We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our Privacy Policy.
Learn more here.
x
Advertise / Sign In
FAQ
Mobile Version
Search
clear
Set Your Location
From:
To:
Today
Tomorrow
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
April
May
June
July
August
September
All
Genres
Chamber (
Remove
)
Era
Nationalist (
Remove
)
Performers
Andrew Watkinson
(1)
Anthony Flint
(1)
Ben Harlan
(1)
Ben Redwine
(1)
Christopher Allan
(1)
Clélia Iruzun
(1)
David Waterman
(1)
Endellion String Quartet
(1)
Garfield Jackson
(1)
Harry D Bath
(1)
Iris Pissaride
(1)
Jon Banks
(1)
João Paulo Casarotti
(1)
Konya Kanneh-Mason
(1)
London Saxophone Choir
(1)
London Symphony Orchestra Wind Ensemble
(1)
Luba Tunnicliffe
(1)
Max Baillie
(1)
Meccore String Quartet
(1)
Megan Barrera
(1)
Musicians of The Purcell School
(1)
Peter Katona
(1)
Ralph de Souza
(1)
Rob Burton
(1)
Stuart Longley
(1)
show more
Composers
Astor Piazzolla
(3)
Edvard Grieg
(3)
Johann Sebastian Bach
(3)
Leoš Janácek
(3)
Bedrich Smetana
(2)
Composer Not Known
(2)
Traditional English
(1)
(Franz) Joseph Haydn
(1)
Alberto Ginastera
(1)
Alessandro Marcello
(1)
Amy Marcy Beach
(1)
Antonín Dvorák
(1)
Edmundo Villani-Côrtes
(1)
Ennio Morricone
(1)
Ernst Mahle
(1)
Felix Mendelssohn
(1)
Fernande Decruck
(1)
Francis Poulenc
(1)
Francisco Tárrega
(1)
Franz Schubert
(1)
George Frideric Handel
(1)
George Gershwin
(1)
Giacomo Puccini
(1)
Giuseppe Verdi
(1)
Heitor Villa-Lobos
(1)
show more
Country
England
(10)
Wales
(1)
Region
London
(7)
Berkshire
(1)
Gloucestershire
(1)
Monmouthshire
(1)
Surrey
(1)
City
London
(7)
Bledington
(1)
Chepstow
(1)
Maidenhead
(1)
Surbiton
(1)
Venue
1901 Arts Club
(2)
LSO St Luke's
(2)
Norden Farm Centre for the Arts
(1)
St Andrew's Church
(1)
St John's Waterloo
(1)
St Leonard's Church
(1)
St Mary-at-Hill Church
(1)
The Drill Hall
(1)
Wigmore Hall
(1)
Filtered by Chamber - Nationalist
Title
What's New?
Venue
When
Sax in the City
St Mary-at-Hill Church
London
Friday
21 June 2019
13:05
Rob Burton (saxophone) - BBC Young Musician Finalist 2018 and Konya Kanneh-Mason
St John's Waterloo
London
Friday
28 June 2019
13:10
The Purcell School - chamber ensembles
Wigmore Hall
London
Wednesday
26 June 2019
13:00
Anthony Flint (violin) and Clélia Iruzun (piano) - Romantic Brazilian Sonatas
1901 Arts Club
London
Thursday
13 June 2019
19:30
Meccore Quartet | BBC Radio 3 Lunchtime Concert: Czech Roots
LSO St Luke's
London
Friday
14 June 2019
13:00
LSO Wind Ensemble | BBC Radio 3 Lunchtime Concert: Czech Roots
LSO St Luke's
London
Friday
07 June 2019
13:00
ZRI (instrumental ensemble)
St Leonard's Church
Bledington
Thursday
06 June 2019
19:30
Megan Barrera (soprano), Ben Redwine (clarinet) and João Paulo Casarotti (piano)
1901 Arts Club
London
Tuesday
04 June 2019
19:30
The Ionian Singers
St Andrew's Church
Surbiton
Saturday
01 June 2019
19:30
Katona Twins (guitar duo)
The Drill Hall
Chepstow
Sunday
30 June 2019
19:30
The Endellion String Quartet at 40
Norden Farm Centre for the Arts
Maidenhead
Thursday
20 June 2019
19:30
(found total of 11 concerts)
©2024 Concert Diary. The interactive Concert Guide specialising in listings for Opera, Ballet and Classical Music Concerts.
Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Maintained by Alberon
Your ad here
Thank you for your message.
Concert Diary works best with JavaScript enabled