We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our Privacy Policy.
Learn more here.
x
Advertise / Sign In
FAQ
Mobile Version
Search
clear
Set Your Location
From:
To:
Today
Tomorrow
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
April
May
June
July
August
September
All
City
London (
Remove
)
Era
Impressionist (
Remove
)
Genres
Piano Recital
(36)
Chamber
(30)
Solo Instrumental
(22)
Orchestral
(9)
Choral
(3)
Vocal
(3)
A Cappella
(2)
Brass
(2)
Performers
Svyatoslav Antipov
(5)
Abba Revival
(4)
Warren Mailley-Smith
(3)
Gabriella Jones
(2)
Iain Farrington
(2)
London Philharmonic Orchestra
(2)
Philharmonia Orchestra
(2)
Sarah Marinescu
(2)
The Countess of Wessex’s String Orchestra
(2)
A4 Brass Quartet
(1)
Aglica Trio
(1)
Agnieszka Żyniewicz
(1)
Aki Blendis
(1)
Alberto Portugheis
(1)
Aleksei Demchenko
(1)
Alexandre Bloch
(1)
Alpas Ensemble
(1)
Ami Lodge
(1)
Andrew Griffiths
(1)
Andrew Quartermain
(1)
Anna Garde
(1)
Anna Kondrashina
(1)
Anna Szałucka
(1)
Annie Yim
(1)
Antoine Préat
(1)
show more
Composers
Claude Debussy
(41)
Maurice Ravel
(32)
Ludwig van Beethoven
(20)
Franz Liszt
(11)
Sergei Rachmaninoff
(11)
Fryderyk Chopin
(10)
Robert Schumann
(7)
Bela Bartók
(5)
Domenico Scarlatti
(5)
Franz Schubert
(5)
Johannes Brahms
(5)
Astor Piazzolla
(4)
Felix Mendelssohn
(4)
George Gershwin
(4)
Johann Sebastian Bach
(4)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
(4)
Francis Poulenc
(3)
Igor Stravinsky
(3)
Isaac Albéniz
(3)
Jacques Ibert
(3)
Sergey Prokofiev
(3)
Arvo Pärt
(2)
Carl Nielsen
(2)
Cheryl Frances-Hoad
(2)
Dmitry Kabalevsky
(2)
show more
Country
England
(71)
Region
London
(71)
Venue
St James's Church, Piccadilly
(23)
Charlton House
(9)
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
(7)
1901 Arts Club
(5)
Royal Festival Hall
(4)
Cadogan Hall
(2)
St Alfege Church, Greenwich
(2)
St John's Waterloo
(2)
The Wallace Collection
(2)
Wigmore Hall
(2)
Church of St George the Martyr
(1)
Elgar Room, Royal Albert Hall
(1)
Hinde Street Methodist Church
(1)
Holy Trinity Church, Sloane Square
(1)
Silk Street Music Hall, Guildhall School of Music and Drama
(1)
Southwark Cathedral
(1)
St Botolph without Aldgate
(1)
St John's Smith Square
(1)
St Lawrence Jewry next Guildhall
(1)
St Martin-in-the-Fields
(1)
St Martin-within-Ludgate
(1)
The Charterhouse
(1)
The Music Room
(1)
show more
Filtered by London - Impressionist
Title
What's New?
Venue
When
Nadia Wilson (clarinet), Martin Butler (piano) play Françaix, Horovitz, Debussy
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Friday
05 July 2019
13:10
Lunchtime Recital - Anna Kondrashina (flute) and Pavel Timofeyevsky (piano)
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
London
Friday
05 July 2019
13:00
Free Lunchtime Concert: Sofia Celenza (soprano) and Simone Rugani (piano)
Church of St George the Martyr
London
Thursday
11 July 2019
13:00
The Grand Tour: a choral journey around Europe
St John's Waterloo
London
Friday
12 July 2019
19:30
Viv McLean (piano)
Hinde Street Methodist Church
London
Friday
12 July 2019
19:00
Lunchtime Recital-Daniel Shao(flute) Morag Robertson(viola) Elizabeth Bass(harp)
Charlton House
London
Friday
19 July 2019
13:00
Rhapsody in Blue by candlelight | Warren Mailley-Smith (piano)
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Saturday
20 July 2019
19:30
Lunchtime Recital: Ariana Kashefi (cello) and Maksim Štšura (piano)
The Wallace Collection
London
Monday
22 July 2019
13:00
Nadine André (piano) plays Beethoven, Ravel, Rachmaninov and George Cobb
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Wednesday
24 July 2019
13:10
Lunchtime Recital: A4 Brass Quartet
The Wallace Collection
London
Friday
26 July 2019
13:00
Kathy Chow (piano) performs Debussy, Beethoven and Prokofiev
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Monday
29 July 2019
13:10
Beethoven's Moonlight Sonata by candlelight | Aleksei Demchenko
St Martin-in-the-Fields
London
Tuesday
30 July 2019
19:30
The Chávez twins play piano duos by Debussy, Ravel, Rachmaninov and Brahms
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Friday
16 August 2019
13:10
Lunchtime Recital - Nicola Siagri (cello) and Marie Otaka (piano)
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
London
Friday
23 August 2019
13:00
Yuko Sano (piano)
St Lawrence Jewry next Guildhall
London
Friday
30 August 2019
19:00
Anna Szalucka (piano) plays Beethoven, Bach and Ravel
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Friday
30 August 2019
13:10
Lunchtime Recital- La Flûte Enchantée- Dawid Venter (flute),Ben Schoeman (piano)
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
London
Friday
30 August 2019
13:00
Talent Unlimited artists perform Beethoven, Debussy, Schumann and Szymanowski
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Monday
02 September 2019
13:10
Lunchtime Recital - Ami Lodge (flute) and Gabriella Jones (harp)
Charlton House
London
Friday
06 September 2019
13:00
Jean Bernard Marie (piano) plays Schubert, Chopin and Debussy
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Monday
09 September 2019
13:10
The D&B Piano Duo play works by Debussy, Albeniz, Piazzolla and Ravel
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Wednesday
18 September 2019
13:10
Annie Yim – The Poet Speaks: From Debussy to Pärt
Silk Street Music Hall, Guildhall School of Music and Drama
London
Thursday
03 October 2019
19:00
Lunchtime Recital - Inês Barbosa da Costa (piano)
Charlton House
London
Friday
04 October 2019
13:00
Classical Coffee Mornings - Lucas Krupinski (piano)
Elgar Room, Royal Albert Hall
London
Sunday
06 October 2019
11:00
Talent Unlimited artists perform Bach, Beethoven, Mozart and Debussy
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Wednesday
09 October 2019
13:10
1
2
3
Next >>
(found total of 71 concerts)
©2024 Concert Diary. The interactive Concert Guide specialising in listings for Opera, Ballet and Classical Music Concerts.
Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Maintained by Alberon
Your ad here
Thank you for your message.
Concert Diary works best with JavaScript enabled