We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our Privacy Policy.
Learn more here.
x
Advertise / Sign In
FAQ
Mobile Version
Search
clear
Set Your Location
From:
To:
Today
Tomorrow
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
April
May
June
July
August
September
All
Era
Romantic (
Remove
)
Genres
Solo Instrumental (
Remove
)
Performers
Simon Lane
(11)
Abba Revival
(7)
Ensemble 360
(7)
Nigel Hutchinson
(6)
Jack Liebeck
(4)
James Lisney
(4)
Tim Crawford
(4)
Emily Sun
(3)
Gabriella Jones
(3)
James Barralet
(3)
Jennifer Hughes
(3)
John Myerscough
(3)
John Paul Ekins
(3)
Josephine Horder
(3)
Julian Arp
(3)
Lawrence Power
(3)
Léa Hennino
(3)
Maia Cabeza
(3)
Musicians of The Purcell School
(3)
Nigel Hutchison
(3)
Paul Barritt
(3)
Priya Mitchell
(3)
Vilde Frang
(3)
Alexandra Raikhlina
(2)
Alina Ibragimova
(2)
show more
Composers
Johannes Brahms
(37)
Ludwig van Beethoven
(32)
Johann Sebastian Bach
(29)
Claude Debussy
(27)
Gabriel Fauré
(18)
Robert Schumann
(18)
Antonín Dvorák
(13)
Franz Schubert
(12)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
(12)
Pyotr Tchaikovsky
(11)
Camille Saint-Saëns
(10)
Eugène Ysaÿe
(10)
Felix Mendelssohn
(10)
Francis Poulenc
(10)
Leoš Janácek
(10)
Fryderyk Chopin
(9)
Sir Edward Elgar
(9)
Astor Piazzolla
(8)
César Franck
(8)
Franz Liszt
(8)
Fritz Kreisler
(8)
Maurice Ravel
(8)
Sergey Prokofiev
(8)
Dmitri Shostakovich
(7)
George Gershwin
(7)
show more
Country
England
(167)
Scotland
(5)
Wales
(1)
Region
London
(83)
Berkshire
(14)
Gloucestershire
(10)
South Yorkshire
(10)
Oxfordshire
(6)
Surrey
(6)
Buckinghamshire
(4)
Hampshire
(4)
Hertfordshire
(4)
Shropshire
(3)
Bristol
(2)
Cambridgeshire
(2)
Cheshire
(2)
Cornwall
(2)
Devon
(2)
Dumfries & Galloway
(2)
Lincolnshire
(2)
Lothian
(2)
West Yorkshire
(2)
Bedfordshire
(1)
East Sussex
(1)
Essex
(1)
Gwynedd
(1)
Herefordshire
(1)
Kent
(1)
show more
City
London
(76)
Sheffield
(10)
Windsor
(10)
Cheltenham
(7)
Holborn
(7)
Oxford
(6)
West Wycombe
(3)
Whittington
(3)
Bristol
(2)
Cambridge
(2)
Chipping Sodbury
(2)
Dorking
(2)
Edinburgh
(2)
Maidenhead
(2)
Plymouth
(2)
Scunthorpe
(2)
Surbiton
(2)
Tring
(2)
West Meon
(2)
Falmouth
(1)
Bedford
(1)
Berkhamsted
(1)
Blackburn
(1)
Brighton
(1)
Chester
(1)
show more
Venue
St James's Church, Piccadilly
(29)
The Old Court
(10)
Charlton House
(9)
1901 Arts Club
(7)
Conway Hall
(7)
Playhouse (formerly known as the Crucible Studio Theatre)
(7)
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
(7)
Elgar Room, Royal Albert Hall
(5)
Pittville Pump Room
(4)
SJE Arts
(4)
Church of St John the Baptist
(3)
St Lawrence Church
(3)
St Michael's Church, Highgate
(3)
Church of St Bartholomew-the-Less
(2)
Church of St John the Evangelist
(2)
Duke of Cornwall Hotel
(2)
Jacqueline du Pré Music Building
(2)
Martineau Hall, Dorking Halls
(2)
Norden Farm Centre for the Arts
(2)
Outwood Academy Foxhills
(2)
St Andrew's Church
(2)
St George's Bristol
(2)
St Gregory's Church
(2)
St Peter's Church
(2)
The Mansion, Tring Park
(2)
show more
Filtered by Romantic - Solo Instrumental
Title
What's New?
