We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our Privacy Policy.
Learn more here.
x
Advertise / Sign In
FAQ
Mobile Version
Search
clear
Set Your Location
From:
To:
Today
Tomorrow
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
April
May
June
July
August
September
All
Genres
Chamber (
Remove
)
Era
Contemporary (
Remove
)
Performers
Matthew Hunt
(5)
Adi Tal
(4)
Beatrice Philips
(4)
Maia Cabeza
(4)
Maya Meron
(4)
Ashwell Trio
(2)
Abba Revival
(1)
Ace Duo
(1)
Alexander Holladay
(1)
Amy Tress
(1)
Andreas Moutsioulis
(1)
Anna Hartmann
(1)
Anna Wolstenholme
(1)
Anne-Sophie Mutter
(1)
Ben Goldscheider
(1)
Bozidar Vucotic
(1)
Callum Smart
(1)
Calton Consort
(1)
Camille Maalawy
(1)
Chapel Choir of Selwyn College, Cambridge
(1)
Chris Docherty
(1)
Christopher Warren-Green
(1)
City of London Sinfonia
(1)
Daniel Sanxis Silleras
(1)
David Gibson
(1)
show more
Composers
Antonín Dvorák
(5)
Herbert Howells
(5)
Robert Schumann
(5)
Carl Maria von Weber
(4)
Magnus Lindberg
(4)
(Franz) Joseph Haydn
(3)
Johannes Brahms
(3)
Ludwig van Beethoven
(3)
Astor Piazzolla
(2)
Francis Poulenc
(2)
Huw Watkins
(2)
Johann Sebastian Bach
(2)
Jörg Widmann
(2)
Maurice Ravel
(2)
Paul Mealor
(2)
Sergei Rachmaninoff
(2)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
(2)
Adam Gorb
(1)
Alan Thomas
(1)
Andrew Challinger
(1)
Arnold Schoenberg
(1)
Arvo Pärt
(1)
Bela Bartók
(1)
Benedetto Marcello
(1)
Bryce Dessner
(1)
show more
Country
England
(24)
Scotland
(1)
Region
London
(9)
Cornwall
(4)
Warwickshire
(2)
West Yorkshire
(2)
Bedfordshire
(1)
Berkshire
(1)
Cheshire
(1)
Lothian
(1)
Merseyside
(1)
North Yorkshire
(1)
Oxfordshire
(1)
South Yorkshire
(1)
show more
City
London
(7)
Holborn
(2)
Leamington Spa
(2)
Bedford
(1)
Constantine
(1)
Edinburgh
(1)
Harrogate
(1)
Huddersfield
(1)
Ilkley
(1)
Launceston
(1)
Liverpool
(1)
Macclesfield
(1)
Oxford
(1)
Reading
(1)
Saint Agnes
(1)
Sheffield
(1)
Torpoint
(1)
show more
Venue
Conway Hall
(2)
Queen Elizabeth Hall, Southbank Centre
(2)
1901 Arts Club
(1)
All Souls Church, Langham Place
(1)
Canongate Kirk
(1)
Great Hall at St Barts Hospital
(1)
Huddersfield Town Hall
(1)
Jerwood Hall, LSO St Luke's
(1)
Launceston Town Hall
(1)
Leamington Spa Assembly Hall, Royal Pump Rooms
(1)
Maker with Rame Community Hall
(1)
Miners and Mechanics Institute
(1)
Music Recital Hall, Bedford School
(1)
Music Room, Liverpool Philharmonic Hall
(1)
Old Swan Hotel
(1)
Parish Church of St Margaret
(1)
Royal Spa Centre
(1)
St Bride's Church
(1)
St Michael and All Angels Church
(1)
St Michael at the North Gate
(1)
The Concert Hall in the Town Hall
(1)
The Tolmen Centre
(1)
Upper Chapel
(1)
show more
Filtered by Chamber - Contemporary
Title
What's New?
