We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our Privacy Policy.
Learn more here.
x
Advertise / Sign In
FAQ
Mobile Version
Search
clear
Set Your Location
From:
To:
Today
Tomorrow
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
April
May
June
July
August
September
All
Era
20th Century (
Remove
)
Genres
Chamber (
Remove
)
Country
England (
Remove
)
Performers
Beatrice Philips
(5)
Alasdair Beatson
(4)
Alice Neary
(4)
Hannah Shaw
(4)
Hannah Sloane
(4)
Maria Wloszczowska
(4)
Mathilde Milwidsky
(4)
Vashti Hunter
(4)
Venetia Jollands
(4)
Bengt Forsberg
(3)
Jānis Tretjuks
(3)
Tim Crawford
(3)
Abba Revival
(2)
Ana Topalovic
(2)
Cameron Richardson Eames
(2)
Christopher Purves
(2)
Daniel Rowland
(2)
Duo Arcord
(2)
James Boyd
(2)
Nikola Djoric
(2)
Abel Puustinen
(1)
Alexandra Callanan
(1)
Alexia Cammish
(1)
Alissa Firsova
(1)
Amanda Forsyth
(1)
show more
Composers
(Franz) Joseph Haydn
(7)
Franz Schubert
(6)
Johann Sebastian Bach
(6)
Ludwig van Beethoven
(5)
Claude Debussy
(4)
Erich Korngold
(4)
Ralph Vaughan Williams
(4)
Sir Charles Hubert Hastings Parry
(4)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
(4)
Antonio Vivaldi
(3)
Astor Piazzolla
(3)
Bela Bartók
(3)
Darius Milhaud
(3)
Olivier Messiaen
(3)
Sir Charles Villiers Stanford
(3)
Sir Edward Elgar
(3)
Arnold Schoenberg
(2)
Arvo Pärt
(2)
Benjamin Britten
(2)
David Popper
(2)
Dmitri Shostakovich
(2)
Felix Mendelssohn
(2)
Francis Poulenc
(2)
Fritz Kreisler
(2)
Gerald Finzi
(2)
show more
Region
London
(23)
East Sussex
(7)
Oxfordshire
(3)
Buckinghamshire
(2)
Gloucestershire
(2)
Kent
(2)
Bristol
(1)
Devon
(1)
Hertfordshire
(1)
Lancashire
(1)
Leicestershire
(1)
Merseyside
(1)
Warwickshire
(1)
West Yorkshire
(1)
Wiltshire
(1)
show more
City
London
(22)
Lewes
(6)
Wallingford
(2)
Aldbury
(1)
Bledington
(1)
Bovey Tracey
(1)
Bromley
(1)
Canterbury
(1)
Clifton, Bristol
(1)
Clitheroe
(1)
Holborn
(1)
Hurstpierpoint
(1)
Leeds
(1)
Liverpool
(1)
Market Bosworth
(1)
Old Amersham
(1)
Oxford
(1)
Salisbury
(1)
St Briavels
(1)
Stratford-upon-Avon
(1)
Wendover
(1)
show more
Venue
St James's Church, Piccadilly
(8)
St John sub Castro
(4)
1901 Arts Club
(3)
St Mary's Church
(3)
St Peter's Church
(3)
Charlton House
(2)
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
(2)
All Saints Centre
(1)
Barts Pathology Museum
(1)
Cadogan Hall
(1)
Church of St Peter, St Paul and St Thomas
(1)
Conway Hall
(1)
Danny House
(1)
Holywell Music Room
(1)
Leeds Minster
(1)
Nordic Church and Cultural Centre
(1)
Ribble Valley Borough Council Chamber
(1)
Shortwave Cafe
(1)
Southwark Cathedral
(1)
St Briavels Church
(1)
St Leonard's Church
(1)
St Martin's Church
(1)
St Michael and All Angels Church, Chiswick
(1)
St Michael's Church
(1)
St Paul's Church
(1)
show more
Filtered by 20th Century - Chamber - England
Title
What's New?
Venue
When
Jonathan Radford (saxophone) and Christine Zerafa (piano) play Milhaud, De Falla
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Wednesday
06 June 2018
13:10
Haeun Kim (cello) and Cheongbin Yu (piano) play Schubert, Debussy and Shaporin
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Friday
08 June 2018
13:10
Kris Garfitt (trombone), Daniel King Smith (piano) play Pergolesi, Bozza, Jongen
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Monday
11 June 2018
13:10
Anja Jamšek (violin) and Min Young Bae (piano) play Pärt, Brahms and Bartok
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Wednesday
20 June 2018
13:10
Matilda Lloyd (trumpet) and Cameron Richardson-Eames (piano) play Bach, Enescu
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Wednesday
27 June 2018
13:10
Recital Fundraiser for Great Ormond Street Hospital Charity
1901 Arts Club
London
Thursday
07 June 2018
19:00
Breath of Hope | New London Chamber Ensemble
St Stephen Walbrook
London
Monday
25 June 2018
19:30
In brightness arrayed | St Peter's Singers of Leeds
Leeds Minster
Leeds
Sunday
24 June 2018
17:30
The women musicians of Conway Hall's past
Conway Hall
Holborn
Sunday
24 June 2018
18:30
Lewes Chamber Music Festival - Opening Concert
St John sub Castro
Lewes
Thursday
14 June 2018
19:30
Lewes Chamber Music Festival - An Evening in Vienna
St John sub Castro
Lewes
Friday
15 June 2018
18:00
Lewes Chamber Music Festival: Late-night Serenade
St Michael's Church
Lewes
Friday
15 June 2018
22:00
Lewes Chamber Music Festival - Coffee Concert
All Saints Centre
Lewes
Saturday
16 June 2018
11:00
Lewes Chamber Music Festival - Tea Time Concert Miniatures from Vienna
St John sub Castro
Lewes
Saturday
16 June 2018
16:00
Lewes Chamber Music Festival - Festival Finale
St John sub Castro
Lewes
Saturday
16 June 2018
19:30
Seeker of Truth | Soloists of the Oxford Philharmonic
Holywell Music Room
Oxford
Saturday
09 June 2018
19:30
Jennifer Johnston (mezzo-soprano) and Cameron Richardson-Eames (piano) showcase
1901 Arts Club
London
Monday
25 June 2018
18:00
The Celia Quartet play Haydn and Malipiero
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Friday
29 June 2018
13:10
Death speaks | Lotte Betts-Dean (mezzo-soprano) and Andrey Lebedev (guitar)
Barts Pathology Museum
London
Thursday
28 June 2018
20:00
Classics For Kids - concert for all ages
1901 Arts Club
London
Sunday
03 June 2018
12:00
Corelli, Burswold, Locatelli, Dvorák - Bromley Symphony Players
St Mary's Church
Bromley
Saturday
02 June 2018
19:30
encore - Brighton Youth Orchestra String Ensemble and Ashley Beauchamp (piano)
Danny House
Hurstpierpoint
Sunday
24 June 2018
19:00
Shortwave Nights:Ronni Kot Wenzell (marimba) with Philippa Mo (violin)
Shortwave Cafe
London
Tuesday
26 June 2018
19:45
<< Previous
1
(found total of 48 concerts)
©2024 Concert Diary. The interactive Concert Guide specialising in listings for Opera, Ballet and Classical Music Concerts.
Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Maintained by Alberon
Your ad here
Thank you for your message.
Concert Diary works best with JavaScript enabled