We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our Privacy Policy.
Learn more here.
x
Advertise / Sign In
FAQ
Mobile Version
Search
clear
Set Your Location
From:
To:
Today
Tomorrow
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
April
May
June
July
August
September
All
Genres
Chamber (
Remove
)
Era
Nationalist (
Remove
)
Performers
Tim Crawford
(7)
Ensemble 360
(5)
Francis Kefford
(5)
Greg Lawson
(5)
Julian Arp
(5)
Maia Cabeza
(5)
Priya Mitchell
(5)
Sophia Rahman
(5)
Abba Revival
(4)
Ashok Klouda
(4)
James Barralet
(4)
Léa Hennino
(4)
Lawrence Power
(3)
Natalie Klouda
(3)
Rob Burton
(3)
Robin Green
(3)
Simon Lane
(3)
Adrian Brendel
(2)
Andrew Watkinson
(2)
Andrey Lebedev
(2)
Annabelle Meare
(2)
Bristol Ensemble
(2)
David Waterman
(2)
Dominic Ciccotti
(2)
Dorothea Vogel
(2)
show more
Composers
Antonín Dvorák
(31)
Ludwig van Beethoven
(20)
Leoš Janácek
(18)
Astor Piazzolla
(15)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
(15)
Edvard Grieg
(13)
(Franz) Joseph Haydn
(10)
Johann Sebastian Bach
(10)
Dmitri Shostakovich
(9)
Franz Schubert
(7)
George Gershwin
(7)
Johannes Brahms
(7)
Bela Bartók
(6)
Josef Suk
(6)
Bedrich Smetana
(5)
Heitor Villa-Lobos
(5)
Jean Sibelius
(5)
Manuel de Falla
(5)
Maurice Ravel
(5)
Composer Not Known
(4)
Pyotr Tchaikovsky
(4)
Samuel Barber
(4)
Sergei Rachmaninoff
(4)
Sir Edward Elgar
(4)
Aaron Copland
(3)
show more
Country
England
(101)
Wales
(3)
Region
London
(44)
Shropshire
(6)
Berkshire
(5)
Gloucestershire
(5)
South Yorkshire
(5)
Surrey
(5)
Buckinghamshire
(4)
Devon
(4)
Essex
(3)
Kent
(3)
Bristol
(2)
Monmouthshire
(2)
Oxfordshire
(2)
Warwickshire
(2)
(1)
Bedfordshire
(1)
Cambridgeshire
(1)
Cornwall
(1)
Derbyshire
(1)
Hampshire
(1)
Herefordshire
(1)
Hertfordshire
(1)
Northamptonshire
(1)
Powys
(1)
West Yorkshire
(1)
show more
City
London
(37)
Holborn
(6)
Whittington
(6)
Sheffield
(5)
Cheltenham
(4)
Newton Abbot
(3)
Windsor
(3)
West Wycombe
(2)
Bristol
(2)
Chepstow
(2)
Maidenhead
(2)
Oxford
(2)
Saffron Walden
(2)
Surbiton
(2)
Amersham
(1)
Beckenham
(1)
Berkhamsted
(1)
Bledington
(1)
Broadhempston
(1)
Bromsgrove
(1)
Cambridge
(1)
Canterbury
(1)
Cranleigh
(1)
Derby
(1)
Dorking
(1)
show more
Venue
Church of St John the Baptist
(6)
Conway Hall
(6)
Playhouse (formerly known as the Crucible Studio Theatre)
(5)
St James's Church, Piccadilly
(5)
1901 Arts Club
(4)
Charlton House
(4)
Courtenay Centre
(3)
Pittville Pump Room
(3)
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
(3)
The Old Court
(3)
Church of St Bartholomew-the-Less
(2)
LSO St Luke's
(2)
Norden Farm Centre for the Arts
(2)
Razumovsky Academy Recital Hall
(2)
Saffron Hall
(2)
St Andrew's Church
(2)
St Anne's Church, Highgate
(2)
St John's Waterloo
(2)
St Lawrence Church
(2)
St Martin-in-the-Fields
(2)
The Drill Hall
(2)
Trinity-Henleaze United Reformed Church
(2)
Amersham Free Church
(1)
Artrix
(1)
Chancellor's Hall, Senate House
(1)
show more
Filtered by Chamber - Nationalist
Title
What's New?
