We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our Privacy Policy.
Learn more here.
x
Advertise / Sign In
FAQ
Mobile Version
Search
clear
Set Your Location
From:
To:
Today
Tomorrow
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
April
May
June
July
August
September
All
Country
England (
Remove
)
Genres
Chamber
(89)
Orchestral
(86)
Vocal
(68)
Choral
(66)
Piano Recital
(44)
A Cappella
(29)
Solo Instrumental
(29)
String Quartet
(19)
Opera
(14)
Operetta
(7)
Brass
(5)
Jazz
(4)
Folk
(3)
Organ Recital
(3)
Dance
(2)
Film Music
(2)
Musicals and Shows
(2)
Oratorio
(2)
Pop
(2)
Wind Band
(2)
World Music
(2)
Choral Evensong
(1)
Male Voice Choir
(1)
Rock
(1)
show more
Era
Romantic
(180)
20th Century
(170)
Classical
(99)
Contemporary
(79)
Baroque
(50)
Nationalist
(30)
Renaissance
(27)
Impressionist
(22)
Medieval
(4)
Ancient
(1)
Performers
Abba Revival
(23)
Royal Philharmonic Orchestra
(11)
City of London Sinfonia
(8)
Sholto Kynoch
(8)
The Sixteen
(8)
Harry Christophers
(7)
London Philharmonic Orchestra
(7)
Ben Giddens
(5)
Christopher Glynn
(5)
Orchestra of the Swan
(5)
Roderick Williams
(5)
Simon Lepper
(5)
Warren Mailley-Smith
(5)
Andrew Earis
(4)
Angela Good
(4)
Dame Imogen Cooper
(4)
George Priestley
(4)
Ian Massa-Harris
(4)
Karen Speight
(4)
Lindsay Bramley
(4)
Mike Scott
(4)
Moscow Philharmonic Orchestra
(4)
Philharmonia Orchestra
(4)
Philip Clieve
(4)
Richard Brooman
(4)
show more
Composers
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
(39)
Ludwig van Beethoven
(31)
Johann Sebastian Bach
(27)
Franz Schubert
(25)
Robert Schumann
(25)
Sergei Rachmaninoff
(19)
Felix Mendelssohn
(18)
Claude Debussy
(17)
George Frideric Handel
(17)
Johannes Brahms
(16)
(Franz) Joseph Haydn
(15)
Benjamin Britten
(15)
Antonio Vivaldi
(13)
Eric Whitacre
(12)
Sir Edward Elgar
(12)
Arvo Pärt
(11)
Franz Liszt
(11)
Pyotr Tchaikovsky
(11)
Ralph Vaughan Williams
(11)
Sir James MacMillan
(11)
Dmitri Shostakovich
(10)
Fryderyk Chopin
(10)
Gabriel Fauré
(10)
Gioachino Rossini
(10)
John Sheppard
(9)
show more
Region
London
(112)
Oxfordshire
(62)
Essex
(12)
Surrey
(12)
Buckinghamshire
(11)
South Yorkshire
(10)
Berkshire
(8)
Kent
(8)
West Yorkshire
(8)
Devon
(6)
Nottinghamshire
(6)
Gloucestershire
(5)
Warwickshire
(5)
West Sussex
(5)
Bristol
(4)
Cheshire
(4)
Hampshire
(4)
Manchester
(4)
West Midlands
(4)
Cambridgeshire
(3)
Hertfordshire
(3)
Norfolk
(3)
Somerset
(3)
Worcestershire
(3)
Cornwall
(2)
show more
City
London
(105)
Oxford
(61)
Saffron Walden
(11)
Sheffield
(10)
Little Missenden
(9)
Maidenhead
(5)
Nottingham
(5)
Holborn
(4)
Huddersfield
(4)
Manchester
(4)
Birmingham
(3)
Bristol
(3)
Cambridge
(3)
Canterbury
(3)
Exeter
(3)
Norwich
(3)
Reading
(3)
Basingstoke
(2)
Bath
(2)
Bathwick, Bath
(2)
Croydon
(2)
Epsom
(2)
Hereford
(2)
Holmes Chapel
(2)
Leamington Spa
(2)
show more
Venue
Holywell Music Room
(30)
Royal Festival Hall
(12)
St James's Church, Piccadilly
(12)
SJE Arts
(11)
Saffron Hall
(11)
Cadogan Hall
(10)
St Martin-in-the-Fields
(10)
St John the Baptist Church
(9)
1901 Arts Club
(7)
Jacqueline du Pré Music Building
(5)
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
(5)
Wigmore Hall
(5)
Charlton House
(4)
Conway Hall
(4)
Courtyard Theatre, Norden Farm Centre for the Arts
(4)
Playhouse (formerly known as the Crucible Studio Theatre)
(4)
Royal Concert Hall
(4)
Holy Trinity Church
(3)
Huddersfield Town Hall
(3)
New College Chapel
(3)
Royal Albert Hall
(3)
St Andrew's Church
(3)
Assembly Hall
(2)
Colyer-Fergusson Hall
(2)
Elgar Room, Royal Albert Hall
(2)
show more
Filtered by England
Title
What's New?
