We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our Privacy Policy.
Learn more here.
x
Advertise / Sign In
FAQ
Mobile Version
Search
clear
Set Your Location
From:
To:
Today
Tomorrow
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
April
May
June
July
August
September
All
Era
Classical (
Remove
)
Genres
Chamber (
Remove
)
Performers
Boxwood and Brass Harmonie
(2)
Bristol Ensemble
(2)
Caroline Dearnley
(2)
Daniel Tong
(2)
Domonkos Csabay
(2)
Emily Worthington
(2)
Huw Watkins
(2)
Jacqueline Shave
(2)
Kate Goldsmith
(2)
Kate Gould
(2)
Kungsbacka Piano Trio
(2)
Oscar Arguelles
(2)
Robert Percival
(2)
Sara Trickey
(2)
Takako Kunugi
(2)
Ursula Paludan Monberg
(2)
Abigail Hyde-Smith
(1)
Adrian Brendel
(1)
Albion Quartet
(1)
Alexandra Lomeiko
(1)
Andrew Watkinson
(1)
Anna Litvinenko
(1)
Antonina Suhanova
(1)
Baroque Chamber Orchestra of London
(1)
Belmont Ensemble of London
(1)
show more
Composers
Ludwig van Beethoven
(13)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
(13)
(Franz) Joseph Haydn
(7)
Franz Schubert
(7)
Johann Sebastian Bach
(6)
Johannes Brahms
(3)
Antonín Dvorák
(2)
Arvo Pärt
(2)
Carl Maria von Weber
(2)
Composer Not Known
(2)
Felix Mendelssohn
(2)
Gabriel Fauré
(2)
George Frideric Handel
(2)
Gustav Mahler
(2)
Heinrich Ignaz Franz von Biber
(2)
Johann Pachelbel
(2)
Philip Glass
(2)
Robert Schumann
(2)
Anton von Webern
(1)
Antonio Vivaldi
(1)
Aribert Reimann
(1)
Bedrich Smetana
(1)
Bela Bartók
(1)
Benjamin Britten
(1)
Cecilia McDowall
(1)
show more
Country
England
(28)
Wales
(1)
Region
London
(12)
Cambridgeshire
(2)
Gloucestershire
(2)
Bedfordshire
(1)
Bristol
(1)
Devon
(1)
Essex
(1)
Hampshire
(1)
Herefordshire
(1)
Kent
(1)
Lincolnshire
(1)
Manchester
(1)
Monmouthshire
(1)
North Yorkshire
(1)
South Yorkshire
(1)
West Yorkshire
(1)
show more
City
London
(10)
Cambridge
(2)
Holborn
(2)
Bedford
(1)
Bristol
(1)
Canterbury
(1)
Hereford
(1)
Huddersfield
(1)
Manchester
(1)
Monmouth
(1)
Nailsworth
(1)
Newton Abbot
(1)
Saffron Walden
(1)
Sheffield
(1)
Skipton
(1)
St Briavels
(1)
Stamford
(1)
Winchester
(1)
show more
Venue
St James's Church, Piccadilly
(4)
Conway Hall
(2)
St Martin-in-the-Fields
(2)
West Road Concert Hall
(2)
Wigmore Hall
(2)
Bunyan Meeting
(1)
Christ Church
(1)
Church of St George the Martyr
(1)
Courtenay Centre
(1)
New Hall, Winchester College
(1)
Playhouse (formerly known as the Crucible Studio Theatre)
(1)
Saffron Hall
(1)
Skipton Town Hall
(1)
St Briavels Church
(1)
St Gregory's Centre, Canterbury Christ Church University
(1)
St Paul's Church, Knightsbridge
(1)
St Paul's Concert Hall, University of Huddersfield
(1)
Stamford Arts Centre
(1)
The Bishop's Palace
(1)
The Bridges Centre, Drybridge House
(1)
The Stoller Hall
(1)
Trinity-Henleaze United Reformed Church
(1)
show more
Filtered by Classical - Chamber
Title
What's New?
Venue
When
Olive Murray (soprano) and Christopher Freeman (piano)
Church of St George the Martyr
London
Thursday
11 January 2018
13:00
Winchester College Visiting Artists - Adrian Brendel (cello)/Tim Horton (piano)
New Hall, Winchester College
Winchester
Sunday
14 January 2018
19:00
Britten Sinfonia: At Lunch Two
West Road Concert Hall
Cambridge
Tuesday
23 January 2018
13:00
Lunchtime recital by the Royal College of Music Mahler Quartet
St Paul's Church, Knightsbridge
London
Friday
26 January 2018
13:00
Gwilym Simcock with Northern Chamber Orchestra
The Stoller Hall
Manchester
Friday
12 January 2018
19:30
Wye Valley Chamber Music Festival 2018: Festival Finale
The Bridges Centre, Drybridge House
Monmouth
Sunday
21 January 2018
15:00
Wye Valley Chamber Music Festival 2018
The Bishop's Palace
Hereford
Sunday
14 January 2018
15:00
Wye Valley Chamber Music Festival: opening concert St Briavels
St Briavels Church
St Briavels
Saturday
13 January 2018
15:00
Dvorák Piano Quartet
Conway Hall
Holborn
Sunday
21 January 2018
18:30
Eusebius Quartet
Conway Hall
Holborn
Sunday
14 January 2018
18:30
Britten Sinfonia: At Lunch Two
Wigmore Hall
London
Wednesday
24 January 2018
13:00
Eunsley Park (violin) and Maria Tarasewicz (piano) play Schubert and Franck
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Wednesday
31 January 2018
13:10
The Carnevale String Trio play Beethoven and Klein
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Wednesday
17 January 2018
13:10
Abi Hyde-Smith (cello) and Matt Maguire (viola) play Beethoven, Bach, Halvorsen
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Wednesday
10 January 2018
13:10
1768 - a retrospective | The Mozartists (chamber ensemble)
Wigmore Hall
London
Tuesday
23 January 2018
19:30
Mozart and Moonlight by candlelight | Belmont Ensemble of London
St Martin-in-the-Fields
London
Thursday
11 January 2018
19:30
Piccadilly Chamber Music Series: The Complete Beethoven Piano Trios (1)
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Friday
26 January 2018
19:30
Music in the Round - Leonore Piano Trio
Playhouse (formerly known as the Crucible Studio Theatre)
Sheffield
Saturday
20 January 2018
19:15
New Year's Extravaganza by candlelight | Festive Orchestra of London
St Martin-in-the-Fields
London
Monday
01 January 2018
19:00
Endellion String Quartet
West Road Concert Hall
Cambridge
Wednesday
17 January 2018
19:30
Alexandra Lomeiko (violin) and Antonina Suhanova (piano)
St Gregory's Centre, Canterbury Christ Church University
Canterbury
Sunday
21 January 2018
15:00
Henleaze Concert Society: Mozart and Schubert | Bristol Ensemble
Trinity-Henleaze United Reformed Church
Bristol
Saturday
20 January 2018
19:30
Tea-time concert: Schubert | Bristol Ensemble
Christ Church
Nailsworth
Sunday
21 January 2018
15:00
Albion String Quartet
Bunyan Meeting
Bedford
Thursday
18 January 2018
19:45
Boxwood and Brass Harmonie (period wind ensemble)
Stamford Arts Centre
Stamford
Saturday
13 January 2018
19:30
1
2
Next >>
(found total of 29 concerts)
©2024 Concert Diary. The interactive Concert Guide specialising in listings for Opera, Ballet and Classical Music Concerts.
Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Maintained by Alberon
Your ad here
Thank you for your message.
Concert Diary works best with JavaScript enabled