We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our Privacy Policy.
Learn more here.
x
Advertise / Sign In
FAQ
Mobile Version
Search
clear
Set Your Location
From:
To:
Today
Tomorrow
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
April
May
June
July
August
September
All
Genres
Chamber (
Remove
)
Era
20th Century
(1128)
Romantic
(1029)
Classical
(973)
Baroque
(785)
Contemporary
(515)
Nationalist
(266)
Impressionist
(224)
Renaissance
(171)
Christmas
(39)
Medieval
(28)
Ancient
(2)
show more
Performers
London Concertante
(78)
Abba Revival
(76)
Ensemble 360
(73)
Belmont Ensemble of London
(54)
Peter G Dyson
(54)
John Landor
(35)
London Musical Arts Ensemble
(35)
Warren Mailley-Smith
(30)
Helen Davies
(29)
Ivor Setterfield
(25)
Trafalgar Sinfonia
(25)
Andrew Watkinson
(24)
David Waterman
(24)
Endellion String Quartet
(23)
Garfield Jackson
(23)
Richard Milone
(23)
Simon Callaghan
(23)
City of London Sinfonia
(22)
Ralph de Souza
(22)
Tim Crawford
(22)
Ashok Klouda
(21)
Brandenburg Sinfonia
(21)
Jack Liebeck
(21)
Pippa Harris
(21)
Bristol Ensemble
(20)
show more
Composers
Johann Sebastian Bach
(400)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
(393)
Ludwig van Beethoven
(372)
Antonio Vivaldi
(257)
George Frideric Handel
(227)
Johannes Brahms
(226)
Franz Schubert
(205)
(Franz) Joseph Haydn
(172)
Claude Debussy
(146)
Henry Purcell
(144)
Robert Schumann
(125)
Felix Mendelssohn
(117)
Maurice Ravel
(97)
Johann Pachelbel
(96)
Antonín Dvorák
(93)
Composer Not Known
(88)
Astor Piazzolla
(85)
Pyotr Tchaikovsky
(83)
Benjamin Britten
(81)
Sir Edward Elgar
(78)
Dmitri Shostakovich
(76)
Gabriel Fauré
(64)
Ralph Vaughan Williams
(62)
Arcangelo Corelli
(61)
Georg Philipp Telemann
(61)
show more
Country
England
(2263)
Scotland
(57)
Wales
(37)
Ireland
(11)
Czech Republic
(1)
Northern Ireland
(1)
United States
(1)
Region
London
(1089)
South Yorkshire
(113)
Oxfordshire
(103)
Gloucestershire
(66)
Warwickshire
(61)
Cambridgeshire
(54)
Essex
(51)
Hertfordshire
(49)
Surrey
(49)
Berkshire
(46)
Devon
(46)
West Yorkshire
(43)
Kent
(42)
Lothian
(40)
Buckinghamshire
(38)
Cornwall
(36)
Bristol
(33)
Worcestershire
(30)
East Sussex
(28)
Cheshire
(25)
North Yorkshire
(22)
Manchester
(21)
Hampshire
(19)
Bedfordshire
(18)
Lancashire
(15)
show more
City
London
(974)
Sheffield
(110)
Holborn
(88)
Oxford
(81)
Cambridge
(50)
Edinburgh
(39)
Leamington Spa
(38)
Saffron Walden
(32)
Cheltenham
(26)
Bristol
(25)
Canterbury
(18)
Lewes
(18)
Manchester
(18)
Chipping Sodbury
(15)
Hatfield
(15)
Huddersfield
(15)
Maidenhead
(15)
Holmes Chapel
(14)
Stratford-upon-Avon
(14)
Dewsbury
(13)
Windsor
(13)
Berkhamsted
(12)
Bromsgrove
(12)
Nottingham
(12)
Surbiton
(12)
show more
Venue
St James's Church, Piccadilly
(203)
St Martin-in-the-Fields
(163)
Conway Hall
(87)
Charlton House
(77)
Playhouse (formerly known as the Crucible Studio Theatre)
(74)
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
(57)
1901 Arts Club
(46)
Saffron Hall
(32)
Handel Hendrix House
(29)
Leamington Spa Assembly Hall, Royal Pump Rooms
(28)
West Road Concert Hall
(27)
Holy Trinity Church
(26)
Wigmore Hall
(22)
Church of St George the Martyr
(21)
St Peter's Church
(20)
Holywell Music Room
(19)
St Anne's Church, Highgate
(19)
St Andrew's Church
(18)
St Mary's Church
(18)
SJE Arts
(17)
Pittville Pump Room
(16)
Upper Chapel
(16)
Norden Farm Centre for the Arts
(15)
Southwark Cathedral
(15)
St George's Church
(15)
show more
Filtered by Chamber
Title
What's New?
