We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our Privacy Policy.
Learn more here.
x
Advertise / Sign In
FAQ
Mobile Version
Search
clear
Set Your Location
From:
To:
Today
Tomorrow
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
April
May
June
July
August
September
All
Genres
Chamber (
Remove
)
Composers
Franz Schubert (
Remove
)
Era
Classical
(91)
Romantic
(72)
20th Century
(49)
Contemporary
(14)
Baroque
(13)
Nationalist
(11)
Impressionist
(10)
Renaissance
(1)
Performers
London Concertante
(6)
Simon Callaghan
(4)
Abba Revival
(3)
Ashok Klouda
(3)
Consone Quartet
(3)
Dimitri Murrath
(3)
Leon Bosch
(3)
The Hanover Band
(3)
Abner Jairo Ortiz Garcia
(2)
Agata Daraškaite
(2)
Alasdair Beatson
(2)
Alexandra Lomeiko
(2)
Antonina Suhanova
(2)
Beatrice Philips
(2)
Benjamin Frith
(2)
Bristol Ensemble
(2)
Castalian String Quartet
(2)
Chi-chi Nwanoku
(2)
Colin Lawson
(2)
Elitsa Bogdanova
(2)
Ensemble 360
(2)
Fenella Humphreys
(2)
Gavin Edwards
(2)
George Ross
(2)
Haeun Kim
(2)
show more
Country
England
(98)
Ireland
(1)
Scotland
(1)
Wales
(1)
Region
London
(36)
East Sussex
(5)
Surrey
(5)
Cheshire
(4)
Gloucestershire
(4)
South Yorkshire
(4)
Berkshire
(3)
Buckinghamshire
(3)
Devon
(3)
Hertfordshire
(3)
Oxfordshire
(3)
West Yorkshire
(3)
Worcestershire
(3)
Bedfordshire
(2)
Hampshire
(2)
Lancashire
(2)
Merseyside
(2)
Bristol
(1)
Cambridgeshire
(1)
County Dublin
(1)
Essex
(1)
Kent
(1)
Leicestershire
(1)
Lincolnshire
(1)
Lothian
(1)
show more
City
London
(28)
Holborn
(8)
Lewes
(4)
Sheffield
(4)
Cheltenham
(3)
Maidenhead
(3)
Berkhamsted
(2)
Bromsgrove
(2)
Clitheroe
(2)
Dorking
(2)
Holmes Chapel
(2)
Leeds
(2)
Liverpool
(2)
Seaton
(2)
West Wycombe
(1)
Arundel
(1)
Beckenham
(1)
Bedford
(1)
Bovey Tracey
(1)
Bristol
(1)
Cambridge
(1)
Chester
(1)
Claygate
(1)
Coventry
(1)
Dublin
(1)
show more
Venue
Conway Hall
(8)
St James's Church, Piccadilly
(5)
Charlton House
(4)
Norden Farm Centre for the Arts
(3)
Pittville Pump Room
(3)
St John sub Castro
(3)
Christ Church
(2)
Clitheroe Royal Grammar School Sixth Form Centre
(2)
Grand Hall, Dorking Halls
(2)
Holmes Chapel Leisure Centre
(2)
Howard Assembly Room
(2)
Playhouse (formerly known as the Crucible Studio Theatre)
(2)
St Michael's Church, Highgate
(2)
St Peter's Church
(2)
The Civic Centre
(2)
The Gateway Theatre at Seaton Town Hall
(2)
The Old Church, Stoke Newington
(2)
1901 Arts Club
(1)
Barts Pathology Museum
(1)
Brunel Museum
(1)
Cadogan Hall
(1)
Church of St Bartholomew-the-Less
(1)
Church of St George the Martyr
(1)
Church of St John the Evangelist
(1)
Church of St Peter, St Paul and St Thomas
(1)
show more
Filtered by Chamber - Franz Schubert
Title
What's New?
