We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our Privacy Policy.
Learn more here.
x
Advertise / Sign In
FAQ
Mobile Version
Search
clear
Set Your Location
From:
To:
Today
Tomorrow
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
Monday
April
May
June
July
August
September
All
Composers
Pyotr Tchaikovsky (
Remove
)
Genres
Chamber (
Remove
)
Era
Romantic
(80)
Classical
(45)
20th Century
(42)
Baroque
(21)
Contemporary
(6)
Nationalist
(5)
Impressionist
(4)
Christmas
(1)
Performers
London Concertante
(16)
Simon Lane
(5)
Alessandro Fisher
(4)
Anna Tilbrook
(4)
Anush Hovhannisyan
(4)
Ashley Riches
(4)
Caitlin Hulcup
(4)
Andrew Watkinson
(3)
David Waterman
(3)
Endellion String Quartet
(3)
Garfield Jackson
(3)
Gary Pomeroy
(3)
Jamal Aliyev
(3)
Nigel Hutchinson
(3)
Ralph de Souza
(3)
Ana Topalovic
(2)
Christopher Murray
(2)
David Hammond
(2)
Duo Arcord
(2)
Ekaterina Shetliffe
(2)
Guy Johnston
(2)
Heath Quartet
(2)
John Lenehan
(2)
Lawrence Power
(2)
Musicians of The Purcell School
(2)
show more
Country
England
(72)
Ireland
(3)
Scotland
(3)
Wales
(2)
Region
London
(29)
Berkshire
(9)
Essex
(5)
Surrey
(4)
County Dublin
(3)
Cambridgeshire
(2)
Devon
(2)
Gloucestershire
(2)
Kent
(2)
Lothian
(2)
Manchester
(2)
Merseyside
(2)
Buckinghamshire
(1)
Cardiff
(1)
Cheshire
(1)
Derbyshire
(1)
Herefordshire
(1)
Lancashire
(1)
Leicestershire
(1)
Lincolnshire
(1)
Oxfordshire
(1)
Perthshire
(1)
Powys
(1)
South Yorkshire
(1)
Tyne and Wear
(1)
show more
City
London
(25)
Windsor
(5)
Saffron Walden
(4)
Dublin
(3)
Maidenhead
(3)
Cambridge
(2)
Cheltenham
(2)
Cranleigh
(2)
Dorking
(2)
Edinburgh
(2)
Holborn
(2)
Liverpool
(2)
Manchester
(2)
West Wycombe
(1)
Barnes
(1)
Beckenham
(1)
Bovey Tracey
(1)
Burford
(1)
Cardiff
(1)
Clitheroe
(1)
Coventry
(1)
Derby
(1)
Leamington Spa
(1)
Ledbury
(1)
Leicester
(1)
show more
Venue
St James's Church, Piccadilly
(6)
The Old Court
(5)
Saffron Hall
(4)
Norden Farm Centre for the Arts
(3)
St Patrick's Cathedral
(3)
Charlton House
(2)
Conway Hall
(2)
Cranleigh Arts Centre
(2)
Hall One, Kings Place
(2)
Manchester Cathedral
(2)
Martineau Hall, Dorking Halls
(2)
Pittville Pump Room
(2)
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
(2)
St Giles' Cathedral
(2)
West Road Concert Hall
(2)
Cadogan Hall
(1)
Cathedral Church of St Nicholas
(1)
Church of St John the Baptist
(1)
Church of St Mary the Virgin
(1)
Church of St Peter, St Paul and St Thomas
(1)
Clitheroe Royal Grammar School Sixth Form Centre
(1)
Coventry Cathedral
(1)
Forum Theatre, Malvern Theatres
(1)
Guildhall Art Gallery
(1)
Hellens Manor
(1)
show more
Filtered by Pyotr Tchaikovsky - Chamber
Title
What's New?
