We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our Privacy Policy.
Learn more here.
x
Advertise / Sign In
FAQ
Mobile Version
Search
clear
Set Your Location
From:
To:
Today
Tomorrow
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
April
May
June
July
August
September
All
Era
Impressionist (
Remove
)
Genres
Chamber
(106)
Piano Recital
(79)
Orchestral
(51)
Solo Instrumental
(51)
Vocal
(30)
Choral
(20)
String Quartet
(16)
A Cappella
(11)
Opera
(5)
Brass
(3)
Musicals and Shows
(3)
Organ Recital
(2)
Wind Band
(2)
Ballet
(1)
Film Music
(1)
Folk
(1)
Jazz
(1)
show more
Performers
Abba Revival
(6)
Royal Liverpool Philharmonic Orchestra
(4)
Aurora Orchestra
(3)
Benjamin Grosvenor
(3)
Cantanti Camerati
(3)
Geoffrey Bowyer
(3)
Guy Johnston
(3)
Hannah Sloane
(3)
John Gibbons
(3)
Laura Snowden
(3)
London Philharmonic Orchestra
(3)
Nicholas Collon
(3)
Sarah Tynan
(3)
Stephen Gregson
(3)
Venetia Jollands
(3)
Alasdair Beatson
(2)
Alessandro Taverna
(2)
Alpesh Chauhan
(2)
Ami Rogé
(2)
Amy Green
(2)
Andrew Penny MBE
(2)
Barbican String Quartet
(2)
Beatrice Philips
(2)
Beau Pluto
(2)
Catrin Finch
(2)
show more
Composers
Claude Debussy
(137)
Maurice Ravel
(111)
Ludwig van Beethoven
(30)
Fryderyk Chopin
(24)
Franz Schubert
(23)
Johann Sebastian Bach
(23)
Johannes Brahms
(23)
Franz Liszt
(22)
Gabriel Fauré
(22)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
(19)
Francis Poulenc
(17)
Robert Schumann
(17)
Camille Saint-Saëns
(16)
Sergei Rachmaninoff
(15)
Pyotr Tchaikovsky
(14)
(Franz) Joseph Haydn
(10)
César Franck
(10)
Sergey Prokofiev
(10)
Felix Mendelssohn
(9)
Richard Strauss
(9)
Sir Edward Elgar
(9)
Antonín Dvorák
(8)
Dmitri Shostakovich
(8)
Olivier Messiaen
(8)
Ralph Vaughan Williams
(8)
show more
Country
England
(231)
Scotland
(5)
Wales
(2)
Northern Ireland
(1)
Region
London
(117)
Oxfordshire
(16)
Suffolk
(12)
Buckinghamshire
(6)
Essex
(6)
Hampshire
(6)
Bedfordshire
(5)
East Sussex
(5)
Merseyside
(5)
Surrey
(5)
Cambridgeshire
(4)
North Yorkshire
(4)
Northamptonshire
(4)
Nottinghamshire
(4)
Bristol
(3)
Manchester
(3)
West Midlands
(3)
Berkshire
(2)
Cheshire
(2)
East Yorkshire
(2)
Gloucestershire
(2)
Hertfordshire
(2)
Lincolnshire
(2)
Middlesex
(2)
Perthshire
(2)
show more
City
London
(111)
Oxford
(15)
Snape
(9)
Liverpool
(5)
Bedford
(4)
Cambridge
(4)
Nottingham
(4)
Southampton
(4)
Little Chalfont, Amersham
(3)
Manchester
(3)
Teddington
(3)
Birmingham
(2)
Bristol
(2)
Gateshead
(2)
Glasgow
(2)
Hainault
(2)
Harrogate
(2)
Hull
(2)
Lewes
(2)
Mayfield
(2)
Northampton
(2)
Perth
(2)
Saffron Walden
(2)
Stamford
(2)
Twickenham
(2)
show more
Venue
St James's Church, Piccadilly
(29)
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
(10)
Snape Maltings Concert Hall
(8)
Church of St George the Martyr
(7)
Holywell Music Room
(7)
1901 Arts Club
(6)
Charlton House
(6)
Wigmore Hall
(6)
Liverpool Philharmonic Hall
(4)
Royal Concert Hall
(4)
Royal Festival Hall
(4)
St Martin-in-the-Fields
(4)
St Mary's Church
(4)
Cadogan Hall
(3)
Dr Challoner's High School
(3)
Normansfield Theatre, Langdon Down Centre
(3)
St Peter's Church
(3)
Turner Sims
(3)
Bedford Girls' School
(2)
Blackheath Halls
(2)
Crown Court Church of Scotland, Covent Garden
(2)
Elgar Room, Royal Albert Hall
(2)
Hull City Hall
(2)
John Savage Centre
(2)
Oxford Town Hall
(2)
show more
Filtered by Impressionist
Title
What's New?
