We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our Privacy Policy.
Learn more here.
x
Advertise / Sign In
FAQ
Mobile Version
Search
clear
Set Your Location
From:
To:
Today
Tomorrow
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
April
May
June
July
August
September
All
Genres
Solo Instrumental (
Remove
)
Composers
Johannes Brahms (
Remove
)
Era
Romantic
(91)
20th Century
(49)
Classical
(39)
Contemporary
(16)
Baroque
(13)
Impressionist
(13)
Nationalist
(11)
Performers
Ensemble 360
(5)
Irina Botan
(5)
Tasmin Little
(5)
Ashok Klouda
(4)
Benjamin Roskams
(3)
Daniel King Smith
(3)
James Lisney
(3)
John Lenehan
(3)
Maria Tarasewicz
(3)
Marios Papadopoulos
(3)
Maxim Vengerov
(3)
Natalie Klouda
(3)
Richard Uttley
(3)
Robert Cohen
(3)
Soloists of the Oxford Philharmonic
(3)
Andrew Fuller
(2)
Andrey Gugnin
(2)
Callum Smart
(2)
Dorothea Vogel
(2)
Graham Walker
(2)
Ian Buckle
(2)
Jack Liebeck
(2)
Jamal Aliyev
(2)
John Thwaites
(2)
Josephine Horder
(2)
show more
Country
England
(91)
Czech Republic
(1)
Region
London
(46)
South Yorkshire
(9)
Cambridgeshire
(4)
Hertfordshire
(4)
Essex
(3)
Gloucestershire
(3)
Berkshire
(2)
Devon
(2)
Hampshire
(2)
Oxfordshire
(2)
Surrey
(2)
Warwickshire
(2)
Bedfordshire
(1)
Bristol
(1)
Buckinghamshire
(1)
Cheshire
(1)
Cornwall
(1)
Czech Republic
(1)
Herefordshire
(1)
Kent
(1)
Norfolk
(1)
West Yorkshire
(1)
Worcestershire
(1)
show more
City
London
(40)
Sheffield
(9)
Holborn
(6)
Cambridge
(3)
Cheltenham
(2)
Leamington Spa
(2)
Oxford
(2)
Reading
(2)
Saffron Walden
(2)
Tring
(2)
West Meon
(2)
West Wycombe
(1)
Bedford
(1)
Berkhamsted
(1)
Bovey Tracey
(1)
Bristol
(1)
Cranleigh
(1)
Dewsbury
(1)
Hatfield
(1)
Hereford
(1)
Holmes Chapel
(1)
Holt
(1)
Hythe
(1)
Jicín
(1)
Kidderminster
(1)
show more
Venue
St James's Church, Piccadilly
(19)
Conway Hall
(6)
Playhouse (formerly known as the Crucible Studio Theatre)
(4)
Elgar Room, Royal Albert Hall
(3)
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
(3)
Upper Chapel
(3)
1901 Arts Club
(2)
Charlton House
(2)
Church of St John the Evangelist
(2)
Leamington Spa Assembly Hall, Royal Pump Rooms
(2)
Saffron Hall
(2)
St Anne's Church, Highgate
(2)
St Michael's Church, Highgate
(2)
The Concert Hall in the Town Hall
(2)
The Mansion, Tring Park
(2)
The Wallace Collection
(2)
Auden Theatre, Gresham's School
(1)
Cheltenham Town Hall
(1)
Church of St Peter, St Paul and St Thomas
(1)
Cranleigh Arts Centre
(1)
Dewsbury Town Hall
(1)
Firth Hall, University of Sheffield
(1)
Harvington Hall
(1)
Holmes Chapel Leisure Centre
(1)
Jerwood Hall, LSO St Luke's
(1)
show more
Filtered by Solo Instrumental - Johannes Brahms
Title
What's New?
Venue
When
Lunchtime Recital: Ariana Kashefi (cello) and Maksim Štšura (piano)
The Wallace Collection
London
Monday
22 July 2019
13:00
Lunchtime Recital: Toby Hughes (double bass) and Daniel King Smith (piano)
The Wallace Collection
London
Wednesday
24 July 2019
13:00
Tasmin Little (violin)
The Concert Hall in the Town Hall
Reading
Wednesday
20 November 2019
19:30
Music in the Round Autumn Series - Tasmin Little (violin) and Piers Lane (piano)
Playhouse (formerly known as the Crucible Studio Theatre)
Sheffield
Friday
04 October 2019
19:15
Music in the Round Autumn Series - Ensemble 360
Upper Chapel
Sheffield
Tuesday
03 December 2019
12:45
Music in the Round Autumn Series - Laura van der Heijden (cello)
Upper Chapel
Sheffield
Friday
06 December 2019
19:15
Brahms: German Requiem and Cello Sonata in E minor
Little St Mary's Church
Cambridge
Saturday
09 November 2019
19:30
Sun Haeng Cho (cello) and Daniel King-Smith (piano) play Brahms and Beethoven
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Monday
02 December 2019
13:10
A Celebration of Brass with Kris Garfitt (trombone) and Seri Dan (piano)
St Andrew's Church, Psalter Lane
Sheffield
Friday
22 November 2019
19:30
Musicians from the Highgate Festival
Conway Hall
Holborn
Sunday
12 January 2020
18:30
Simon and Raphael Wallfisch with Edward Rushton (piano)
Conway Hall
Holborn
Sunday
09 February 2020
18:30
Jacqueline Phillips (cello) and Daniel King Smith (piano) play Brahms and Chopin
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Wednesday
11 March 2020
13:10
Cancelled: International Musicians Seminar Prussia Cove - Spring Concerts 2020
Marazion Community Centre
Marazion
Saturday
11 April 2020
19:30
Cancelled: Leamington Music Festival: Tasmin Little and Andrey Gugnin
Leamington Spa Assembly Hall, Royal Pump Rooms
Leamington Spa
Monday
04 May 2020
19:30
Lunchtime Recital - Juliette Giovacchini (cello) and Dominika Maszczynska(piano)
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
London
Friday
08 May 2020
13:00
Sheffield Chamber Music Festival - Faded Flowers
Playhouse (formerly known as the Crucible Studio Theatre)
Sheffield
Thursday
14 May 2020
19:15
Cancelled: Urška Horvat (cello) and Pinar Warsi (piano) play Medtner and Brahms
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Wednesday
20 May 2020
13:10
<< Previous
1
2
3
(found total of 92 concerts)
©2024 Concert Diary. The interactive Concert Guide specialising in listings for Opera, Ballet and Classical Music Concerts.
Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Maintained by Alberon
Your ad here
Thank you for your message.
Concert Diary works best with JavaScript enabled