Venue
When
Cancelled: Tasmin Little (violin) and John Lenehan (piano)
Perth Concert Hall
Perth
Wednesday
27 May 2020
19:30
Cancelled: Celebrity Concert - The Heath Quartet and friends
Norden Farm Centre for the Arts
Maidenhead
Thursday
21 May 2020
19:30
Cancelled: Jamal Aliyev (cello) and Maksim Stsura (piano)
Martineau Hall, Dorking Halls
Dorking
Saturday
16 May 2020
19:30
Anna Kondrashina (flute) and Pavel Timofeyevsky (piano)
Cranleigh Arts Centre
Cranleigh
Friday
17 April 2020
19:30
Paradiso Arts | Tasmin Little
Church of St Peter, St Paul and St Thomas
Bovey Tracey
Thursday
02 April 2020
19:30
Lawrence Power and Pavel Kolesnikov: BBC Radio 3 Lunchtime Concert
Jerwood Hall, LSO St Luke's
London
Friday
28 February 2020
13:00
From Russia with Love | Yulia Northridge (violin) and Ekaterina Shetliffe(piano)
St John's Church, Bridgetown
Totnes
Saturday
01 February 2020
19:00
Raphael Wallfisch and London Mozart Players
St John's Smith Square
London
Thursday
30 January 2020
19:30
Meera Maharaj (flute), Dominic Degavino (piano) plays Tchaikovsky, Prokofiev
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Wednesday
29 January 2020
13:10
Young Winners - Emily Ambrose (bassoon) and Oliver Simpson (cello)
Norden Farm Centre for the Arts
Maidenhead
Sunday
19 January 2020
11:00
From Russia with love
St Peter's in the City
Derby
Saturday
11 January 2020
19:00
Viennese Christmas by candlelight | London Concertante
Cathedral Church of St Nicholas
Newcastle upon Tyne
Sunday
29 December 2019
19:00
Viennese Christmas by candlelight | London Concertante
St George's Hall Concert Room
Liverpool
Saturday
28 December 2019
19:30
Viennese Christmas by candlelight | London Concertante
St Patrick's Cathedral
Dublin
Saturday
14 December 2019
20:00
Viennese Christmas Spectacular | London Concertante
Cadogan Hall
London
Sunday
08 December 2019
19:30
Viennese Christmas by candlelight | London Concertante
Llandaff Cathedral
Cardiff
Saturday
07 December 2019
19:30
Highgate International Chamber Music Festival
St Michael's Church, Highgate
London
Thursday
28 November 2019
19:30
Pedro Lopez Campos (flute), Irina Lyakhovskaya (piano) play Tchaikovsky, Debussy
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Monday
18 November 2019
13:10
Jamal Aliyev (cello) and Maria Tarasewicz (piano)
Cranleigh Arts Centre
Cranleigh
Friday
15 November 2019
19:30
West Wycombe Chamber Music Festival 2019: closing concert
St Lawrence Church
West Wycombe
Saturday
14 September 2019
20:00
Maggini Quartet
Conway Hall
Holborn
Sunday
08 September 2019
18:30
Llanfyllin Music Festival 2019: Concert 2 - Allegri String Quartet
St Myllin's Church
Llanfyllin
Sunday
28 July 2019
19:30
Little Symphonic Duet at Tuned In London
St Mary's Church, Rotherhithe
Rotherhithe, London
Thursday
25 July 2019
19:45
Brandenburg Sinfonia
Thaxted Parish Church
Thaxted
Sunday
21 July 2019
20:00
Cheltenham Music Festival - BBC Radio 3 New Generation Artists I
Pittville Pump Room
Cheltenham
Sunday
07 July 2019
11:00
1
2
3
4
Next >>
(found total of 80 concerts)
©2024 Concert Diary. The interactive Concert Guide specialising in listings for Opera, Ballet and Classical Music Concerts.
Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Maintained by Alberon
Your ad here
Thank you for your message.
Concert Diary works best with JavaScript enabled