We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our Privacy Policy.
Learn more here.
x
Advertise / Sign In
FAQ
Mobile Version
Search
clear
Set Your Location
From:
To:
Today
Tomorrow
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
April
May
June
July
August
September
All
Composers
Franz Schubert (
Remove
)
Genres
Chamber
(73)
Piano Recital
(43)
Orchestral
(27)
Vocal
(26)
String Quartet
(21)
Solo Instrumental
(16)
Choral
(11)
A Cappella
(3)
Brass
(2)
Opera
(2)
Dance
(1)
Folk
(1)
Organ Recital
(1)
World Music
(1)
show more
Era
Classical
(139)
Romantic
(125)
20th Century
(60)
Contemporary
(27)
Impressionist
(15)
Baroque
(11)
Nationalist
(11)
Renaissance
(2)
Performers
London Concertante
(11)
Jack Liebeck
(6)
Alexander Sitkovetsky
(5)
Nicholas Daniel
(5)
Richard Uttley
(5)
Roderick Williams
(5)
Christopher Glynn
(4)
Katya Apekisheva
(4)
Mark Simpson
(4)
Richard O'Neill
(4)
Abba Revival
(3)
Ashok Klouda
(3)
Dame Imogen Cooper
(3)
Fitzwilliam String Quartet
(3)
Leonard Elschenbroich
(3)
Michael Petrov
(3)
Natalie Klouda
(3)
Philharmonia Orchestra
(3)
Piatti Quartet
(3)
Sholto Kynoch
(3)
Tim Horton
(3)
Andrew Fuller
(2)
Andrew Watkinson
(2)
Asagi Nakata
(2)
Barbican String Quartet
(2)
show more
Country
England
(147)
Wales
(5)
Scotland
(4)
France
(1)
Ireland
(1)
Region
London
(51)
Oxfordshire
(15)
Warwickshire
(10)
Leicestershire
(6)
Cambridgeshire
(5)
Gloucestershire
(5)
South Yorkshire
(5)
Berkshire
(4)
Hampshire
(4)
Kent
(4)
Lothian
(4)
Surrey
(4)
Essex
(3)
Bristol
(2)
Buckinghamshire
(2)
Cheshire
(2)
Devon
(2)
East Sussex
(2)
Hertfordshire
(2)
Nottinghamshire
(2)
West Midlands
(2)
West Sussex
(2)
West Yorkshire
(2)
Cardiff
(1)
County Dublin
(1)
show more
City
London
(44)
Oxford
(15)
Leamington Spa
(7)
Cambridge
(5)
Leicester
(5)
Sheffield
(5)
Edinburgh
(4)
Holborn
(3)
Stratford-upon-Avon
(3)
Cranleigh
(2)
Maidenhead
(2)
Nottingham
(2)
Reading
(2)
St Briavels
(2)
West Meon
(2)
West Wycombe
(1)
Allendale
(1)
Barrow-upon-Soar
(1)
Beckenham
(1)
Berkhamsted
(1)
Blackburn
(1)
Blackmore
(1)
Bledington
(1)
Bovey Tracey
(1)
Bradford-on-Avon
(1)
show more
Venue
St James's Church, Piccadilly
(15)
Leamington Spa Assembly Hall, Royal Pump Rooms
(7)
SJE Arts
(7)
New Walk Museum and Art Gallery
(5)
Playhouse (formerly known as the Crucible Studio Theatre)
(5)
1901 Arts Club
(4)
Holywell Music Room
(4)
Charlton House
(3)
Conway Hall
(3)
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
(3)
Royal Festival Hall
(3)
Stratford Playhouse
(3)
Church of St John the Evangelist
(2)
Cranleigh Arts Centre
(2)
Holy Trinity Church
(2)
Jacqueline du Pré Music Building
(2)
Norden Farm Centre for the Arts
(2)
Royal Concert Hall
(2)
St Anne's Church, Highgate
(2)
St Briavels Church
(2)
St George's Church
(2)
St Giles' Cathedral
(2)
St Peter's Church
(2)
The Concert Hall in the Town Hall
(2)
West Road Concert Hall
(2)
show more
Filtered by Franz Schubert
Title
What's New?
