We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our Privacy Policy.
Learn more here.
x
Advertise / Sign In
FAQ
Mobile Version
Search
clear
Set Your Location
From:
To:
Today
Tomorrow
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
April
May
June
July
August
September
All
Composers
Franz Schubert (
Remove
)
Genres
Chamber
(82)
Piano Recital
(57)
Vocal
(28)
Orchestral
(23)
String Quartet
(20)
Solo Instrumental
(15)
Choral
(13)
A Cappella
(5)
Brass
(2)
Opera
(2)
Organ Recital
(1)
show more
Era
Classical
(155)
Romantic
(144)
20th Century
(69)
Contemporary
(30)
Impressionist
(27)
Baroque
(16)
Nationalist
(14)
Renaissance
(2)
Performers
Jack Liebeck
(6)
London Concertante
(6)
Alexander Sitkovetsky
(5)
James Lisney
(5)
Roderick Williams
(5)
Simon Callaghan
(5)
Abba Revival
(4)
Christopher Glynn
(4)
Ensemble 360
(4)
Katya Apekisheva
(4)
Mark Simpson
(4)
Nicholas Daniel
(4)
Richard O'Neill
(4)
Richard Uttley
(4)
Sholto Kynoch
(4)
Bristol Ensemble
(3)
Dame Imogen Cooper
(3)
Dimitri Murrath
(3)
Fitzwilliam String Quartet
(3)
Gemma Rosefield
(3)
Leonard Elschenbroich
(3)
Michael Petrov
(3)
Piers Lane
(3)
Warren Mailley-Smith
(3)
Alina Ibragimova
(2)
show more
Country
England
(171)
Ireland
(2)
Scotland
(2)
Wales
(2)
France
(1)
Region
London
(66)
Warwickshire
(12)
Oxfordshire
(10)
Leicestershire
(7)
Surrey
(7)
Gloucestershire
(6)
Bristol
(5)
Cambridgeshire
(5)
Kent
(5)
South Yorkshire
(5)
Essex
(4)
North Yorkshire
(4)
West Yorkshire
(4)
Berkshire
(3)
Devon
(3)
Hampshire
(3)
Hertfordshire
(3)
Bedfordshire
(2)
Buckinghamshire
(2)
Cheshire
(2)
County Dublin
(2)
East Sussex
(2)
Lancashire
(2)
Merseyside
(2)
West Midlands
(2)
show more
City
London
(55)
Oxford
(10)
Leamington Spa
(8)
Holborn
(7)
Leicester
(6)
Cambridge
(5)
Sheffield
(5)
Bristol
(4)
Skipton
(3)
Stratford-upon-Avon
(3)
Berkhamsted
(2)
Cheltenham
(2)
Claygate
(2)
Cranleigh
(2)
Dublin
(2)
Huddersfield
(2)
Liverpool
(2)
Reading
(2)
Saffron Walden
(2)
St Briavels
(2)
Surbiton
(2)
West Meon
(2)
West Wycombe
(1)
Allendale
(1)
Barrow-upon-Soar
(1)
show more
Venue
St James's Church, Piccadilly
(13)
Conway Hall
(7)
Leamington Spa Assembly Hall, Royal Pump Rooms
(7)
Charlton House
(6)
Christ Church
(5)
New Walk Museum and Art Gallery
(5)
SJE Arts
(5)
1901 Arts Club
(4)
Holy Trinity Church
(4)
Playhouse (formerly known as the Crucible Studio Theatre)
(4)
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
(4)
Holywell Music Room
(3)
Stratford Playhouse
(3)
West Road Concert Hall
(3)
Wigmore Hall
(3)
Church of St John the Evangelist
(2)
Cranleigh Arts Centre
(2)
Pittville Pump Room
(2)
Royal Festival Hall
(2)
Saffron Hall
(2)
St Andrew's Church
(2)
St Briavels Church
(2)
St George's Bristol
(2)
St George's Church
(2)
St John's Smith Square
(2)
show more
Filtered by Franz Schubert
Title
What's New?
Venue
When
United in Division: Sine Nomine SIngers
St George's Church
Bromley
Saturday
12 October 2019
19:30
Caterina Grewe (piano) - in aid of The Amber Trust
The Wathen Hall, St Paul's School, Barnes
London
Wednesday
18 September 2019
19:00
Dartford Symphony Orchestra
The Mick Jagger Centre
Dartford
Saturday
12 October 2019
19:30
Classical Coffee Mornings - Lucas Krupinski (piano)
Elgar Room, Royal Albert Hall
London
Sunday
06 October 2019
11:00
Charnwood Orchestra
Holy Trinity Church
Barrow-upon-Soar
Saturday
14 September 2019
19:30
Caroline Taylor (soprano) sings Schubert, Quilter, Rachmaninov and Strauss
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Monday
14 October 2019
13:10
West Wycombe Chamber Music Festival 2019 : Initimate Letters
St Lawrence Church
West Wycombe
Friday
13 September 2019
19:30
Yuko Sano (piano)
St Lawrence Jewry next Guildhall
London
Friday
30 August 2019
19:00
Chester Music Society: Piers Lane (piano)
St Mary's Creative Space
Chester
Wednesday
09 October 2019
19:30
Trio Damira
St Briavels Church
St Briavels
Saturday
12 October 2019
19:30
Beethoven, Chopin, Rachmaninov | Masayuki Tayama (piano)
St Cuthbert’s Church
West Hampstead
Saturday
07 September 2019
19:00
Music in the Round Autumn Series - Ensemble 360
Playhouse (formerly known as the Crucible Studio Theatre)
Sheffield
Tuesday
08 October 2019
19:15
Music in the Round Autumn Series - Tasmin Little (violin) and Piers Lane (piano)
Playhouse (formerly known as the Crucible Studio Theatre)
Sheffield
Friday
04 October 2019
19:15
Endymion Ensemble
The Civic Centre
Berkhamsted
Saturday
05 October 2019
19:30
Independent Opera Scholars' Recital 2019
Wigmore Hall
London
Thursday
03 October 2019
19:30
Little Missenden Festival: Katya Apekisheva (piano)
St John the Baptist Church
Little Missenden
Tuesday
08 October 2019
20:00
Fitzwilliam String Quartet with Lesley Schatzberger (clarinet)
St Cuthbert's Church
Allendale
Saturday
20 July 2019
19:30
The Brompton String Quartet play Schubert's Death and the Maiden
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Friday
27 September 2019
13:10
Damir Sertic (piano) - romanticerotic
1901 Arts Club
London
Sunday
14 July 2019
18:30
James Lisney... petits concerts VII
1901 Arts Club
London
Monday
30 September 2019
19:30
Endgame: Late Works by Haydn, Beethoven, Schubert and Chopin
St George's Bristol
Bristol
Sunday
13 October 2019
16:00
Imogen Cooper (piano)
The Concert Hall in the Town Hall
Reading
Thursday
17 October 2019
19:30
Leicester International Music Festival: Evening Concert No 3 (Festival Finale)
New Walk Museum and Art Gallery
Leicester
Saturday
21 September 2019
19:30
Leicester International Music Festival: Evening Concert No 2
New Walk Museum and Art Gallery
Leicester
Friday
20 September 2019
19:30
Leicester International Music Festival: Lunchtime Concert No 2
New Walk Museum and Art Gallery
Leicester
Friday
20 September 2019
13:00
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Next >>
(found total of 178 concerts)
©2024 Concert Diary. The interactive Concert Guide specialising in listings for Opera, Ballet and Classical Music Concerts.
Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Maintained by Alberon
Your ad here
Thank you for your message.
Concert Diary works best with JavaScript enabled