Venue
When
2015 Rising Star Concert - Bach or Busoni?
Korean Cultural Centre UK
London
Monday
28 September 2015
19:00
20th/21st century music for voice and guitar|Gina Fergione and Francesco Mariani
The Old Church, Stoke Newington
London
Friday
04 December 2015
20:00
A Concert of Rememberance with Kent Sinfonia and Nicholas McCarthy (piano)
St John's Smith Square
London
Wednesday
11 November 2015
19:30
A Musical Menagerie: Animal Antics from Dowland to Cole Porter
St Margaret's Church
Oxford
Saturday
21 May 2016
19:30
A Spanish Summer Evening with Solihull Symphony Orchestra
Shirley Methodist Church
Solihull
Saturday
25 June 2016
19:30
A concert in aid of Worldwide Cancer Research
Downer Room, Australia House
London
Thursday
14 April 2016
18:30
A pan-European welcome to the season | Bedford Sinfonia
St Paul's Church
Bedford
Saturday
10 October 2015
19:30
Abel Selaocoe (cello) / Leif Kaner-Lidström (piano) play Schumann, Debussy, Bach
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Friday
08 April 2016
13:10
Adi Tal (cello) with Nicola Eimer (piano)
St Peter's Church
Wallingford
Saturday
11 June 2016
20:00
Alessandro Taverna (piano)
Turner Sims
Southampton
Saturday
16 January 2016
20:00
Amersham Concert Club : Matthew Scott (clarinet) and Daniel King-Smith (piano)
Dr Challoner's High School
Little Chalfont, Amersham
Saturday
28 November 2015
20:00
Amersham Concert Club presents Alexander Soares (piano)
Dr Challoner's High School
Little Chalfont, Amersham
Saturday
17 October 2015
20:00
Amersham Concert Club presents The Piatti Quartet
Dr Challoner's High School
Little Chalfont, Amersham
Saturday
27 February 2016
20:00
Amy Green (saxophone) and Christine Zerafa (piano) play Ravel and MacMillan
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Wednesday
21 October 2015
13:10
Andreas Boyde (piano)
Westminster Cathedral Hall
London
Sunday
28 February 2016
16:30
Andrei Gavrilov with Bristol Ensemble - the virtuoso piano
Bristol Beacon
Bristol
Thursday
23 June 2016
19:30
Angela Hewitt (piano)
Skipton Town Hall
Skipton
Tuesday
17 November 2015
19:30
Aurora Trio (flute, viola and harp)
St Wilfrid's Church
Harrogate
Thursday
07 July 2016
12:00
BBC Scottish Symphony Orchestra II - Aldeburgh Festival
Snape Maltings Concert Hall
Snape
Wednesday
22 June 2016
19:30
Basel Symphony Orchestra with Alice Sara Ott (piano)
Cadogan Hall
London
Thursday
24 September 2015
19:30
Beatriz Boizán (piano) plays Haydn, Debussy and Ginastera
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Wednesday
26 August 2015
13:10
Beethoven Series - Gulsin Onay (piano)
West Road Concert Hall
Cambridge
Thursday
16 June 2016
19:30
Belle Chen (piano) plays Ravel, Poulenc, Scarlatti and Liszt
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Wednesday
29 June 2016
13:10
Benjamin Grosvenor
Snape Maltings Concert Hall
Snape
Tuesday
18 August 2015
19:30
Benjamin Grosvenor: Mendelssohn,Chopin, Ravel and Liszt at Jordans Festival
Jubilee Hall
Seer Green
Sunday
19 June 2016
19:30
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Next >>
(found total of 239 concerts)
©2024 Concert Diary. The interactive Concert Guide specialising in listings for Opera, Ballet and Classical Music Concerts.
Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Maintained by Alberon
Your ad here
Thank you for your message.
Concert Diary works best with JavaScript enabled