We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our Privacy Policy.
Learn more here.
x
Advertise / Sign In
FAQ
Mobile Version
Search
clear
Set Your Location
From:
To:
Today
Tomorrow
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
April
May
June
July
August
September
All
Composers
Johannes Brahms (
Remove
)
Genres
Chamber (
Remove
)
Era
Romantic
(212)
Classical
(118)
20th Century
(89)
Contemporary
(33)
Baroque
(27)
Nationalist
(19)
Impressionist
(16)
Renaissance
(1)
Performers
London Concertante
(12)
Ensemble 360
(11)
Tasmin Little
(6)
Abba Revival
(4)
Andrew Watkinson
(4)
Castalian String Quartet
(4)
David Waterman
(4)
Endellion String Quartet
(4)
Garfield Jackson
(4)
Lawrence Power
(4)
Ralph de Souza
(4)
Richard Uttley
(4)
Tom Poster
(4)
Andrew Fuller
(3)
Annabelle Meare
(3)
Callum Smart
(3)
Daniel King Smith
(3)
Dorothea Vogel
(3)
Fitzwilliam String Quartet
(3)
Irina Botan
(3)
Jack Liebeck
(3)
James Lisney
(3)
John Lenehan
(3)
John Thwaites
(3)
Julian Bliss
(3)
show more
Country
England
(205)
Scotland
(4)
Ireland
(2)
Wales
(2)
Czech Republic
(1)
Region
London
(91)
South Yorkshire
(17)
Hertfordshire
(9)
Cambridgeshire
(7)
Surrey
(7)
Buckinghamshire
(5)
Gloucestershire
(5)
Hampshire
(5)
Oxfordshire
(5)
Warwickshire
(5)
Essex
(4)
West Yorkshire
(4)
Berkshire
(3)
Bristol
(3)
Devon
(3)
Herefordshire
(3)
Lincolnshire
(3)
Worcestershire
(3)
Bedfordshire
(2)
County Dublin
(2)
Dumfries & Galloway
(2)
East Sussex
(2)
Kent
(2)
Leicestershire
(2)
Merseyside
(2)
show more
City
London
(69)
Holborn
(22)
Sheffield
(16)
Cambridge
(7)
Hatfield
(5)
West Wycombe
(4)
Claygate
(4)
Oxford
(4)
Cheltenham
(3)
Leamington Spa
(3)
Saffron Walden
(3)
West Meon
(3)
Bedford
(2)
Berkhamsted
(2)
Bromsgrove
(2)
Crawley
(2)
Dewsbury
(2)
Dublin
(2)
Huddersfield
(2)
Hythe
(2)
Ledbury
(2)
Leicester
(2)
Liverpool
(2)
Reading
(2)
Scunthorpe
(2)
show more
Venue
St James's Church, Piccadilly
(28)
Conway Hall
(22)
Playhouse (formerly known as the Crucible Studio Theatre)
(9)
Charlton House
(5)
Holy Trinity Church
(5)
Marble Hall, Hatfield House
(4)
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
(4)
St Lawrence Church
(4)
Upper Chapel
(4)
West Road Concert Hall
(4)
1901 Arts Club
(3)
Cadogan Hall
(3)
Church of St John the Evangelist
(3)
Elgar Room, Royal Albert Hall
(3)
Leamington Spa Assembly Hall, Royal Pump Rooms
(3)
Rudolf Steiner House
(3)
Saffron Hall
(3)
Artrix
(2)
Church of St George the Martyr
(2)
Dewsbury Town Hall
(2)
Hellens Manor
(2)
Music Recital Hall, Bedford School
(2)
Outwood Academy Foxhills
(2)
Pittville Pump Room
(2)
SJE Arts
(2)
show more
Filtered by Johannes Brahms - Chamber
Title
What's New?
