We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our Privacy Policy.
Learn more here.
x
Advertise / Sign In
FAQ
Mobile Version
Search
clear
Set Your Location
From:
To:
Today
Tomorrow
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
April
May
June
July
August
September
All
Genres
Orchestral
(9)
Choral
(8)
Chamber
(6)
A Cappella
(5)
Vocal
(3)
Opera
(2)
Ballet
(1)
Film Music
(1)
Oratorio
(1)
Solo Instrumental
(1)
Wind Band
(1)
show more
Era
20th Century
(16)
Romantic
(13)
Baroque
(7)
Classical
(7)
Contemporary
(7)
Renaissance
(5)
Nationalist
(3)
Performers
The Brook Street Band
(2)
Alex Jennings
(1)
Alexey Gusev
(1)
Andrea Timpanaro
(1)
Andrew Earis
(1)
Andrew Penny MBE
(1)
Ann Murray DBE
(1)
Anush Hovhannisyan
(1)
Benjamin Nicholas
(1)
Brighton Youth Orchestra String Ensemble
(1)
Cambridge University Wind Orchestra
(1)
Caroline Dowdle
(1)
Catherine Carby
(1)
Chelsea Opera Group Chorus
(1)
Chelsea Opera Group Orchestra
(1)
Choir of Merton College, Oxford
(1)
Christopher Turner
(1)
City of Rochester Symphony Orchestra
(1)
Corona Strings
(1)
Daniel Grice
(1)
David Crown
(1)
David Le Page
(1)
Eirlys Myfanwy Davies
(1)
Emily Dickens
(1)
Esha Neogy
(1)
show more
Composers
George Frideric Handel
(4)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
(3)
Francis Poulenc
(2)
Jean-Baptiste Lully
(2)
Ludwig van Beethoven
(2)
Sergei Rachmaninoff
(2)
Thomas Tallis
(2)
William Byrd
(2)
Alexander Campkin
(1)
Alfred Hollins
(1)
Antonio Vivaldi
(1)
Antonín Dvorák
(1)
Arturo Márquez
(1)
Astor Piazzolla
(1)
Carl Maria von Weber
(1)
Cecilia McDowall
(1)
César Franck
(1)
Danyal Dhondy
(1)
David Bednall
(1)
Dmitri Shostakovich
(1)
Eric Whitacre
(1)
Eriks Ešenvalds
(1)
Francesco Cavalli
(1)
Francisco Coll
(1)
Francisco Guerrero
(1)
show more
Country
England
(24)
Scotland
(1)
Region
London
(10)
Oxfordshire
(3)
Kent
(2)
Surrey
(2)
Buckinghamshire
(1)
Cambridgeshire
(1)
Cheshire
(1)
East Sussex
(1)
East Yorkshire
(1)
Gloucestershire
(1)
Grampian
(1)
Tyne and Wear
(1)
show more
City
London
(10)
Oxford
(3)
Aberdeen
(1)
Brighton
(1)
Cambridge
(1)
Chatham
(1)
Cheltenham
(1)
Gateshead
(1)
Holmes Chapel
(1)
Hull
(1)
Leatherhead
(1)
Little Chalfont, Amersham
(1)
Richmond
(1)
Rochester
(1)
show more
Venue
St John's Smith Square
(2)
St Martin-in-the-Fields
(2)
Cadogan Hall
(1)
Central Theatre
(1)
Cheltenham College Chapel
(1)
Dr Challoner's High School
(1)
Holmes Chapel Leisure Centre
(1)
Holy Trinity, Rotherhithe
(1)
Hull City Hall
(1)
Jerwood Hall, LSO St Luke's
(1)
Old Chapel, St John's School
(1)
Rochester Cathedral
(1)
Rudolf Steiner House
(1)
SJE Arts
(1)
Sage Gateshead
(1)
Sheen Lane Centre
(1)
Sheldonian Theatre
(1)
St Barnabas Church, Jericho
(1)
St Katharine Cree
(1)
St Luke's, Chelsea
(1)
St Machar's Cathedral
(1)
The Basement
(1)
Trinity College Chapel
(1)
show more
Title
What's New?
