We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our Privacy Policy.
Learn more here.
x
Advertise / Sign In
FAQ
Mobile Version
Search
clear
Set Your Location
From:
To:
Today
Tomorrow
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
April
May
June
July
August
September
All
Genres
Chamber (
Remove
)
Region
Berkshire (
Remove
)
Era
Romantic
(20)
Baroque
(18)
20th Century
(16)
Classical
(11)
Impressionist
(8)
Nationalist
(4)
Contemporary
(3)
Renaissance
(1)
Performers
Simon Lane
(13)
Nigel Hutchinson
(6)
Nigel Hutchison
(6)
Abingdon Wind Quintet
(1)
Adrian Brendel
(1)
Alan Snow
(1)
Alexander Hersh
(1)
Anastasia Feruleva
(1)
Andrew Watkinson
(1)
Anna Do Gyung Im
(1)
Ben Aldren
(1)
Brenda Stewart
(1)
Christian Li
(1)
Christoph Croisé
(1)
Christopher Murray
(1)
Crispian Steele-Perkins
(1)
Cristian Grajner De Sa
(1)
David Alexander
(1)
David Waterman
(1)
Doric String Quartet
(1)
Edward Lambert
(1)
Endellion String Quartet
(1)
Epsie Thompson
(1)
European Union Chamber Orchestra
(1)
Frinton Quartet
(1)
show more
Composers
Johann Sebastian Bach
(14)
Claude Debussy
(6)
Ludwig van Beethoven
(6)
Pyotr Tchaikovsky
(6)
(Franz) Joseph Haydn
(3)
Benjamin Britten
(3)
Eugène Ysaÿe
(3)
Dmitri Shostakovich
(2)
Edvard Grieg
(2)
Franz Schubert
(2)
Giacomo Puccini
(2)
Jacques Ibert
(2)
Johannes Brahms
(2)
Maurice Ravel
(2)
Robert Schumann
(2)
Alphonse Hasselmans
(1)
André Campra
(1)
Andy Scott
(1)
Antonio Vivaldi
(1)
Bedrich Smetana
(1)
Camille Saint-Saëns
(1)
Carl Philipp Emanuel Bach
(1)
Charles Gounod
(1)
Darius Milhaud
(1)
Ernest Bloch
(1)
show more
Country
England
(29)
City
Windsor
(13)
Maidenhead
(7)
Reading
(4)
Thatcham
(2)
Crowthorne
(1)
Newbury
(1)
Wokingham
(1)
Venue
The Old Court
(12)
Norden Farm Centre for the Arts
(7)
The Concert Hall in the Town Hall
(4)
Old Bluecoat School
(2)
GW Annenberg Performing Arts Centre,Wellington College
(1)
St George's Church
(1)
St Paul's Church
(1)
Waterloo Chamber, Windsor Castle.
(1)
Filtered by Chamber - Berkshire
Title
What's New?
Venue
When
Pelléas Ensemble (flute, viola and harp trio)
Norden Farm Centre for the Arts
Maidenhead
Wednesday
16 October 2019
19:30
A Concert with Christian Li, Junior Yehudi Menuhin Competition 2018 Winner
GW Annenberg Performing Arts Centre,Wellington College
Crowthorne
Tuesday
25 June 2019
19:30
Summer Soirée - music for choir and harp
St Paul's Church
Wokingham
Saturday
29 June 2019
19:30
Windsor Festival International String Competition: Semi Finals - Alan Snow
The Old Court
Windsor
Tuesday
26 March 2019
15:00
Windsor Festival International String Competition: Semi Finals- Anna Do Gyung Im
The Old Court
Windsor
Tuesday
26 March 2019
16:00
Windsor Festival International String Competition Semi Finals-Anastasia Feruleva
The Old Court
Windsor
Tuesday
26 March 2019
19:30
Windsor Festival International String Competition Semi Final: Jonathan Swensen
The Old Court
Windsor
Tuesday
26 March 2019
12:00
Windsor Festival International String Competition Semis - Cristian Grajner De Sa
The Old Court
Windsor
Tuesday
26 March 2019
20:30
Windsor Festival International String Competition: Semi Finals- Christoph Croise
The Old Court
Windsor
Tuesday
26 March 2019
14:00
Windsor Festival International String Competition: Semi Finals - Gyehee Kim
The Old Court
Windsor
Wednesday
27 March 2019
11:00
7th Windsor Festival International String Competition: Final
Waterloo Chamber, Windsor Castle.
Windsor
Friday
29 March 2019
19:30
Windsor Festival International String Competition: Semi Finals - Julia Hwang
The Old Court
Windsor
Wednesday
27 March 2019
16:00
Windsor Festival International String Competition: Semi Finals- Strauss Shi
The Old Court
Windsor
Wednesday
27 March 2019
15:00
Windsor Festival International String Competition: Semi Finals - Jamal Aliyev
The Old Court
Windsor
Wednesday
27 March 2019
14:00
Windsor Festival International String Competition Semi Finals-Mathilde Milwidsky
The Old Court
Windsor
Wednesday
27 March 2019
12:00
Windsor Festival International String Competition Semi-Final: Alexander Hersh
The Old Court
Windsor
Tuesday
26 March 2019
11:00
Raphaela Papadakis (soprano) and Manon Fischer-Dieskau (piano)
Old Bluecoat School
Thatcham
Sunday
03 February 2019
16:00
Concert Spirituel | Newbury Chamber Choir
St George's Church
Newbury
Saturday
06 April 2019
19:30
The Endellion String Quartet at 40
Norden Farm Centre for the Arts
Maidenhead
Thursday
20 June 2019
19:30
Linos Piano Trio
Norden Farm Centre for the Arts
Maidenhead
Thursday
25 April 2019
19:30
The Shepherd on the Rock | Joanne Edworthy, Ben Aldren and David Alexander
Norden Farm Centre for the Arts
Maidenhead
Thursday
04 April 2019
19:30
Duos with a difference | Steve Bingham and Brenda Stewart (violins and violas)
Norden Farm Centre for the Arts
Maidenhead
Thursday
28 February 2019
19:30
Beethoven Verdi and Puccini by The Frinton Quartet
Old Bluecoat School
Thatcham
Sunday
04 November 2018
15:30
Six Hands
The Concert Hall in the Town Hall
Reading
Wednesday
14 November 2018
19:30
The Nash Ensemble
The Concert Hall in the Town Hall
Reading
Thursday
18 April 2019
19:30
1
2
Next >>
(found total of 29 concerts)
©2024 Concert Diary. The interactive Concert Guide specialising in listings for Opera, Ballet and Classical Music Concerts.
Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Maintained by Alberon
Your ad here
Thank you for your message.
Concert Diary works best with JavaScript enabled