We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our Privacy Policy.
Learn more here.
x
Advertise / Sign In
FAQ
Mobile Version
Search
clear
Set Your Location
From:
To:
Today
Tomorrow
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
April
May
June
July
August
September
All
Genres
Solo Instrumental (
Remove
)
Composers
Georg Philipp Telemann (
Remove
)
Era
Baroque
(22)
20th Century
(9)
Romantic
(8)
Contemporary
(7)
Classical
(1)
Nationalist
(1)
Renaissance
(1)
Performers
Philippa Mo
(3)
Tabea Debus
(3)
Gordon Stewart
(2)
Tom Osborne
(2)
Aidan Phillips
(1)
Alex McCartney
(1)
Alexandra Kremakova
(1)
Anna Kondrashina
(1)
Ashley Solomon
(1)
Bellot Ensemble
(1)
Camilla Morse-Glover
(1)
Craig Ogden
(1)
Dan Tidhar
(1)
Daniel King Smith
(1)
Dorian Komanoff Bandy
(1)
Edmund Taylor
(1)
Emma Halnan
(1)
Erin Sawicka
(1)
Fergus McCready
(1)
Florence Petit
(1)
Florilegium
(1)
František Brikcius
(1)
Hannah Mitchell
(1)
Harriet Kirk
(1)
Harry Haden-Brown
(1)
show more
Country
England
(22)
Region
London
(13)
West Yorkshire
(3)
Bedfordshire
(1)
Bristol
(1)
Cambridgeshire
(1)
Essex
(1)
Gloucestershire
(1)
Surrey
(1)
City
London
(12)
Huddersfield
(3)
Bedford
(1)
Bristol
(1)
Cambridge
(1)
Hampstead, London
(1)
Saffron Walden
(1)
St Briavels
(1)
Surbiton
(1)
Venue
Handel Hendrix House
(2)
Huddersfield Town Hall
(2)
Shortwave Cafe
(2)
Bunyan Meeting
(1)
Charlton House
(1)
Church of St George the Martyr
(1)
Dr Johnson’s House
(1)
Elgar Room, Royal Albert Hall
(1)
Limehouse Marina
(1)
Saffron Hall
(1)
St Andrew's Church
(1)
St Briavels Church
(1)
St George's Bristol
(1)
St Giles in the Fields Church
(1)
St James's Church, Piccadilly
(1)
St Paul's Hall
(1)
St Stephen's
(1)
The Bateman Auditorium, Gonville and Caius College
(1)
The Curtain
(1)
show more
Filtered by Solo Instrumental - Georg Philipp Telemann
Title
What's New?
Venue
When
Philippa Mo @ The Curtain
The Curtain
London
Monday
20 May 2019
19:00
Dorian Komanoff Bandy (violin) and Dan Tidhar (harpsichord)
The Bateman Auditorium, Gonville and Caius College
Cambridge
Sunday
30 June 2019
18:30
Bach cantatas and more | Linden Baroque Orchestra
St Stephen's
Hampstead, London
Sunday
22 July 2018
18:30
Huddersfield Music Society - Florilegium
St Paul's Hall
Huddersfield
Monday
08 April 2019
19:30
Anna Kondrashina (flute), Pavel Timofeyevsky (piano) play Telemann and Schubert
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Wednesday
19 September 2018
13:10
Music-at-Hill: Bellot Ensemble Baroque
St Giles in the Fields Church
London
Friday
29 November 2019
13:10
Craig Ogden with Live Music Now musicians
St George's Bristol
Bristol
Tuesday
24 September 2019
19:30
Tranquillo - Sarah Waycott (flute) and Hannah Mitchell (piano)
St Briavels Church
St Briavels
Saturday
13 April 2019
15:00
Thames Concerts 2019/20 - Emma Halnan (flute) and Daniel King Smith (piano)
St Andrew's Church
Surbiton
Saturday
29 February 2020
19:30
Shortwave Nights: Philippa Mo
Shortwave Cafe
London
Tuesday
27 March 2018
19:45
Tuned In to Shortwave Nights: Philippa Mo: Fantasia, Partita and Caprice
Shortwave Cafe
London
Tuesday
30 January 2018
19:45
Tabea Debus (recorder) and Alex McCartney (lute)
Saffron Hall
Saffron Walden
Sunday
23 June 2019
15:00
František Brikcius (cello) - Olympic Park cruise and buffet lunch
Limehouse Marina
London
Saturday
17 February 2018
13:00
Lunchtime Organ Recital: Gordon Stewart with Tom Osborne (trumpet)
Huddersfield Town Hall
Huddersfield
Monday
12 February 2018
13:00
Gordon Stewart (organ) and Tom Osborne (trumpet)
Huddersfield Town Hall
Huddersfield
Monday
09 March 2020
13:00
Over the Hills and Far Away | Mafalda Ramos (flute) with chamber ensemble
Handel Hendrix House
London
Tuesday
25 June 2019
18:30
Blow with the Wind | Katie Cowling (recorders)
Handel Hendrix House
London
Tuesday
02 April 2019
18:30
Lunchtime Recital - Tabea Debus (recorder) and Paula Chateauneuf (theorbo)
Elgar Room, Royal Albert Hall
London
Friday
17 May 2019
12:30
Tabea Debus (recorder) - album launch: XXIV Fantasie per il flauto
Dr Johnson’s House
London
Tuesday
10 April 2018
18:30
Free lunchtime concert - Stephanie Legg (saxophone) and Erin Sawicka (piano)
Church of St George the Martyr
London
Thursday
08 November 2018
13:00
Lunchtime Recital - Fergus McCready (oboe) and Julian Chan (piano)
Charlton House
London
Friday
27 September 2019
13:00
Matilda Lloyd (trumpet) and Richard Gowers (organ)
Bunyan Meeting
Bedford
Thursday
17 January 2019
19:45
(found total of 22 concerts)
©2024 Concert Diary. The interactive Concert Guide specialising in listings for Opera, Ballet and Classical Music Concerts.
Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Maintained by Alberon
Your ad here
Thank you for your message.
Concert Diary works best with JavaScript enabled