Venue
When
Lunchtime Recital - Jamal Aliyev (cello) and Maria Tarasewicz (piano)
Elgar Room, Royal Albert Hall
London
Friday
03 May 2019
12:30
Lunchtime Recital - Timothy Ridout (viola) and Chiao-Ying Chang (piano)
Elgar Room, Royal Albert Hall
London
Friday
10 May 2019
13:30
Beethoven and Brahms by candlelight: Pro Corda Showcase
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Friday
06 March 2020
19:30
Trio Isimsiz
Stamford Arts Centre
Stamford
Saturday
07 April 2018
19:30
Capriccio Ensemble (chamber ensemble) and Bridget Hardy (mezzo-soprano)
Ratcliffe College
Leicester
Saturday
17 February 2018
19:30
Classical Coffee Mornings – Amber Emson (violin) and Alison Rhind (piano)
Elgar Room, Royal Albert Hall
London
Sunday
18 March 2018
11:00
Brahms's Liebeslieder Waltzes and Neue Liebeslieder Waltzes
Leighton House Museum
London
Monday
09 April 2018
19:00
Virtuoso Violin Series - Bogdan Vacarescu (violin) and Julian Jacobson (piano)
Trinity College Chapel
Cambridge
Saturday
23 March 2019
19:30
Parkhouse Award presents Amatis Trio
Purcell Room, Southbank Centre
London
Monday
15 April 2019
19:45
Antoine Tamestit (viola) with Arod String Quartet
Jerwood Hall, LSO St Luke's
London
Friday
08 May 2020
13:00
Timothy Ridout (viola) with Jâms Coleman (piano) - Hattori Foundation Concert
1901 Arts Club
London
Thursday
25 October 2018
19:00
Callum Smart (violin) - Hattori Foundation early evening concert
1901 Arts Club
London
Tuesday
17 March 2020
19:00
Stephen Bryant (violin) and Clara Rodriguez (piano)
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Friday
22 November 2019
19:30
Shaldon Festival: Fibonacci Sequence Chamber Ensemble
St Peter's Church
Shaldon
Sunday
24 June 2018
19:30
Jamal Aliyev (cello) and Maria Tarasewicz (piano)
Cranleigh Arts Centre
Cranleigh
Friday
15 November 2019
19:30
Violin Celebrations | Madeleine Mitchell (violin) and Konstantin Lapshin (piano)
Rudolf Steiner House
London
Saturday
17 March 2018
19:30
A Valentine concert
The Bateman Auditorium, Gonville and Caius College
Cambridge
Saturday
10 February 2018
19:30
Thaxted Festival: Sheku Kanneh-Mason (cello) and Isata Kanneh-Mason (piano)
Thaxted Parish Church
Thaxted
Sunday
08 July 2018
19:30
Chamber works by Tchaikovsky and Brahms
Hellens Manor
Ledbury
Friday
18 May 2018
20:00
Trio Martinu
Leith Hill Place
Holmbury St Mary, Dorking
Saturday
28 July 2018
18:00
Homage à Brahms: includes Lotte Betts-Dean (mezzo-soprano)
Marble Hall, Hatfield House
Hatfield
Sunday
23 September 2018
17:00
Classical Evening in the Great Chamber | Students of Birmingham Conservatoire
Harvington Hall
Kidderminster
Saturday
07 July 2018
19:30
Old and New Worlds - chamber music by Brahms, Mahler and Chaminade
All Saints' Church, Blackheath
London
Sunday
04 November 2018
18:00
Solomon Piano Quintet
Rudolf Steiner House
London
Saturday
16 February 2019
19:30
Luca Luciano (clarinet) and Yuki Osedo (piano)
The Bateman Auditorium, Gonville and Caius College
Cambridge
Saturday
16 February 2019
18:30
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Next >>
(found total of 214 concerts)
©2024 Concert Diary. The interactive Concert Guide specialising in listings for Opera, Ballet and Classical Music Concerts.
Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Maintained by Alberon
Your ad here
Thank you for your message.
Concert Diary works best with JavaScript enabled