Castle
Jicín
Saturday
21 July 2018
18:00
1
2
3
4
Next >>
(found total of 92 concerts)
©2024 Concert Diary. The interactive Concert Guide specialising in listings for Opera, Ballet and Classical Music Concerts.
Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Maintained by Alberon
Your ad here
Thank you for your message.
Concert Diary works best with JavaScript enabled