Venue
When
Music in the Round Spring Series - Ensemble 360
Upper Chapel
Sheffield
Tuesday
03 March 2020
12:45
International Musicians Seminar Prussia Cove - South West Tour 2020
The Tolmen Centre
Constantine
Saturday
07 March 2020
19:30
Jess Gillam (saxophone) and Zeynep Özsuca-Rattle (piano)
The Concert Hall in the Town Hall
Reading
Tuesday
10 March 2020
19:30
Ace Duo (flute and guitar)
St Michael at the North Gate
Oxford
Saturday
21 March 2020
19:30
Living Music! - Festival of Contemporary Music for All
St Michael and All Angels Church
Macclesfield
Saturday
07 March 2020
19:30
Music of Our Time 2020 | Onyx Brass / Chapel Choir of Selwyn College, Cambridge
St Bride's Church
London
Thursday
19 March 2020
19:30
Sir Scallywag and the Battle of Stinky Bottom - Family Concert by Ensemble 360
Royal Spa Centre
Leamington Spa
Sunday
15 March 2020
11:30
Radio Rewrite: Greenwood, Glass and Reich
Queen Elizabeth Hall, Southbank Centre
London
Monday
16 March 2020
19:30
London Philharmonic Orchestra: Anne-Sophie Mutter and friends
Queen Elizabeth Hall, Southbank Centre
London
Thursday
26 March 2020
19:30
A Scandinavian Prelude - Pärt: Berliner Messe | Leeds Guild of Singers
Parish Church of St Margaret
Ilkley
Sunday
01 March 2020
16:00
Ashwell Trio
Old Swan Hotel
Harrogate
Sunday
01 March 2020
11:00
Liverpool String Quartet | Schoenberg's Verklärte Nacht
Music Room, Liverpool Philharmonic Hall
Liverpool
Monday
23 March 2020
20:00
Ashwell Trio (horn, violin, piano)
Music Recital Hall, Bedford School
Bedford
Thursday
19 March 2020
19:45
International Musicians Seminar Prussia Cove - South West Tour 2020
Miners and Mechanics Institute
Saint Agnes
Tuesday
10 March 2020
19:30
International Musicians Seminar Prussia Cove - South West Tour 2020
Maker with Rame Community Hall
Torpoint
Sunday
08 March 2020
19:30
Pražák String Quartet
Leamington Spa Assembly Hall, Royal Pump Rooms
Leamington Spa
Friday
20 March 2020
19:30
International Musicians Seminar Prussia Cove - South West Tour 2020
Launceston Town Hall
Launceston
Monday
09 March 2020
19:30
Katharina Konradi (soprano) and Gaspard Trio: BBC Radio 3 Lunchtime Concert
Jerwood Hall, LSO St Luke's
London
Friday
13 March 2020
13:00
Gordon Stewart (organ) and Tom Osborne (trumpet)
Huddersfield Town Hall
Huddersfield
Monday
09 March 2020
13:00
London Chamber Orchestra and Queen Mary University of London music scholars
Great Hall at St Barts Hospital
London
Friday
27 March 2020
19:00
Tippett Quartet / Héloïse Werner (soprano)
Conway Hall
Holborn
Sunday
01 March 2020
18:30
Solem Quartet
Conway Hall
Holborn
Sunday
15 March 2020
18:30
Miserere: Calton Consort
Canongate Kirk
Edinburgh
Saturday
21 March 2020
19:30
Concert of chamber music (in aid of Prom Praise for Schools)
All Souls Church, Langham Place
London
Saturday
28 March 2020
19:30
Music by Julian Dawes - a variety of music for voice, cello and piano
1901 Arts Club
London
Sunday
01 March 2020
19:30
(found total of 25 concerts)
©2024 Concert Diary. The interactive Concert Guide specialising in listings for Opera, Ballet and Classical Music Concerts.
Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Maintained by Alberon
Your ad here
Thank you for your message.
Concert Diary works best with JavaScript enabled