Venue
When
First the Music and Then the Words! - Lunchbreak Opera
The Hall, St Botolph without Bishopsgate
London
Friday
16 February 2018
13:10
Alexandra Lomeiko (violin) and Antonina Suhanova (piano)
1901 Arts Club
London
Thursday
15 March 2018
19:00
The Battle between Shrovetide and Lent | Passamezzo
The Church of St Thomas the Martyr
Bristol
Tuesday
13 February 2018
19:30
Kaleidoscope saxophone quartet - Hattori Foundation Rush Hour Recital
1901 Arts Club
London
Thursday
19 April 2018
19:00
Music and food from Sicily | Denner Clarinet Ensemble
St Silas Church, Pentonville
London
Saturday
29 September 2018
19:00
Timothy Ridout (viola) with Jâms Coleman (piano) - Hattori Foundation Concert
1901 Arts Club
London
Thursday
25 October 2018
19:00
Andrews Massey Duo (guitar and flute) at Stoke Newington Guitar Festival
The Old Church, Stoke Newington
London
Sunday
18 November 2018
14:00
Matilda Lloyd (trumpet) with Leo Nicholson (piano) - Hattori Foundation Recital
1901 Arts Club
London
Thursday
22 November 2018
19:00
Daniel Shao (flute), Joseph Havlat (piano)- Hattori Foundation Rush Hour Recital
1901 Arts Club
London
Tuesday
19 March 2019
19:00
Brook Street Band: The Sense of Hearing
The Foundling Museum
London
Friday
31 May 2019
19:00
Ralph Vaughan Williams's birthday concert
Leith Hill Place
Holmbury St Mary, Dorking
Thursday
10 October 2019
17:30
Joanna Leach Foundation annual concert 2019
The Gateway Theatre at Seaton Town Hall
Seaton
Thursday
17 October 2019
19:30
Dominic Childs (saxophone) and Simon Callaghan (piano)
The Gateway Theatre at Seaton Town Hall
Seaton
Thursday
12 December 2019
19:30
Ducasse Trio (violin, clarinet and piano)
The Gateway Theatre at Seaton Town Hall
Seaton
Thursday
20 February 2020
19:30
Briggs Piano Trio
The Gateway Theatre at Seaton Town Hall
Seaton
Thursday
23 April 2020
19:30
Stokey: We need EU! Ret Frem Ensemble perform European contemporary music
The Old Church, Stoke Newington
London
Tuesday
12 November 2019
19:00
Waterloo: We need EU! Ret Frem Ensemble perform European contemporary music
The Cello Factory
London
Friday
22 November 2019
19:00
Callum Smart (violin) - Hattori Foundation early evening concert
1901 Arts Club
London
Tuesday
17 March 2020
19:00
Vivaldi’s Four Seasons by candlelight | Piccadilly Sinfonietta
The Cathedral Church of St Peter and St Paul
Sheffield
Friday
22 May 2020
19:30
Vivaldi’s Four Seasons by candlelight | Piccadilly Sinfonietta
Derby Cathedral
Derby
Saturday
23 May 2020
19:30
Devotions: Sacred music of the Baroque | Cantanti Camerati (chamber choir)
St Anne's Church, Kew
Richmond upon Thames
Saturday
14 March 2020
19:30
Old Christmas Returned | Passamezzo
St John's Wood Church
London
Friday
22 December 2017
19:30
Oxford Proms - Musicians of the Dreaming Spires
St Michael at the North Gate
Oxford
Friday
10 August 2018
19:30
Elaine Cocks (clarinet) and Viv McClean (piano)
Courtenay Centre
Newton Abbot
Friday
21 September 2018
19:30
Chamber Philharmonic Europe (string orchestra)
Courtenay Centre
Newton Abbot
Friday
19 October 2018
19:30
<< Previous
1
...
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
...
95
Next >>
(found total of 2371 concerts)
©2024 Concert Diary. The interactive Concert Guide specialising in listings for Opera, Ballet and Classical Music Concerts.
Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Maintained by Alberon
Your ad here
Thank you for your message.
Concert Diary works best with JavaScript enabled