Venue
When
Jakub Hruša: Schubert and Brahms | Philharmonia Orchestra
Royal Festival Hall
London
Thursday
16 May 2019
19:30
Schubert: Symphony No 9 | Philharmonia Orchestra
Royal Festival Hall
London
Sunday
24 March 2019
15:00
Herreweghe conducts Beethoven and Schubert
Royal Festival Hall
London
Thursday
21 November 2019
19:30
Oxford May Music: Festival Finale
SJE Arts
Oxford
Monday
06 May 2019
18:00
Oxford May Music: Mary Bevan (soprano) and friends
SJE Arts
Oxford
Sunday
05 May 2019
14:30
Oxford Lieder Festival - Schubert's Sonata for Piano No 20 in A : Imogen Cooper
SJE Arts
Oxford
Saturday
19 October 2019
17:15
Oxford Lieder Festival - The Fair Maid of the Mill: Roderick Williams
SJE Arts
Oxford
Saturday
19 October 2019
19:30
Oxford Lieder Festival: Schubert's Sonata in B flat major - Imogen Cooper
SJE Arts
Oxford
Saturday
19 October 2019
22:00
Oxford Lieder Festival - The Winter Journey: Roderick Williams
SJE Arts
Oxford
Monday
21 October 2019
20:00
Oxford Lieder Festival: Swan Song: Roderick Williams and Christopher Glynn
SJE Arts
Oxford
Wednesday
23 October 2019
20:00
Sir Bryn Terfel
Saffron Hall
Saffron Walden
Wednesday
08 May 2019
19:30
Sullivan, Schubert and Haydn | L'Orchestre du Palais de Justice
Saint Jean de Montmartre
Paris
Saturday
18 May 2019
20:30
Oxford Philharmonic Orchestra: Lisa Batiashvili
Sheldonian Theatre
Oxford
Friday
17 January 2020
19:30
A Midsummer Marriage | Sherborne Chamber Choir/Sherborne Abbey Choir Choristers
Sherborne Abbey
Sherborne
Saturday
22 June 2019
19:30
Mark Bebbington (piano)
Sherwell Centre, University of Plymouth
Plymouth
Sunday
03 November 2019
15:00
Highgate International Chamber Music Festival
St Anne's Church, Highgate
London
Sunday
24 November 2019
18:30
Highgate International Chamber Music Festival
St Anne's Church, Highgate
London
Saturday
30 November 2019
19:00
Kew Sinfonia - Concert in Italian Style
St Anne's Church, Kew
Richmond upon Thames
Saturday
15 June 2019
19:30
Piano 4 Hands - Joseph Tong and Waka Hasegawa
St Briavels Church
St Briavels
Saturday
15 June 2019
19:30
Trio Damira
St Briavels Church
St Briavels
Saturday
12 October 2019
19:30
Fitzwilliam String Quartet with Lesley Schatzberger (clarinet)
St Cuthbert's Church
Allendale
Saturday
20 July 2019
19:30
Beethoven, Chopin, Rachmaninov | Masayuki Tayama (piano)
St Cuthbert’s Church
West Hampstead
Saturday
07 September 2019
19:00
Endgame: Late Works by Haydn, Beethoven, Schubert and Chopin
St George's Bristol
Bristol
Sunday
13 October 2019
16:00
Mendelssohn's Octet and Schubert's Mass with St George's Chamber Orchestra
St George's Church
Beckenham
Sunday
30 June 2019
17:30
Buxted Symphony Orchestra with soloist Steve Dummer (clarinet)
St. Margaret the Queen, Buxted
Buxted
Saturday
22 June 2019
19:30
<< Previous
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
Next >>
(found total of 158 concerts)
©2024 Concert Diary. The interactive Concert Guide specialising in listings for Opera, Ballet and Classical Music Concerts.
Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Maintained by Alberon
Your ad here
Thank you for your message.
Concert Diary works best with JavaScript enabled