We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our Privacy Policy.
Learn more here.
x
Advertise / Sign In
FAQ
Mobile Version
Search
clear
Set Your Location
From:
To:
Today
Tomorrow
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
Monday
April
May
June
July
August
September
All
City
Maidenhead (
Remove
)
Genres
Chamber
(15)
Opera
(8)
String Quartet
(5)
Operetta
(4)
Orchestral
(4)
Solo Instrumental
(4)
Piano Recital
(2)
Choral
(1)
Organ Recital
(1)
Vocal
(1)
Era
Romantic
(22)
Classical
(20)
20th Century
(16)
Baroque
(7)
Impressionist
(5)
Contemporary
(4)
Nationalist
(4)
Performers
Angela Good
(8)
Abba Revival
(7)
Ian Massa-Harris
(7)
Karen Speight
(7)
Lindsay Bramley
(7)
Windsor and Eton Opera
(7)
Windsor and Eton Opera Orchestra
(7)
George Priestley
(4)
Mike Scott
(4)
Philip Clieve
(4)
Richard Brooman
(4)
Barnaby Beer
(3)
Christopher Murray
(3)
Gary Pomeroy
(3)
Graham McGregor-Smith
(3)
Gregor Kowalski
(3)
Heath Quartet
(3)
Ian Henderson
(3)
Kirsty Swift
(3)
Leon Gee
(3)
Louise Herrington
(3)
Oliver Heath
(3)
Petronella Kereszturi
(3)
Sara Wolstenholme
(3)
Windsor and Maidenhead Symphony Orchestra
(3)
show more
Composers
Ludwig van Beethoven
(6)
(Franz) Joseph Haydn
(5)
Franz Schubert
(5)
Maurice Ravel
(5)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
(5)
Johann Sebastian Bach
(4)
Johann Strauss II
(4)
Pyotr Tchaikovsky
(4)
Benjamin Britten
(2)
Camille Saint-Saëns
(2)
Claude Debussy
(2)
Dmitri Shostakovich
(2)
Giacomo Puccini
(2)
Gioachino Rossini
(2)
Jacques Ibert
(2)
Josef Suk
(2)
Leoš Janácek
(2)
Ralph Vaughan Williams
(2)
Sergei Rachmaninoff
(2)
Andy Scott
(1)
Antonio Vivaldi
(1)
Antonín Dvorák
(1)
Bedrich Smetana
(1)
Carl Maria von Weber
(1)
Carl Nielsen
(1)
show more
Country
England
(31)
Region
Berkshire
(31)
Venue
Norden Farm Centre for the Arts
(19)
Courtyard Theatre, Norden Farm Centre for the Arts
(7)
St Mary's Church
(4)
St Lukes Church
(1)
Filtered by Maidenhead
Title
What's New?
Venue
When
The Florin Ensemble
Norden Farm Centre for the Arts
Maidenhead
Thursday
01 March 2018
19:30
Linos Piano Trio
Norden Farm Centre for the Arts
Maidenhead
Thursday
22 March 2018
19:30
Heath Quartet with Guy Johnston
Norden Farm Centre for the Arts
Maidenhead
Thursday
19 April 2018
19:30
The Temple Ensemble
Norden Farm Centre for the Arts
Maidenhead
Thursday
20 September 2018
19:30
The Marriage of Figaro by Mozart | Windsor and Eton Opera
Courtyard Theatre, Norden Farm Centre for the Arts
Maidenhead
Thursday
27 September 2018
19:30
The Marriage of Figaro by Mozart | Windsor and Eton Opera
Courtyard Theatre, Norden Farm Centre for the Arts
Maidenhead
Friday
28 September 2018
19:30
The Marriage of Figaro by Mozart | Windsor and Eton Opera
Courtyard Theatre, Norden Farm Centre for the Arts
Maidenhead
Saturday
29 September 2018
19:30
The Heath Quartet
Norden Farm Centre for the Arts
Maidenhead
Thursday
25 October 2018
19:30
Inaugural Organ Recital given by David Goode
St Mary's Church
Maidenhead
Saturday
27 October 2018
19:45
Abingdon Wind Ensemble
Norden Farm Centre for the Arts
Maidenhead
Thursday
22 November 2018
19:30
Boléro/Saint-Saëns's Organ Symphony | Windsor and Maidenhead Symphony Orchestra
St Mary's Church
Maidenhead
Saturday
24 November 2018
19:30
Young winners - Harvey Lin (piano) and Alexandra Peel (violin)
Norden Farm Centre for the Arts
Maidenhead
Sunday
13 January 2019
11:00
Duos with a difference | Steve Bingham and Brenda Stewart (violins and violas)
Norden Farm Centre for the Arts
Maidenhead
Thursday
28 February 2019
19:30
The Shepherd on the Rock | Joanne Edworthy, Ben Aldren and David Alexander
Norden Farm Centre for the Arts
Maidenhead
Thursday
04 April 2019
19:30
Linos Piano Trio
Norden Farm Centre for the Arts
Maidenhead
Thursday
25 April 2019
19:30
The Endellion String Quartet at 40
Norden Farm Centre for the Arts
Maidenhead
Thursday
20 June 2019
19:30
Barefoot Opera - The Barber of Seville
Norden Farm Centre for the Arts
Maidenhead
Thursday
26 September 2019
19:30
Die Fledermaus by Johann Strauss | Windsor and Eton Opera
Courtyard Theatre, Norden Farm Centre for the Arts
Maidenhead
Wednesday
02 October 2019
19:30
Die Fledermaus by Johann Strauss | Windsor and Eton Opera
Courtyard Theatre, Norden Farm Centre for the Arts
Maidenhead
Thursday
03 October 2019
19:30
Die Fledermaus by Johann Strauss | Windsor and Eton Opera
Courtyard Theatre, Norden Farm Centre for the Arts
Maidenhead
Friday
04 October 2019
19:30
Die Fledermaus by Johann Strauss | Windsor and Eton Opera
Courtyard Theatre, Norden Farm Centre for the Arts
Maidenhead
Saturday
05 October 2019
19:30
Pelléas Ensemble (flute, viola and harp trio)
Norden Farm Centre for the Arts
Maidenhead
Wednesday
16 October 2019
19:30
The Wihan Quartet
Norden Farm Centre for the Arts
Maidenhead
Thursday
14 November 2019
19:30
Windsor and Maidenhead Symphony Orchestra
St Mary's Church
Maidenhead
Saturday
30 November 2019
19:30
Young Winners - Emily Ambrose (bassoon) and Oliver Simpson (cello)
Norden Farm Centre for the Arts
Maidenhead
Sunday
19 January 2020
11:00
1
2
Next >>
(found total of 31 concerts)
©2024 Concert Diary. The interactive Concert Guide specialising in listings for Opera, Ballet and Classical Music Concerts.
Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Maintained by Alberon
Your ad here
Thank you for your message.
Concert Diary works best with JavaScript enabled