Venue
When
Music in the Round Autumn Series - Benjamin Grosvenor (piano)
Upper Chapel
Sheffield
Friday
18 October 2019
19:15
Music in the Round Autumn Series - Sheffield Jazz
Playhouse (formerly known as the Crucible Studio Theatre)
Sheffield
Friday
25 October 2019
19:30
Music in the Round Autumn Series - Leonore Piano Trio
Playhouse (formerly known as the Crucible Studio Theatre)
Sheffield
Saturday
26 October 2019
19:15
Shostakovich, Arnold, Respighi and Tchaikovsky | Ealing Symphony Orchestra
St Barnabas Church, Ealing
London
Saturday
05 October 2019
19:30
Cristian Sandrin (piano)
St John's Church
Stansted Mountfitchet
Saturday
19 October 2019
19:30
Huddersfield Music Society - Benjamin Grosvenor (piano)
St Paul's Concert Hall, University of Huddersfield
Huddersfield
Wednesday
16 October 2019
19:30
Esmé String Quartet
Leamington Spa Assembly Hall, Royal Pump Rooms
Leamington Spa
Friday
04 October 2019
19:30
The Gesualdo Six - Music of the Heavenly Spheres
Collegiate Church of St Mary
Warwick
Tuesday
08 October 2019
19:30
Curzon Brass (brass quintet)
Royal Spa Centre
Leamington Spa
Friday
18 October 2019
19:00
Oxford Lieder Festival - Rose and the Willow: Mercedes Gancedo/Beatriz Miralles
Holywell Music Room
Oxford
Thursday
24 October 2019
13:05
Oxford Lieder Festival - The Rite of Spring: Owen-Apekisheva Duo
Holywell Music Room
Oxford
Thursday
24 October 2019
17:30
Oxford Lieder Festival: Four Last Songs: Carolyn Sampson and Joseph Middleton
SJE Arts
Oxford
Thursday
24 October 2019
20:00
Mariinsky Orchestra
Cadogan Hall
London
Monday
07 October 2019
19:30
Mariinsky Orchestra
Cadogan Hall
London
Tuesday
08 October 2019
19:30
The Golden Age | Anna Urpina (violin) and Weronika Janyst (harpsichord)
Handel Hendrix House
London
Tuesday
15 October 2019
18:30
Moscow Philharmonic Orchestra
Cadogan Hall
London
Thursday
10 October 2019
19:30
Flanders Symphony Orchestra
Cadogan Hall
London
Wednesday
30 October 2019
19:30
In Mutual Admiration | Asako Ogawa (harpsichord)
Handel Hendrix House
London
Tuesday
29 October 2019
18:30
Oxford Lieder Festival - Solitude: Ilker Arcayürek (tenor)/Hartmut Höll (piano)
Holywell Music Room
Oxford
Friday
25 October 2019
13:05
Oxford Lieder Festival - Visions de L'amen: Owen-Apekisheva Duo
Holywell Music Room
Oxford
Friday
25 October 2019
17:30
Oxford Lieder Festival – Dreams: Dorothea Röschmann and Malcolm Martineau
SJE Arts
Oxford
Friday
25 October 2019
19:45
Oxford Lieder Festival: Harawi - Gweneth Ann Rand and Simon Lepper
SJE Arts
Oxford
Friday
25 October 2019
22:00
Trio Damira
St Briavels Church
St Briavels
Saturday
12 October 2019
19:30
Oxford Lieder Festival - Study Day: The Boy's Magic Horn
Holywell Music Room
Oxford
Saturday
26 October 2019
11:00
Oxford Lieder Festival – Duruflé's Requiem: Choir of Merton College, Oxford
Merton College Chapel
Oxford
Saturday
26 October 2019
16:30
<< Previous
1
...
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
Next >>
(found total of 324 concerts)
©2024 Concert Diary. The interactive Concert Guide specialising in listings for Opera, Ballet and Classical Music Concerts.
Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Maintained by Alberon
Your ad here
Thank you for your message.
Concert Diary works best with JavaScript enabled