We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our Privacy Policy.
Learn more here.
x
Advertise / Sign In
FAQ
Mobile Version
Search
clear
Set Your Location
From:
To:
Today
Tomorrow
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
April
May
June
July
August
September
All
Genres
Chamber (
Remove
)
Era
20th Century
(1113)
Romantic
(1022)
Classical
(976)
Baroque
(779)
Contemporary
(499)
Nationalist
(258)
Impressionist
(222)
Renaissance
(168)
Christmas
(33)
Medieval
(27)
Ancient
(2)
show more
Performers
London Concertante
(78)
Abba Revival
(77)
Ensemble 360
(69)
Belmont Ensemble of London
(62)
Peter G Dyson
(62)
Helen Davies
(33)
Warren Mailley-Smith
(33)
John Landor
(31)
London Musical Arts Ensemble
(31)
Ivor Setterfield
(24)
Trafalgar Sinfonia
(24)
David Waterman
(23)
Pippa Harris
(23)
Richard Milone
(23)
Andrew Watkinson
(22)
Endellion String Quartet
(22)
Garfield Jackson
(22)
Simon Callaghan
(22)
Tim Crawford
(22)
Brandenburg Sinfonia
(21)
City of London Sinfonia
(21)
Jack Liebeck
(21)
Ralph de Souza
(21)
Orchestra of the Swan
(20)
Adrian Boorman
(17)
show more
Composers
Johann Sebastian Bach
(400)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
(396)
Ludwig van Beethoven
(377)
Antonio Vivaldi
(260)
George Frideric Handel
(231)
Johannes Brahms
(221)
Franz Schubert
(199)
(Franz) Joseph Haydn
(162)
Claude Debussy
(144)
Henry Purcell
(144)
Robert Schumann
(126)
Felix Mendelssohn
(116)
Johann Pachelbel
(102)
Maurice Ravel
(96)
Composer Not Known
(86)
Astor Piazzolla
(83)
Antonín Dvorák
(82)
Pyotr Tchaikovsky
(81)
Benjamin Britten
(80)
Dmitri Shostakovich
(74)
Sir Edward Elgar
(74)
Gabriel Fauré
(66)
Ralph Vaughan Williams
(62)
Georg Philipp Telemann
(58)
Arcangelo Corelli
(57)
show more
Country
England
(2228)
Scotland
(59)
Wales
(36)
Ireland
(11)
Czech Republic
(1)
Northern Ireland
(1)
United States
(1)
Region
London
(1078)
South Yorkshire
(105)
Oxfordshire
(102)
Gloucestershire
(78)
Warwickshire
(60)
Cambridgeshire
(52)
Surrey
(49)
Berkshire
(47)
Hertfordshire
(47)
Essex
(46)
Devon
(45)
West Yorkshire
(40)
Lothian
(39)
Kent
(38)
Buckinghamshire
(37)
Cornwall
(36)
Bristol
(32)
Worcestershire
(29)
East Sussex
(28)
Cheshire
(24)
North Yorkshire
(22)
Manchester
(21)
Hampshire
(19)
Bedfordshire
(18)
Lincolnshire
(15)
show more
City
London
(968)
Sheffield
(102)
Holborn
(85)
Oxford
(81)
Cambridge
(48)
Cheltenham
(38)
Edinburgh
(38)
Leamington Spa
(38)
Saffron Walden
(28)
Bristol
(24)
Lewes
(18)
Manchester
(18)
Canterbury
(17)
Maidenhead
(16)
Hatfield
(15)
Chipping Sodbury
(14)
Huddersfield
(14)
Stratford-upon-Avon
(14)
Holmes Chapel
(13)
Windsor
(13)
Dewsbury
(12)
Surbiton
(12)
Berkhamsted
(11)
Bromsgrove
(11)
Leicester
(11)
show more
Venue
St James's Church, Piccadilly
(199)
St Martin-in-the-Fields
(166)
Conway Hall
(84)
Charlton House
(80)
Playhouse (formerly known as the Crucible Studio Theatre)
(69)
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
(56)
1901 Arts Club
(47)
Wigmore Hall
(29)
Handel Hendrix House
(28)
Leamington Spa Assembly Hall, Royal Pump Rooms
(28)
Saffron Hall
(28)
West Road Concert Hall
(26)
Holy Trinity Church
(24)
Pittville Pump Room
(23)
St Peter's Church
(20)
Holywell Music Room
(19)
St Mary's Church
(19)
Cadogan Hall
(17)
Church of St George the Martyr
(17)
SJE Arts
(17)
St Andrew's Church
(17)
Norden Farm Centre for the Arts
(16)
Southwark Cathedral
(16)
St Anne's Church, Highgate
(15)
New College Chapel
(14)
show more
Filtered by Chamber
Title
What's New?
