We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our Privacy Policy.
Learn more here.
x
Advertise / Sign In
FAQ
Mobile Version
Search
clear
Set Your Location
From:
To:
Today
Tomorrow
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
April
May
June
July
August
September
All
Era
Classical (
Remove
)
Composers
Robert Schumann (
Remove
)
Genres
Chamber
(43)
Piano Recital
(20)
String Quartet
(17)
Orchestral
(12)
Vocal
(12)
Solo Instrumental
(11)
Online
(4)
Choral
(3)
Brass
(2)
Opera
(1)
Performers
Adi Tal
(5)
Clare Finnimore
(5)
Irène Duval
(5)
Sacha Rattle
(5)
Shai Wosner
(5)
William Coleman
(5)
William Hagen
(5)
Zlatomir Fung
(5)
Beatrice Philips
(4)
Edinburgh Quartet
(4)
Maia Cabeza
(4)
Matthew Hunt
(4)
Maya Meron
(4)
Richard Uttley
(4)
Barbican String Quartet
(3)
Daniel King Smith
(3)
Jason Lai
(3)
Judith Sheridan
(3)
Lauren Zhang
(3)
Margaret Richards
(3)
Orchestra of the Swan
(3)
Ridgeway Ensemble
(3)
Benjamin Nabarro
(2)
Clare Hammond
(2)
Daniel de Souza
(2)
show more
Country
England
(84)
Scotland
(4)
Region
London
(24)
Gloucestershire
(6)
Surrey
(6)
Cornwall
(5)
Warwickshire
(5)
Cambridgeshire
(4)
Oxfordshire
(4)
East Sussex
(3)
Essex
(3)
South Yorkshire
(3)
Buckinghamshire
(2)
Cheshire
(2)
Hampshire
(2)
Hertfordshire
(2)
Lothian
(2)
Somerset
(2)
Angus
(1)
Bedfordshire
(1)
Berkshire
(1)
Devon
(1)
East Yorkshire
(1)
Highlands & Islands
(1)
Kent
(1)
Lancashire
(1)
Lincolnshire
(1)
show more
City
London
(22)
Cambridge
(4)
Cheltenham
(4)
Oxford
(4)
Dorking
(3)
Lewes
(3)
Sheffield
(3)
Aldershot
(2)
Edinburgh
(2)
Holborn
(2)
Leamington Spa
(2)
Potten End
(2)
Saffron Walden
(2)
Stratford-upon-Avon
(2)
Falmouth
(1)
Bedford
(1)
Birmingham
(1)
Blackburn
(1)
Bledington
(1)
Bovey Tracey
(1)
Butlers Marston
(1)
Canterbury
(1)
Chester
(1)
Claygate
(1)
Coldwaltham
(1)
show more
Venue
Wigmore Hall
(6)
St James's Church, Piccadilly
(4)
Charlton House
(3)
Holy Trinity Church
(3)
Holywell Music Room
(3)
Martineau Hall, Dorking Halls
(3)
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
(3)
City of Edinburgh Methodist Church
(2)
Cliffe Building, East Sussex College
(2)
Conway Hall
(2)
Leamington Spa Assembly Hall, Royal Pump Rooms
(2)
Pittville Pump Room
(2)
Princes Hall
(2)
Royal Festival Hall
(2)
Saffron Hall
(2)
Stratford Playhouse
(2)
Upper Chapel
(2)
West Road Concert Hall
(2)
Cedars Hall, Wells Cathedral School
(1)
Cheltenham Town Hall
(1)
Church of King Charles the Martyr
(1)
Church of St Mary the Virgin
(1)
Church of St Peter and St Paul
(1)
Church of St Peter, St Paul and St Thomas
(1)
Cranleigh Arts Centre
(1)
show more
Filtered by Classical - Robert Schumann
Title
What's New?
Venue
When
Independent Opera Scholars' Recital 2019
Wigmore Hall
London
Thursday
03 October 2019
19:30
Moonlight Sonata by candlelight | Catherine Leonard
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Saturday
18 May 2019
19:30
Clara Schumann: Prodigy, Muse, Virtuoso | Reiko Fujisawa (piano)
Purcell Room, Southbank Centre
London
Saturday
05 October 2019
19:45
Raphael Wallfisch and London Mozart Players
St John's Smith Square
London
Thursday
30 January 2020
19:30
Mementos from the Past | Edinburgh Quartet
City of Edinburgh Methodist Church
Edinburgh
Sunday
08 March 2020
16:00
Mementos from the Past | Edinburgh Quartet
Dundee Parish Church St Mary's
Dundee
Wednesday
04 March 2020
19:30
Mozart's C minor Mass and Schumann's Piano Concerto
Royal Festival Hall
London
Friday
22 March 2019
19:30
Viktoria Wilson (soprano) and Utako Washio (piano)
The Bateman Auditorium, Gonville and Caius College
Cambridge
Saturday
26 October 2019
18:30
Finding Family | Edinburgh Quartet
City of Edinburgh Methodist Church
Edinburgh
Friday
17 January 2020
19:30
Mementos from the Past | Edinburgh Quartet
Inverness Town House
Inverness
Friday
20 March 2020
19:30
Beethoven's Moonlight Sonata by candlelight | Aleksei Demchenko
St Martin-in-the-Fields
London
Tuesday
21 May 2019
19:30
Ashley Fripp (piano)
Cranleigh Arts Centre
Cranleigh
Friday
25 October 2019
19:30
Online: Ashok Klouda (cello) and Simon Callaghan (piano)
online
Conway Hall
Holborn
Sunday
13 September 2020
18:30
Scunthorpe and North Lincolnshire Concert Society- Martin James Bartlett (piano)
Outwood Academy Foxhills
Scunthorpe
Friday
17 January 2020
19:30
Nourish Festival | Martin Roscoe
Church of St Peter, St Paul and St Thomas
Bovey Tracey
Saturday
31 August 2019
19:30
Toby Spence (tenor) and Joseph Middleton (piano)
The Old Library, Pembroke College
Cambridge
Saturday
09 March 2019
20:00
Albion Quartet
St Leonard's Church
Bledington
Wednesday
05 June 2019
19:30
Amersham Concert Club presents The Adderbury Ensemble
Dr Challoner's High School
Little Chalfont, Amersham
Saturday
02 March 2019
19:30
Martin James Bartlett (piano)
Thaxted Parish Church
Thaxted
Sunday
30 June 2019
19:30
Victoria and Albert: A Musical Romance|Ridgeway Ensemble (soprano, cello, piano)
Church of St Mary the Virgin
Ivinghoe
Friday
24 May 2019
19:30
Inkberrow Sinfonia
St Peter's Church
Inkberrow
Saturday
21 September 2019
19:30
Jack Liebeck (violin) and William Vann (piano)
Music Recital Hall, Bedford School
Bedford
Thursday
21 November 2019
19:45
Aquinas Piano Trio and Rebecca Low (viola)
Stratford Playhouse
Stratford-upon-Avon
Friday
20 September 2019
12:00
Immortal Beloved | Orchestra of the Swan
The Bradshaw Hall - Royal Birmingham Conservatoire
Birmingham
Wednesday
26 February 2020
14:30
Music on the Green | Rokas Valuntonis (piano)
Esher Parish Church (Christ Church)
Esher
Wednesday
16 September 2020
13:10
1
2
3
4
Next >>
(found total of 88 concerts)
©2024 Concert Diary. The interactive Concert Guide specialising in listings for Opera, Ballet and Classical Music Concerts.
Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Maintained by Alberon
Your ad here
Thank you for your message.
Concert Diary works best with JavaScript enabled