We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our Privacy Policy.
Learn more here.
x
Advertise / Sign In
FAQ
Mobile Version
Search
clear
Set Your Location
From:
To:
Today
Tomorrow
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
April
May
June
July
August
September
All
Genres
Chamber (
Remove
)
City
London (
Remove
)
Era
20th Century
(12)
Classical
(11)
Baroque
(9)
Romantic
(8)
Contemporary
(5)
Nationalist
(3)
Impressionist
(2)
Renaissance
(1)
Performers
Belmont Ensemble of London
(2)
Helen Davies
(2)
Peter G Dyson
(2)
Chelys Consort of Viols
(1)
Alice Earll
(1)
Allan Clayton
(1)
Alvaro Sisti
(1)
Ami Lodge
(1)
Amici Della Voce
(1)
Andrew Gourlay
(1)
Andrey Lebedev
(1)
Anna Garde
(1)
Anthony Pleeth
(1)
Arda Karakaya
(1)
Bartosz Glowacki
(1)
Ben Giddens
(1)
Bocheng Wang
(1)
Brandenburg Sinfonia
(1)
Britten Sinfonia
(1)
Brompton String Quartet
(1)
Callum McLachlan
(1)
Carolina Blaskovic
(1)
Daniel King Smith
(1)
Daniel de Souza
(1)
Deborah York
(1)
show more
Composers
George Frideric Handel
(6)
Ludwig van Beethoven
(6)
Antonio Vivaldi
(4)
(Franz) Joseph Haydn
(3)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
(3)
Astor Piazzolla
(2)
Claude Debussy
(2)
Dmitri Shostakovich
(2)
Franz Schubert
(2)
Henry Purcell
(2)
Johann Sebastian Bach
(2)
Joseph Jongen
(2)
Robert Schumann
(2)
Alexander von Zemlinsky
(1)
Antonín Dvorák
(1)
August Horn
(1)
Benjamin Britten
(1)
Benjamin Godard
(1)
Carl August Hänsel
(1)
Charlotte Harding
(1)
Composer Not Known
(1)
David Matthews
(1)
Edmund Rubbra
(1)
Egberto Gismonti
(1)
Ernesto Nazareth
(1)
show more
Country
England
(26)
Region
London
(26)
Venue
St James's Church, Piccadilly
(7)
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
(4)
St Martin-in-the-Fields
(4)
Charlton House
(3)
Handel Hendrix House
(2)
Church of St Bartholomew-the-Less
(1)
Elgar Room, Royal Albert Hall
(1)
Milton Court Concert Hall, Guildhall School of Music and Drama
(1)
Southwark Cathedral
(1)
St Barnabas Church, Pimlico
(1)
St Cuthbert's Church
(1)
show more
Filtered by Chamber - London
Title
What's New?
Venue
When
Wayne Hau (saxophone) and Joe Howson (piano) play Muczynski, Demerssman, Bray
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Monday
30 September 2019
13:10
Vivaldi's The Four Seasons - by candlelight | Belmont Ensemble of London
St Martin-in-the-Fields
London
Friday
20 September 2019
19:30
Vivaldi's Four Seasons by candlelight | Brandenburg Sinfonia
St Martin-in-the-Fields
London
Saturday
14 September 2019
19:30
Vivaldi - The Four Seasons by candlelight | London Concertante
Southwark Cathedral
London
Saturday
28 September 2019
19:30
The Tritium Trio play Piazzolla and Zemlinsky
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Monday
23 September 2019
13:10
The English Piano Trio play works by Haydn and Beethoven
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Wednesday
11 September 2019
13:10
The Brompton String Quartet play Schubert's Death and the Maiden
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Friday
27 September 2019
13:10
Talent Unlimited artists perform Beethoven, Debussy, Schumann and Szymanowski
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Monday
02 September 2019
13:10
Multipart Marvels of the Renaissance
St Barnabas Church, Pimlico
London
Sunday
22 September 2019
18:00
Mozart's Symphony No 40 | London Musical Arts Ensemble
St Martin-in-the-Fields
London
Saturday
21 September 2019
19:30
Meera Maharaj (flute), Dominic Degavino (piano) play Jongen and David Matthews
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Wednesday
04 September 2019
13:10
Masterclass with Deborah York (soprano)
Handel Hendrix House
London
Thursday
26 September 2019
11:00
Lunchtime Recital: Bartosz Glowacki (accordion) with Andrey Lebedev (guitar)
Church of St Bartholomew-the-Less
London
Wednesday
18 September 2019
13:00
Lunchtime Recital - Salomé Quartet
Charlton House
London
Friday
20 September 2019
13:00
Lunchtime Recital - Fergus McCready (oboe) and Julian Chan (piano)
Charlton House
London
Friday
27 September 2019
13:00
Lunchtime Recital - Elizabeth Meyer (flute) and Daniel King Smith (piano)
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
London
Friday
13 September 2019
13:00
Lunchtime Recital - Carolina Blaskovic (violin) and John Paul Ekins (piano)
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
London
Friday
27 September 2019
13:00
Lunchtime Recital - Bocheng Wang (piano) and Yong Jun Lee (cello)
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
London
Friday
20 September 2019
13:00
Lunchtime Recital - Ami Lodge (flute) and Gabriella Jones (harp)
Charlton House
London
Friday
06 September 2019
13:00
Lunchtime Concert - Ensemble Sauterelle (french horns and male voices)
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
London
Friday
06 September 2019
13:00
Haydn's Concerto for Piano and Violin in F
St Cuthbert's Church
London
Saturday
28 September 2019
18:30
From Heavenly Harmony | Tatty Theo and Anthony Pleeth (cellos)
Handel Hendrix House
London
Tuesday
03 September 2019
18:30
Ensemble Moliere performs works by Handel, Duphly, Erlebach and Courbois
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Friday
13 September 2019
13:10
Classical Coffee Mornings - Emily Sun (violin) and Jennifer Hughes (piano)
Elgar Room, Royal Albert Hall
London
Sunday
29 September 2019
11:00
Britten Sinfonia: Refugee
Milton Court Concert Hall, Guildhall School of Music and Drama
London
Friday
20 September 2019
19:30
1
2
Next >>
(found total of 26 concerts)
©2024 Concert Diary. The interactive Concert Guide specialising in listings for Opera, Ballet and Classical Music Concerts.
Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Maintained by Alberon
Your ad here
Thank you for your message.
Concert Diary works best with JavaScript enabled