We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our Privacy Policy.
Learn more here.
x
Advertise / Sign In
FAQ
Mobile Version
Search
clear
Set Your Location
From:
To:
Today
Tomorrow
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
April
May
June
July
August
September
All
Genres
Chamber
(6)
Vocal
(5)
Orchestral
(4)
Choral
(3)
A Cappella
(2)
Solo Instrumental
(2)
Opera
(1)
Wind Band
(1)
Era
20th Century
(6)
Baroque
(4)
Romantic
(4)
Classical
(3)
Nationalist
(2)
Renaissance
(2)
Contemporary
(1)
Performers
Christoph Sommer
(2)
Hugo Ticciati
(2)
Luciana Mancini
(2)
O/Modernt Chamber Orchestra
(2)
Alan Buribayev
(1)
Amphion Ensemble
(1)
Andrew Morley
(1)
Brian O'Kane
(1)
Brighton Consort
(1)
Catherine Larsen-Maguire
(1)
Cecilia Knudtsen
(1)
Cedric Meyer
(1)
Corelli Ensemble
(1)
Dominic Bevan
(1)
Ensemble OrQuesta
(1)
Essex Chamber Orchestra
(1)
Helen Burn
(1)
Henrik Måwe
(1)
Irina Lyakhovskaya
(1)
Jake Rea
(1)
James Dixon
(1)
Karl Nyhlin
(1)
Liz Kelly
(1)
Louise Kemény
(1)
Marcio da Silva
(1)
show more
Composers
Franz Schubert
(3)
Henry Purcell
(3)
Johann Sebastian Bach
(2)
Ludwig van Beethoven
(2)
Sir Edward Elgar
(2)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
(2)
Alexander von Zemlinsky
(1)
Bedrich Smetana
(1)
Bela Bartók
(1)
Benjamin Britten
(1)
Composer Not Known
(1)
Dirk Brosse
(1)
Edvard Grieg
(1)
Edward Gregson
(1)
Einojuhani Rautavaara
(1)
Fryderyk Chopin
(1)
George Frideric Handel
(1)
Grzegorz Gerwazy Gorczycki
(1)
Heinrich Schütz
(1)
Jan Dismas Zelenka
(1)
Jean Sibelius
(1)
Johannes Brahms
(1)
Joseph Marx
(1)
Jules Massenet
(1)
Morton Gould
(1)
show more
Country
England
(11)
Scotland
(1)
Region
London
(7)
Essex
(1)
Northamptonshire
(1)
Oxfordshire
(1)
Strathclyde
(1)
West Sussex
(1)
City
London
(6)
Felsted
(1)
Glasgow
(1)
Haywards Heath
(1)
Holborn
(1)
Northampton
(1)
Woodstock
(1)
Venue
Wigmore Hall
(2)
City Halls, Grand Hall
(1)
Conway Hall
(1)
LSO St Luke's
(1)
Royal & Derngate
(1)
St Cuthbert's Church
(1)
St Mary Magdalene Church
(1)
St Wilfrid's Church
(1)
The John McIntosh Arts Centre, The London Oratory School
(1)
The Lord Riche Hall, Felsted School
(1)
The Old Church, Stoke Newington
(1)
show more
Title
What's New?
Venue
When
Pirate's Medley - Yo ho National Youth Wind Orchestra of Great Britain
LSO St Luke's
London
Sunday
08 April 2018
14:30
ZRI plays Schubert's String Quintet in C (re-imagined)
The Old Church, Stoke Newington
London
Sunday
08 April 2018
19:00
Dido and Aeneas / Acis and Galatea | Ensemble OrQuesta (baroque ensemble)
The John McIntosh Arts Centre, The London Oratory School
London
Sunday
08 April 2018
19:00
Like wheat that springeth green: a recital for Easter
St Cuthbert's Church
London
Sunday
08 April 2018
17:00
Purcell from the ground up: The chaconne / Spanish sexuality transformed
Wigmore Hall
London
Sunday
08 April 2018
15:00
Purcell from the ground up: Fairest Isle | O/Modernt Chamber Orchestra
Wigmore Hall
London
Sunday
08 April 2018
19:30
An Eastern Easter - Brighton Consort
St Wilfrid's Church
Haywards Heath
Sunday
08 April 2018
18:00
Essex Chamber Orchestra
The Lord Riche Hall, Felsted School
Felsted
Sunday
08 April 2018
19:30
Louise Kemény (soprano) and friends
Conway Hall
Holborn
Sunday
08 April 2018
18:30
Mark Bebbington performs Chopin | Royal Philharmonic Orchestra
Royal & Derngate
Northampton
Sunday
08 April 2018
15:00
NYOS Senior Orchestra - The Power of Nature
City Halls, Grand Hall
Glasgow
Sunday
08 April 2018
19:30
Amphion Ensemble
St Mary Magdalene Church
Woodstock
Sunday
08 April 2018
15:00
(found total of 12 concerts)
©2024 Concert Diary. The interactive Concert Guide specialising in listings for Opera, Ballet and Classical Music Concerts.
Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Maintained by Alberon
Your ad here
Thank you for your message.
Concert Diary works best with JavaScript enabled