Venue
When
Free concert and discussion | Sian Philipps (violin) and Constance Chow (piano)
Friends Meeting House
Brighton
Friday
27 September 2019
13:00
Classical Coffee Mornings - Emily Sun (violin) and Jennifer Hughes (piano)
Elgar Room, Royal Albert Hall
London
Sunday
29 September 2019
11:00
Classical Coffee Mornings - Manu Brazo (saxophone) and Bryan Evans (piano)
Elgar Room, Royal Albert Hall
London
Sunday
13 October 2019
11:00
West Wycombe Chamber Music Festival 2019 : Smorgasbord
St Lawrence Church
West Wycombe
Friday
13 September 2019
13:00
Hambleden Concerts 2019
The Parish Church of St Mary the Virgin
Hambleden
Saturday
31 August 2019
19:30
Helena Ricci (harp) plays Bach, Prokofiev and Tarrega
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Friday
04 October 2019
13:10
West Wycombe Chamber Music Festival 2019 : Young Artists
St Lawrence Church
West Wycombe
Saturday
14 September 2019
11:00
West Wycombe Chamber Music Festival concert 2019: Viola Viola
St Lawrence Church
West Wycombe
Thursday
12 September 2019
19:30
Lunchtime Recital - Naori Takahashi (violin) and Michelle Chow (piano)
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
London
Friday
04 October 2019
13:00
A Gala Concert for Rowans
St Peter's Church
Petersfield
Saturday
14 September 2019
19:30
Music in the Round Autumn Series - Tasmin Little (violin) and Piers Lane (piano)
Playhouse (formerly known as the Crucible Studio Theatre)
Sheffield
Friday
04 October 2019
19:15
Lunchtime Recital - Fergus McCready (oboe) and Julian Chan (piano)
Charlton House
London
Friday
27 September 2019
13:00
Wayne Hau (saxophone) and Joe Howson (piano) play Muczynski, Demerssman, Bray
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Monday
30 September 2019
13:10
Lunchtime Recital - Ami Lodge (flute) and Gabriella Jones (harp)
Charlton House
London
Friday
06 September 2019
13:00
Talent Unlimited artists perform Beethoven, Debussy, Schumann and Szymanowski
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Monday
02 September 2019
13:10
Lunchtime Recital- La Flûte Enchantée- Dawid Venter (flute),Ben Schoeman (piano)
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
London
Friday
30 August 2019
13:00
Lunchtime recital: Murray Greig (trumpet)
Dewsbury Town Hall
Dewsbury
Wednesday
11 September 2019
12:30
Lunchtime Recital: Toby Hughes (double bass) and Daniel King Smith (piano)
The Wallace Collection
London
Wednesday
24 July 2019
13:00
Lunchtime Recital: Ariana Kashefi (cello) and Maksim Štšura (piano)
The Wallace Collection
London
Monday
22 July 2019
13:00
Lunchtime Recital - Nicola Siagri (cello) and Marie Otaka (piano)
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
London
Friday
23 August 2019
13:00
Lunchtime Recital - Paul Silverthorne (viola) and David Owen Norris (piano)
Charlton House
London
Friday
16 August 2019
13:00
The West Meon Music Festival - Coffee Concert
Church of St John the Evangelist
West Meon
Sunday
15 September 2019
11:30
The West Meon Music Festival - Gabriella Jones (harp)
All Saints' Church
East Meon
Saturday
14 September 2019
15:00
The West Meon Music Festival, with the Primrose Piano Quartet and guests
Church of St John the Evangelist
West Meon
Friday
13 September 2019
19:30
Joo Yeon Sir (violin), Irina Andrievsky (piano) play Richard Strauss, Vladigerov
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Friday
23 August 2019
13:10
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
Next >>
(found total of 173 concerts)
©2024 Concert Diary. The interactive Concert Guide specialising in listings for Opera, Ballet and Classical Music Concerts.
Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Maintained by Alberon
Your ad here
Thank you for your message.
Concert Diary works best with JavaScript enabled