Venue
When
Helen Jane Long (piano) and The London Players (strings)
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Saturday
23 December 2017
19:30
Colours - compositions by Dimitri Scarlato with words by Laura-Jane Foley
Italian Cultural Institute
London
Thursday
15 March 2018
19:30
Sérgio and Odair Assad
Duke's Hall, Royal Academy of Music
London
Tuesday
25 September 2018
19:30
The London Sylvan Ensemble - Immersion - beauty and innovation not to be missed
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Saturday
04 May 2019
19:30
Korean Sounds - East meets West: Dance
Hall One, Kings Place
London
Wednesday
13 December 2017
19:30
Jesu, meine Freude | Copenhagen Royal Chapel Choir
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Friday
04 May 2018
19:30
The Piccadilly Christmas Concert 2017
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Saturday
09 December 2017
19:30
Guitars Etcetera with John Williams, Richard Harvey, Tom Ellis and Laura Snowden
St Mary's Church
Old Amersham
Friday
01 June 2018
19:45
Westminster Chamber Orchestra - An English Idyll
St Thomas's Church
Salisbury
Saturday
15 September 2018
19:00
Thames Chamber Orchestra | Glory of the Baroque
St Martin-in-the-Fields
London
Thursday
10 October 2019
19:30
War is My Condition
Brunel Museum
Rotherhithe
Wednesday
28 August 2019
20:00
Valentine's Concert by candlelight
Ely Cathedral
Ely
Saturday
10 February 2018
19:30
Jonathan Radford (saxophone)/Ashley Fripp (piano) - Hattori Foundation concert
1901 Arts Club
London
Wednesday
13 November 2019
19:00
Piccadilly Chamber Music Series: The Complete Beethoven Piano Trios (1)
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Friday
26 January 2018
19:30
Vivaldi’s Four Seasons by Candlelight | The Piccadilly Sinfonietta
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Saturday
11 May 2019
19:30
Harmoniemusik at Conway Hall
Conway Hall
Holborn
Tuesday
20 February 2018
19:45
I have a song to sing | Amici Cantabile
OSO Arts Centre
Barnes
Saturday
21 April 2018
20:00
Mozart's Requiem, with works by Byrd, Tallis and Roderick Williams | Voxcetera
St Martin-in-the-Fields
London
Tuesday
17 April 2018
19:30
Trio Sora, acclaimed Parkhouse Award winners, in London!
Wigmore Hall
London
Sunday
14 October 2018
19:30
Trio Sora perform Beethoven, Schubert and Camille Pepin (UK premiere)
Purcell Room, Southbank Centre
London
Monday
26 November 2018
19:45
New World Sounds: Music of the Americas
Purcell Room, Southbank Centre
London
Friday
01 February 2019
19:45
Lunchtime Recital - Jamal Aliyev (cello) and Maria Tarasewicz (piano)
Elgar Room, Royal Albert Hall
London
Friday
03 May 2019
12:30
Lunchtime Recital - Timothy Ridout (viola) and Chiao-Ying Chang (piano)
Elgar Room, Royal Albert Hall
London
Friday
10 May 2019
13:30
Lunchtime Recital - Tabea Debus (recorder) and Paula Chateauneuf (theorbo)
Elgar Room, Royal Albert Hall
London
Friday
17 May 2019
12:30
Lunchtime Recital - Ellinor D’Melon (violin) and Vadim Gladkov (piano)
Elgar Room, Royal Albert Hall
London
Thursday
23 May 2019
12:30
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
...
94
Next >>
(found total of 2337 concerts)
©2024 Concert Diary. The interactive Concert Guide specialising in listings for Opera, Ballet and Classical Music Concerts.
Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Maintained by Alberon
Your ad here
Thank you for your message.
Concert Diary works best with JavaScript enabled