We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our Privacy Policy.
Learn more here.
x
Advertise / Sign In
FAQ
Mobile Version
Search
clear
Set Your Location
From:
To:
Today
Tomorrow
Saturday
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
April
May
June
July
August
September
All
Genres
Orchestral
(3)
Piano Recital
(3)
Chamber
(2)
Solo Instrumental
(2)
Vocal
(2)
Brass
(1)
Era
Romantic
(10)
20th Century
(6)
Classical
(5)
Contemporary
(2)
Nationalist
(2)
Baroque
(1)
Renaissance
(1)
Performers
Abba Revival
(1)
Augustin Hadelich
(1)
BBC Concert Orchestra
(1)
Barry Wordsworth
(1)
Bryan Evans
(1)
Chris Bearman
(1)
Christoph Prégardien
(1)
Clemens Schuldt
(1)
Heather Tuach
(1)
Ivana Gavrić
(1)
James Atkinson
(1)
James Baillieu
(1)
James Lisney
(1)
Kitty Whately
(1)
Mahan Esfahani
(1)
Manu Brazo
(1)
Mark Heron
(1)
Nancy Dahn
(1)
Natasha Loges
(1)
Nicholas Cox
(1)
Nottingham Philharmonic Orchestra
(1)
Paul Lewis
(1)
Philharmonia Orchestra
(1)
Regent Community Brass
(1)
Rose McLachlan
(1)
show more
Composers
Ludwig van Beethoven
(4)
(Franz) Joseph Haydn
(2)
Dmitri Shostakovich
(2)
Johannes Brahms
(2)
Adam Gorb
(1)
Camille Saint-Saëns
(1)
Felix Mendelssohn
(1)
Franz Schubert
(1)
Fryderyk Chopin
(1)
Gavin Bryars
(1)
George Gershwin
(1)
Giuseppe Verdi
(1)
Gordon Langford
(1)
Hector Berlioz
(1)
Jean Matitia
(1)
Joaquín Rodrigo
(1)
Johann Sebastian Bach
(1)
Lou Harrison
(1)
Manuel de Falla
(1)
Ralph Vaughan Williams
(1)
Robert Schumann
(1)
Sir Malcolm Arnold
(1)
Toru Takemitsu
(1)
William Byrd
(1)
show more
Country
England
(12)
Region
London
(4)
Oxfordshire
(3)
Bristol
(1)
Buckinghamshire
(1)
Essex
(1)
Northamptonshire
(1)
Nottinghamshire
(1)
City
Oxford
(3)
London
(2)
Bristol
(1)
Holborn
(1)
Kensal Rise, London
(1)
Little Missenden
(1)
Northampton
(1)
Nottingham
(1)
Saffron Walden
(1)
Venue
SJE Arts
(2)
Conway Hall
(1)
Elgar Room, Royal Albert Hall
(1)
Jacqueline du Pré Music Building
(1)
Royal & Derngate
(1)
Royal Festival Hall
(1)
Saffron Hall
(1)
St George's Bristol
(1)
St John the Baptist Church
(1)
St Martin's Church
(1)
The Albert Hall
(1)
show more
Title
What's New?
Venue
When
Classical Coffee Mornings - Manu Brazo (saxophone) and Bryan Evans (piano)
Elgar Room, Royal Albert Hall
London
Sunday
13 October 2019
11:00
Little Missenden Festival: Mahan Esfahani (harpsichord)
St John the Baptist Church
Little Missenden
Sunday
13 October 2019
15:00
Carnival of the Animals | Regent Community Brass
St Martin's Church
Kensal Rise, London
Sunday
13 October 2019
17:00
Beethoven: Symphony No 7 | Philharmonia Orchestra
Royal Festival Hall
London
Sunday
13 October 2019
15:00
Oxford Lieder Festival - Study Day: Clara Schumann - Rethinking the Myth
Jacqueline du Pré Music Building
Oxford
Sunday
13 October 2019
11:00
Oxford Lieder Festival - Clara Schumann: Ivana Gavric (piano)
SJE Arts
Oxford
Sunday
13 October 2019
17:00
Oxford Lieder Festival - Schubert and Schumann: Christoph Prégardien
SJE Arts
Oxford
Sunday
13 October 2019
19:30
Paul Lewis
Saffron Hall
Saffron Walden
Sunday
13 October 2019
15:00
Legend and Fantasy - Nottingham Philharmonic Orchestra
The Albert Hall
Nottingham
Sunday
13 October 2019
15:00
Endgame: Late Works by Haydn, Beethoven, Schubert and Chopin
St George's Bristol
Bristol
Sunday
13 October 2019
16:00
Trio Concertante
Conway Hall
Holborn
Sunday
13 October 2019
18:30
BBC Concert Orchestra/Barry Wordsworth perform Malcolm Arnold and Shostakovich
Royal & Derngate
Northampton
Sunday
13 October 2019
19:30
(found total of 12 concerts)
©2024 Concert Diary. The interactive Concert Guide specialising in listings for Opera, Ballet and Classical Music Concerts.
Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Maintained by Alberon
Your ad here
Thank you for your message.
Concert Diary works best with JavaScript enabled