Venue
When
Fauré's Requiem and Danyal Dhondy world premiere: Elysian Singers
St Luke's, Chelsea
London
Saturday
24 February 2018
19:30
Connexion Italien, or Italians in Paris
Holy Trinity, Rotherhithe
London
Saturday
24 February 2018
19:00
The Ariel Trio featuring Rivka Golani (viola)
Rudolf Steiner House
London
Saturday
24 February 2018
19:30
Primrose Piano Quartet with Leon Bosch (double bass)
Holmes Chapel Leisure Centre
Holmes Chapel
Saturday
24 February 2018
20:00
Come and Sing: Rachmaninov's All-night vigil (Vespers) | Vox Chamber Choir
St Barnabas Church, Jericho
Oxford
Saturday
24 February 2018
11:00
Reformation and Revolution - choral music from England and Eastern Europe
Rochester Cathedral
Rochester
Saturday
24 February 2018
19:30
British Classics | City of Rochester Symphony Orchestra
Central Theatre
Chatham
Saturday
24 February 2018
19:30
Ora Singers: #Renaissance: Maria
Jerwood Hall, LSO St Luke's
London
Saturday
24 February 2018
19:30
Hull Philharmonic Orchestra
Hull City Hall
Hull
Saturday
24 February 2018
19:30
Corona Strings perform Four Seasons by Vivaldi and Piazzolla
SJE Arts
Oxford
Saturday
24 February 2018
19:30
Amersham Concert Club: Yoanna Prodanova (cello) and Mihai Ritivoiu (piano)
Dr Challoner's High School
Little Chalfont, Amersham
Saturday
24 February 2018
19:30
The Genius of Mozart with Oxford Philharmonic Orchestra
Sheldonian Theatre
Oxford
Saturday
24 February 2018
19:30
Mosè in Egitto | Chelsea Opera Group Chorus and Orchestra
Cadogan Hall
London
Saturday
24 February 2018
19:05
Varsity Concert: Oxford and Cambridge Wind Orchestras
Trinity College Chapel
Cambridge
Saturday
24 February 2018
17:00
Surrey Philharmonic Orchestra
Old Chapel, St John's School
Leatherhead
Saturday
24 February 2018
19:30
Merton College Choir
Cheltenham College Chapel
Cheltenham
Saturday
24 February 2018
19:30
Concierto de Aranquez | Grampian Concert Orchestra
St Machar's Cathedral
Aberdeen
Saturday
24 February 2018
19:30
Howells and the Tudors | Khoros
St Katharine Cree
London
Saturday
24 February 2018
19:30
Macmillan charity concert with Richmond Orchestra
Sheen Lane Centre
Richmond
Saturday
24 February 2018
11:00
Ave Maria — choral music by candlelight
St Martin-in-the-Fields
London
Saturday
24 February 2018
18:00
Handel's Messiah
St Martin-in-the-Fields
London
Saturday
24 February 2018
20:00
Muffat Festival - Dance Workshop with Philippa Waite
St John's Smith Square
London
Saturday
24 February 2018
10:30
Muffat Festival - All About the Dance
St John's Smith Square
London
Saturday
24 February 2018
19:30
Brighton Youth Orchestra String Ensemble
The Basement
Brighton
Saturday
24 February 2018
19:00
Samling masterclass and concert
Sage Gateshead
Gateshead
Saturday
24 February 2018
13:30
(found total of 25 concerts)
©2024 Concert Diary. The interactive Concert Guide specialising in listings for Opera, Ballet and Classical Music Concerts.
Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Maintained by Alberon
Your ad here
Thank you for your message.
Concert Diary works best with JavaScript enabled