Venue
When
Trio Sora perform Beethoven, Schubert and Camille Pepin (UK premiere)
Purcell Room, Southbank Centre
London
Monday
26 November 2018
19:45
ZRI plays Schubert's String Quintet in C (re-imagined)
The Old Church, Stoke Newington
London
Sunday
08 April 2018
19:00
Schubert's Octet - St George's Chamber Orchestra Chamber Ensemble
St George's Church
Beckenham
Saturday
10 March 2018
19:45
Late Beethoven and Schubert Trios | Roskell Piano Trio
Sutton House, Hackney
London
Sunday
10 June 2018
19:00
Trio Isimsiz
Stamford Arts Centre
Stamford
Saturday
07 April 2018
19:30
Matthew Sharp (cello/baritone) with Northern Chamber Orchestra
Stockport Town Hall
Stockport
Friday
09 March 2018
19:30
Andrews Massey Duo (guitar and flute) at Stoke Newington Guitar Festival
The Old Church, Stoke Newington
London
Sunday
18 November 2018
14:00
Dreams and Visions - Come to me in my dreams
The Gateway Theatre at Seaton Town Hall
Seaton
Thursday
15 November 2018
19:30
Dorian Bandy (violin) and Christina Kobb (piano) perform Beethoven and Schubert
Trinity College Chapel
Cambridge
Sunday
25 March 2018
19:30
Trio Martinu
Leith Hill Place
Holmbury St Mary, Dorking
Saturday
28 July 2018
18:00
Nourish Festival | Fournier Trio with Peter Whyman (clarinet)
Church of St Peter, St Paul and St Thomas
Bovey Tracey
Friday
31 August 2018
19:30
The West Meon Music Festival - Primrose Piano Quartet and guests
Church of St John the Evangelist
West Meon
Friday
14 September 2018
19:30
Thames Concerts 2018/19 - The Jubilee String Quartet
St Andrew's Church
Surbiton
Saturday
20 October 2018
19:30
Primrose Piano Quartet with Leon Bosch (double bass)
Holmes Chapel Leisure Centre
Holmes Chapel
Saturday
24 February 2018
20:00
Alexandra Lomeiko (violin) and Antonina Suhanova (piano)
Holmes Chapel Leisure Centre
Holmes Chapel
Saturday
17 March 2018
20:00
Lisney Briggs Duo
The Gateway Theatre at Seaton Town Hall
Seaton
Thursday
22 February 2018
19:30
Schubert's Octet on a summer’s evening
St Margaret's Church
Rottingdean
Tuesday
21 August 2018
19:30
Highgate International Chamber Music Festival - Wolf, Schubert, Schoenberg, Suk
St Anne's Church, Highgate
London
Wednesday
21 November 2018
19:30
Savitri Grier (violin) with Richard Uttley (piano)
St Mary the Virgin Church
East Bergholt
Sunday
18 February 2018
16:00
Orchestra of the Swan: Jennifer Pike plays Tchaikovsky
Forum Theatre, Malvern Theatres
Malvern
Monday
12 March 2018
19:45
Liverpool String Quartet: Schubert's Death and the Maiden
Nordic Church and Cultural Centre
Liverpool
Saturday
21 April 2018
19:30
Schubert's Trout Quintet performed by the Aquinas Piano Trio and friends
Royal Over-Seas League
London
Wednesday
04 July 2018
19:00
South Stoke Series: Schubert's Octet | The Hanover Band Chamber Ensemble
St Leonard's Church, South Stoke
Arundel
Tuesday
21 August 2018
12:00
Highgate International Chamber Music Festival - Boccherini, Zemlinsky, Schubert
St Michael's Church, Highgate
London
Saturday
24 November 2018
19:15
Fenella Humphreys (violin) and Robert Thompson (piano)
Music Recital Hall, Bedford School
Bedford
Thursday
15 November 2018
19:45
1
2
3
4
5
Next >>
(found total of 101 concerts)
©2024 Concert Diary. The interactive Concert Guide specialising in listings for Opera, Ballet and Classical Music Concerts.
Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Maintained by Alberon
Your ad here
Thank you for your message.
Concert Diary works best with JavaScript enabled