Venue
When
From Russia with Love | Yulia Northridge (violin) and Ekaterina Shetliffe(piano)
St John's Church, Bridgetown
Totnes
Saturday
01 February 2020
19:00
Special Event - First Nations People of Alberta, Canada
Peckham Levels
London
Wednesday
19 February 2020
19:30
Todo Villa- the complete works for guitar by Villa-Lobos
Chancellor's Hall, Senate House
London
Wednesday
05 February 2020
19:00
Lunchtime Concert - Countess of Wessex’s String Orchestra
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
London
Friday
31 January 2020
13:00
From Russia with love
St Peter's in the City
Derby
Saturday
11 January 2020
19:00
Lunchtime Recital - Rob Burton (saxophone) and Konya Kanneh-Mason (piano)
Charlton House
London
Friday
06 December 2019
13:00
Musicians from the Highgate Festival
Conway Hall
Holborn
Sunday
12 January 2020
18:30
Glowing Music for a Winter's Night - Elysian Music Festival
1901 Arts Club
London
Thursday
05 December 2019
19:30
Lunchtime Concert - Countess of Wessex’s String Orchestra
Charlton House
London
Friday
10 January 2020
13:00
Chiltern Camerata
Amersham Free Church
Amersham
Saturday
23 November 2019
19:30
Cellofest - 8 cellos, one violin and a soprano
Shoreditch Town Hall
London
Sunday
03 November 2019
15:00
Classical Music Concert Piacere
New Malden United Reformed Church
New Malden
Saturday
16 November 2019
18:30
London Klezmer Quartet
The Drill Hall
Chepstow
Sunday
01 December 2019
19:30
Mozart's Clarinet Concerto by candlelight | London Gala Orchestra
St Martin-in-the-Fields
London
Tuesday
22 October 2019
19:30
Lunchtime Recital: Bartosz Glowacki (accordion) with Andrey Lebedev (guitar)
Church of St Bartholomew-the-Less
London
Wednesday
18 September 2019
13:00
Highgate International Chamber Music Festival
St Anne's Church, Highgate
London
Friday
29 November 2019
19:30
Highgate International Chamber Music Festival
St Anne's Church, Highgate
London
Sunday
24 November 2019
18:30
Highgate International Chamber Music Festival
St Michael's Church, Highgate
London
Saturday
23 November 2019
19:30
Classical Indian Ragas - Vijay Jagtap (sitar)
Martineau Hall, Dorking Halls
Dorking
Sunday
06 October 2019
15:00
Thames Concerts 2019/20 - The Halcyon String Quartet
St Andrew's Church
Surbiton
Saturday
19 October 2019
19:30
Lunchtime Recital - Torridon Trio (violin, cello and piano)
Charlton House
London
Friday
22 November 2019
13:00
Classical Coffee Mornings - Manu Brazo (saxophone) and Bryan Evans (piano)
Elgar Room, Royal Albert Hall
London
Sunday
13 October 2019
11:00
Arcis Saxophone Quartet + pre-concert talk
Conway Hall
Holborn
Sunday
08 December 2019
18:30
West Wycombe Chamber Music Festival 2019: closing concert
St Lawrence Church
West Wycombe
Saturday
14 September 2019
20:00
West Wycombe Chamber Music Festival 2019 : Initimate Letters
St Lawrence Church
West Wycombe
Friday
13 September 2019
19:30
1
2
3
4
5
Next >>
(found total of 104 concerts)
©2024 Concert Diary. The interactive Concert Guide specialising in listings for Opera, Ballet and Classical Music Concerts.
Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Maintained by Alberon
Your ad here
Thank you for your message.
Concert Diary works best with JavaScript enabled