We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our Privacy Policy.
Learn more here.
x
Advertise / Sign In
FAQ
Mobile Version
Search
clear
Set Your Location
From:
To:
Today
Tomorrow
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
April
May
June
July
August
September
All
Genres
Chamber (
Remove
)
Region
London (
Remove
)
Era
20th Century
(13)
Romantic
(9)
Classical
(5)
Baroque
(3)
Contemporary
(3)
Nationalist
(3)
Impressionist
(1)
Performers
Anthony McGill
(2)
Engegård Quartet
(2)
Kaleidoscope Chamber Collective
(2)
Adam Maha
(1)
Adrian Somogyi
(1)
Agnese Lipska
(1)
Ahmed Dickinson Cárdenas
(1)
Alexander Lui-kwan Wong
(1)
Alice Zawadzki
(1)
Allan Clayton
(1)
Angus Webster
(1)
Anna Do Gyung Im
(1)
Aries Ensemble
(1)
Belmont Ensemble of London
(1)
Bertrand Chamayou
(1)
Bruno Quezada
(1)
Charlotte Spruit
(1)
Chiao-Ying Chang
(1)
Clélia Iruzun
(1)
Colin Alexander
(1)
Cristian Sandrin
(1)
Declan Hickey
(1)
Eduardo Martín
(1)
Graham Walker
(1)
Gregory Heath
(1)
show more
Composers
Johann Sebastian Bach
(3)
Johannes Brahms
(3)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
(3)
(Franz) Joseph Haydn
(2)
Clara Wieck Schumann
(2)
Gabriel Fauré
(2)
Robert Schumann
(2)
Samuel Coleridge-Taylor
(2)
Sergei Rachmaninoff
(2)
Antonio Vivaldi
(1)
Antonín Dvorák
(1)
Astor Piazzolla
(1)
Ciarán Farrell
(1)
Claude Debussy
(1)
César Franck
(1)
Edvard Grieg
(1)
Erik Satie
(1)
Ernest J Moeran
(1)
Eugène Ysaÿe
(1)
Fanny Mendelssohn-Hensel
(1)
Felix Mendelssohn
(1)
Ferruccio Busoni
(1)
Francis Poulenc
(1)
Franz Schubert
(1)
Fred Hartley
(1)
show more
Country
England
(21)
City
London
(19)
Holborn
(2)
Venue
1901 Arts Club
(4)
Milton Court Concert Hall, Guildhall School of Music and Drama
(3)
Charlton House
(2)
Conway Hall
(2)
Jerwood Hall, LSO St Luke's
(2)
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
(2)
Emmanuel Church, West Hampstead
(1)
Hall One, Kings Place
(1)
National Liberal Club
(1)
St Martin-in-the-Fields
(1)
St Mary le Strand
(1)
Unit 24, Greenwich Centre Business Park
(1)
show more
Filtered by Chamber - London
Title
What's New?
Venue
When
The Bridge: Ahmed Dickinson Cárdenas and Eduardo Martín (guitars)
Unit 24, Greenwich Centre Business Park
London
Saturday
27 April 2024
19:00
Strand Chamber Music Series 2023/4 (Concert 10)
St Mary le Strand
London
Friday
12 April 2024
18:00
Bach, Handel and Vivaldi by candlelight | Belmont Ensemble of London
St Martin-in-the-Fields
London
Thursday
11 April 2024
19:00
Lunchtime Recital - Mabelle Young-Eun Park (violin) and Qianqian Zhou (piano)
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
London
Friday
12 April 2024
13:00
Lunchtime Recital - Aries Ensemble play Hummel
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
London
Friday
19 April 2024
13:00
Engegård Quartet & Cristian Sandrin | Haydn, Fanny Mendelssohn & Schumann
National Liberal Club
London
Wednesday
24 April 2024
19:00
Allan Clayton, Alice Zawadzki and Héloïse Werner
Milton Court Concert Hall, Guildhall School of Music and Drama
London
Wednesday
17 April 2024
19:30
Anthony McGill and Kaleidoscope Collective
Milton Court Concert Hall, Guildhall School of Music and Drama
London
Tuesday
23 April 2024
19:30
Anthony McGill (clarinet): Gran Partita | Kaleidoscope Chamber Collective
Milton Court Concert Hall, Guildhall School of Music and Drama
London
Friday
26 April 2024
19:30
Bertrand Chamayou & Friends | BBC Radio 3 Lunchtime Concert
Jerwood Hall, LSO St Luke's
London
Friday
12 April 2024
13:00
Haydn & Mozart: Engegård Quartet | BBC Radio 3 Lunchtime Concert
Jerwood Hall, LSO St Luke's
London
Friday
26 April 2024
13:00
Anna Im (violin), Toby Cook (viola), Yuzhang Li (piano) - Tillett Debut Showcase
Hall One, Kings Place
London
Sunday
28 April 2024
18:00
Shelley Levy (clarinet) and Clelia Iruzun (piano)
Emmanuel Church, West Hampstead
London
Sunday
21 April 2024
16:00
Karolos (string trio) - with pre-concert talk
Conway Hall
Holborn
Sunday
07 April 2024
18:30
Piatti Quartet
Conway Hall
Holborn
Sunday
14 April 2024
18:30
Lunchtime Recital - The Maknickas Family Trio (piano trio)
Charlton House
London
Tuesday
23 April 2024
13:00
Lunchtime Concert - Salon Orchestra of the Central Band of the Royal Air Force
Charlton House
London
Tuesday
30 April 2024
13:00
Charlotte Spruit (violin) and Angus Webster (piano) - Hattori Foundation
1901 Arts Club
London
Wednesday
17 April 2024
19:00
A Beekeeper's Garden | Paul Gunn Ensemble
1901 Arts Club
London
Tuesday
23 April 2024
19:30
Landscapes | The Tondo Duo - Sophia Elger (saxophone) and Declan Hickey (guitar)
1901 Arts Club
London
Wednesday
24 April 2024
19:30
An Evening of Chamber Music
1901 Arts Club
London
Tuesday
30 April 2024
19:30
(found total of 21 concerts)
©2024 Concert Diary. The interactive Concert Guide specialising in listings for Opera, Ballet and Classical Music Concerts.
Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Maintained by Alberon
Your ad here
Thank you for your message.
Concert Diary works best with JavaScript enabled