We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our Privacy Policy.
Learn more here.
x
Advertise / Sign In
FAQ
Mobile Version
Search
clear
Set Your Location
From:
To:
Today
Tomorrow
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
April
May
June
July
August
September
All
Region
Berkshire (
Remove
)
Genres
Solo Instrumental (
Remove
)
Era
Baroque
(14)
Romantic
(14)
20th Century
(13)
Classical
(5)
Contemporary
(4)
Impressionist
(4)
Nationalist
(3)
Renaissance
(1)
Performers
Simon Lane
(13)
Nigel Hutchinson
(6)
Nigel Hutchison
(6)
Adrian Brendel
(1)
Alan Snow
(1)
Alexander Hersh
(1)
Alexandra Peel
(1)
Anastasia Feruleva
(1)
Anna Do Gyung Im
(1)
Brenda Stewart
(1)
Christoph Croisé
(1)
Coral Lancaster
(1)
Cristian Grajner De Sa
(1)
Gary Ryan
(1)
Gyehee Kim
(1)
Harvey Lin
(1)
Ian Brown
(1)
Jamal Aliyev
(1)
John Etheridge
(1)
John Williams
(1)
Jonathan Swensen
(1)
Julia Hwang
(1)
Kieran Morris
(1)
Lawrence Power
(1)
Mathilde Milwidsky
(1)
show more
Composers
Johann Sebastian Bach
(15)
Pyotr Tchaikovsky
(5)
Claude Debussy
(4)
Eugène Ysaÿe
(3)
Ludwig van Beethoven
(3)
Dmitri Shostakovich
(2)
Edvard Grieg
(2)
Giovanni Sollima
(2)
Robert Schumann
(2)
Sergey Prokofiev
(2)
Alphonse Hasselmans
(1)
Camille Saint-Saëns
(1)
Carl Vine
(1)
Charles Gounod
(1)
Dai Fujikura
(1)
Ernest Bloch
(1)
Ernest Chausson
(1)
Fazil Say
(1)
Gabriel Fauré
(1)
George Benjamin
(1)
Gerald Finzi
(1)
György Ligeti
(1)
Henri Busser
(1)
Henryk Wieniawski
(1)
Igor Alexandrovich Frolov
(1)
show more
Country
England
(21)
City
Windsor
(13)
Reading
(3)
Maidenhead
(2)
Cookham Dean, Maidenhead
(1)
Thatcham
(1)
Wokingham
(1)
Venue
The Old Court
(12)
The Concert Hall in the Town Hall
(3)
Norden Farm Centre for the Arts
(2)
Lea Barn
(1)
Old Bluecoat School
(1)
St Paul's Church
(1)
Waterloo Chamber, Windsor Castle.
(1)
Filtered by Berkshire - Solo Instrumental
Title
What's New?
Venue
When
7th Windsor Festival International String Competition: Final
Waterloo Chamber, Windsor Castle.
Windsor
Friday
29 March 2019
19:30
Windsor Festival International String Competition Semi-Final: Alexander Hersh
The Old Court
Windsor
Tuesday
26 March 2019
11:00
Windsor Festival International String Competition Semi Final: Jonathan Swensen
The Old Court
Windsor
Tuesday
26 March 2019
12:00
Windsor Festival International String Competition: Semi Finals- Christoph Croise
The Old Court
Windsor
Tuesday
26 March 2019
14:00
Windsor Festival International String Competition: Semi Finals - Alan Snow
The Old Court
Windsor
Tuesday
26 March 2019
15:00
Windsor Festival International String Competition: Semi Finals- Anna Do Gyung Im
The Old Court
Windsor
Tuesday
26 March 2019
16:00
Windsor Festival International String Competition Semi Finals-Anastasia Feruleva
The Old Court
Windsor
Tuesday
26 March 2019
19:30
Windsor Festival International String Competition Semis - Cristian Grajner De Sa
The Old Court
Windsor
Tuesday
26 March 2019
20:30
Windsor Festival International String Competition: Semi Finals - Gyehee Kim
The Old Court
Windsor
Wednesday
27 March 2019
11:00
Windsor Festival International String Competition Semi Finals-Mathilde Milwidsky
The Old Court
Windsor
Wednesday
27 March 2019
12:00
Windsor Festival International String Competition: Semi Finals - Jamal Aliyev
The Old Court
Windsor
Wednesday
27 March 2019
14:00
Windsor Festival International String Competition: Semi Finals- Strauss Shi
The Old Court
Windsor
Wednesday
27 March 2019
15:00
Windsor Festival International String Competition: Semi Finals - Julia Hwang
The Old Court
Windsor
Wednesday
27 March 2019
16:00
Six Hands
The Concert Hall in the Town Hall
Reading
Wednesday
14 November 2018
19:30
The Nash Ensemble
The Concert Hall in the Town Hall
Reading
Thursday
18 April 2019
19:30
Viktoria Mullova (violin)
The Concert Hall in the Town Hall
Reading
Thursday
06 June 2019
19:30
Summer Soirée - music for choir and harp
St Paul's Church
Wokingham
Saturday
29 June 2019
19:30
Cello Showcase with Coral Lancaster
Old Bluecoat School
Thatcham
Sunday
13 January 2019
16:00
Duos with a difference | Steve Bingham and Brenda Stewart (violins and violas)
Norden Farm Centre for the Arts
Maidenhead
Thursday
28 February 2019
19:30
Young winners - Harvey Lin (piano) and Alexandra Peel (violin)
Norden Farm Centre for the Arts
Maidenhead
Sunday
13 January 2019
11:00
The 2018 West Wycombe Chamber Music Festival - Masterclass with Lawrence Power
Lea Barn
Cookham Dean, Maidenhead
Thursday
13 September 2018
10:00
(found total of 21 concerts)
©2024 Concert Diary. The interactive Concert Guide specialising in listings for Opera, Ballet and Classical Music Concerts.
Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Maintained by Alberon
Your ad here
Thank you for your message.
Concert Diary works best with JavaScript enabled