We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our Privacy Policy.
Learn more here.
x
Advertise / Sign In
FAQ
Mobile Version
Search
clear
Set Your Location
From:
To:
Today
Tomorrow
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
April
May
June
July
August
September
All
Era
Baroque (
Remove
)
Region
Berkshire (
Remove
)
Genres
Chamber
(23)
Solo Instrumental
(17)
Choral
(10)
Piano Recital
(4)
Oratorio
(3)
Orchestral
(3)
String Quartet
(2)
Vocal
(2)
A Cappella
(1)
Online
(1)
Organ Recital
(1)
show more
Performers
Simon Lane
(12)
Nigel Hutchinson
(6)
Nigel Hutchison
(5)
Benedict Gunner
(3)
Cathal Garvey
(3)
Newbury Choral Society
(3)
The Royal Free Singers
(3)
London Ulysses Orchestra
(2)
Adam Summerhayes
(1)
Adrian Boorman
(1)
Alan Snow
(1)
Alexander Hersh
(1)
Alexandra Stevenson
(1)
Ana Beard Fernández
(1)
Anastasia Feruleva
(1)
Angela East
(1)
Anna Devin
(1)
Anna Do Gyung Im
(1)
Bracknell Choral Society
(1)
Brandenburg Baroque Soloists
(1)
British Sinfonietta
(1)
Brodsky Quartet
(1)
Bruce Russell
(1)
Caroline Halls
(1)
Catrin Finch
(1)
show more
Composers
Johann Sebastian Bach
(24)
Pyotr Tchaikovsky
(9)
George Frideric Handel
(5)
Ludwig van Beethoven
(5)
Antonio Vivaldi
(4)
Dmitri Shostakovich
(4)
Henry Purcell
(4)
Maurice Ravel
(4)
Robert Schumann
(4)
Benjamin Britten
(3)
Edvard Grieg
(3)
Eugène Ysaÿe
(3)
(Franz) Joseph Haydn
(2)
Astor Piazzolla
(2)
Claude Debussy
(2)
François Couperin
(2)
Fryderyk Chopin
(2)
Gabriel Fauré
(2)
Giovanni Sollima
(2)
Johannes Brahms
(2)
John Dowland
(2)
John Rutter
(2)
Ralph Vaughan Williams
(2)
Sergei Rachmaninoff
(2)
Sergey Prokofiev
(2)
show more
Country
England
(42)
City
Windsor
(15)
Reading
(11)
Maidenhead
(8)
Newbury
(3)
Crowthorne
(2)
Eton
(1)
Thatcham
(1)
Upper Woolhampton
(1)
Venue
The Old Court
(12)
The Concert Hall in the Town Hall
(10)
Norden Farm Centre for the Arts
(7)
The Parish Church of St John the Baptist
(3)
St Nicolas Church
(2)
Douai Abbey
(1)
Eton College School Hall
(1)
GW Annenberg Performing Arts Centre,Wellington College
(1)
Old Bluecoat School
(1)
St Bartholomew's Church
(1)
St George's Church
(1)
St Mary's Church
(1)
Wellington College Chapel
(1)
show more
Filtered by Baroque - Berkshire
Title
What's New?
Venue
When
Online: Joanna MacGregor (piano)
online
Norden Farm Centre for the Arts
Maidenhead
Tuesday
11 August 2020
19:30
Young Winners - Emily Ambrose (bassoon) and Oliver Simpson (cello)
Norden Farm Centre for the Arts
Maidenhead
Sunday
19 January 2020
11:00
Bracknell Choral Society - Handel's Messiah
Wellington College Chapel
Crowthorne
Wednesday
18 December 2019
19:00
Newbury Choral Society | The Star of Bethlehem
St Nicolas Church
Newbury
Saturday
07 December 2019
19:30
Royal Free Singers - Handel's Alexander's Feast
The Parish Church of St John the Baptist
Windsor
Saturday
30 November 2019
19:30
Cancelled: Marie François (piano)
Norden Farm Centre for the Arts
Maidenhead
Thursday
23 April 2020
19:30
Cancelled - Chamber Philharmonic Europe
Norden Farm Centre for the Arts
Maidenhead
Thursday
19 March 2020
19:30
Jess Gillam (saxophone) and Zeynep Özsuca-Rattle (piano)
The Concert Hall in the Town Hall
Reading
Tuesday
10 March 2020
19:30
Red Priest
The Concert Hall in the Town Hall
Reading
Thursday
21 May 2020
19:30
Pelléas Ensemble (flute, viola and harp trio)
Norden Farm Centre for the Arts
Maidenhead
Wednesday
16 October 2019
19:30
A Concert with Christian Li, Junior Yehudi Menuhin Competition 2018 Winner
GW Annenberg Performing Arts Centre,Wellington College
Crowthorne
Tuesday
25 June 2019
19:30
Royal Free Singers - Ikons from West to East
The Parish Church of St John the Baptist
Windsor
Saturday
29 June 2019
19:30
Lauridsen: Lux aeterna | Newbury Choral Society
Douai Abbey
Upper Woolhampton
Saturday
29 June 2019
19:30
Windsor Festival International String Competition: Semi Finals - Alan Snow
The Old Court
Windsor
Tuesday
26 March 2019
15:00
Windsor Festival International String Competition: Semi Finals- Anna Do Gyung Im
The Old Court
Windsor
Tuesday
26 March 2019
16:00
Windsor Festival International String Competition Semi Finals-Anastasia Feruleva
The Old Court
Windsor
Tuesday
26 March 2019
19:30
Windsor Festival International String Competition Semi Final: Jonathan Swensen
The Old Court
Windsor
Tuesday
26 March 2019
12:00
Windsor Festival International String Competition Semis - Cristian Grajner De Sa
The Old Court
Windsor
Tuesday
26 March 2019
20:30
Windsor Festival International String Competition: Semi Finals- Christoph Croise
The Old Court
Windsor
Tuesday
26 March 2019
14:00
Windsor Festival International String Competition: Semi Finals - Gyehee Kim
The Old Court
Windsor
Wednesday
27 March 2019
11:00
Windsor Festival International String Competition: Semi Finals - Julia Hwang
The Old Court
Windsor
Wednesday
27 March 2019
16:00
Windsor Festival International String Competition: Semi Finals- Strauss Shi
The Old Court
Windsor
Wednesday
27 March 2019
15:00
Windsor Festival International String Competition: Semi Finals - Jamal Aliyev
The Old Court
Windsor
Wednesday
27 March 2019
14:00
Windsor Festival International String Competition Semi Finals-Mathilde Milwidsky
The Old Court
Windsor
Wednesday
27 March 2019
12:00
Windsor Festival International String Competition Semi-Final: Alexander Hersh
The Old Court
Windsor
Tuesday
26 March 2019
11:00
1
2
Next >>
(found total of 42 concerts)
©2024 Concert Diary. The interactive Concert Guide specialising in listings for Opera, Ballet and Classical Music Concerts.
Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Maintained by Alberon
Your ad here
Thank you for your message.
Concert Diary works best with JavaScript enabled