We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our Privacy Policy.
Learn more here.
x
Advertise / Sign In
FAQ
Mobile Version
Search
clear
Set Your Location
From:
To:
Today
Tomorrow
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
April
May
June
July
August
September
All
City
London (
Remove
)
Genres
Solo Instrumental (
Remove
)
Era
20th Century (
Remove
)
Performers
Kumi Matsuo
(4)
Andrey Lebedev
(3)
Rob Burton
(3)
Abi Heath
(2)
Bartosz Glowacki
(2)
Carolina Blaskovic
(2)
Daniel King Smith
(2)
Dominic Ciccotti
(2)
Fraser Bowles
(2)
Giacomo Susani
(2)
Iain Farrington
(2)
Jenni Hogan
(2)
Joe Harper
(2)
Konya Kanneh-Mason
(2)
Musicians of The Purcell School
(2)
Peter Sparks
(2)
Ret Frem Ensemble
(2)
The Ionian Singers
(2)
Timothy Salter
(2)
Toby Hughes
(2)
Abel Selaocoe
(1)
Aidan Chan
(1)
Alexander Roche
(1)
Ami Lodge
(1)
Ana Teresa de Braga e Alves
(1)
show more
Composers
Claude Debussy
(13)
Johann Sebastian Bach
(13)
Astor Piazzolla
(8)
Johannes Brahms
(8)
Ludwig van Beethoven
(8)
Robert Schumann
(8)
Francis Poulenc
(7)
Gabriel Fauré
(7)
George Gershwin
(7)
Heitor Villa-Lobos
(6)
Isaac Albéniz
(5)
Samuel Barber
(5)
Agustín Barrios Mangoré
(4)
Alessandro Marcello
(4)
Composer Not Known
(4)
Luciano Berio
(4)
Manuel de Falla
(4)
Maurice Ravel
(4)
Sergei Rachmaninoff
(4)
Sergey Prokofiev
(4)
Alberto Ginastera
(3)
Bohuslav Martinu
(3)
Clara Wieck Schumann
(3)
Felix Mendelssohn
(3)
Frederick Delius
(3)
show more
Country
England
(85)
Region
London
(85)
Venue
St James's Church, Piccadilly
(29)
Charlton House
(10)
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
(10)
1901 Arts Club
(7)
Church of St Bartholomew-the-Less
(6)
Elgar Room, Royal Albert Hall
(3)
Razumovsky Academy Recital Hall
(2)
St John's Waterloo
(2)
Wigmore Hall
(2)
Bishopsgate Institute
(1)
LSO St Luke's
(1)
Shoreditch Town Hall
(1)
Southwark Cathedral
(1)
St Cuthbert's Church
(1)
St Jude-on-the-Hill
(1)
St Martin-within-Ludgate
(1)
St Peter's Church, Vauxhall
(1)
St Stephen's Church, South Dulwich
(1)
The Cello Factory
(1)
The Curtain
(1)
The Foundling Museum
(1)
The Old Church, Stoke Newington
(1)
The Wallace Collection
(1)
show more
Filtered by London - Solo Instrumental - 20th Century
Title
What's New?
Venue
When
Jonathan Radford (saxophone)/Ashley Fripp (piano) - Hattori Foundation concert
1901 Arts Club
London
Wednesday
13 November 2019
19:00
Lunchtime Recital - Timothy Ridout (viola) and Chiao-Ying Chang (piano)
Elgar Room, Royal Albert Hall
London
Friday
10 May 2019
13:30
Lunchtime Recital - Ellinor D’Melon (violin) and Vadim Gladkov (piano)
Elgar Room, Royal Albert Hall
London
Thursday
23 May 2019
12:30
Chloë Hanslip and Danny Driver | BBC Radio 3 Lunchtime Concert: Czech Roots
LSO St Luke's
London
Friday
31 May 2019
13:00
Pride and Music - Old Colours, New Lights
St John's Waterloo
London
Friday
08 February 2019
19:00
Classical Coffee Mornings - Manu Brazo (saxophone) and Bryan Evans (piano)
Elgar Room, Royal Albert Hall
London
Sunday
13 October 2019
11:00
Poliphonia Young Talents Series with Thomas Mathias and Dominic Ciccotti
Razumovsky Academy Recital Hall
London
Friday
10 May 2019
19:30
My Myra: Martin Segerstråle
Bishopsgate Institute
London
Thursday
23 May 2019
19:30
The Purcell School - chamber ensembles
Wigmore Hall
London
Wednesday
26 June 2019
13:00
Daniel Shao (flute), Joseph Havlat (piano)- Hattori Foundation Rush Hour Recital
1901 Arts Club
London
Tuesday
19 March 2019
19:00
Andrey Lebedev (guitar) - Hattori Foundation Rush Hour Recital
1901 Arts Club
London
Thursday
25 April 2019
19:00
Stokey: We need EU! Ret Frem Ensemble perform European contemporary music
The Old Church, Stoke Newington
London
Tuesday
12 November 2019
19:00
Waterloo: We need EU! Ret Frem Ensemble perform European contemporary music
The Cello Factory
London
Friday
22 November 2019
19:00
Stephen Bryant (violin) and Clara Rodriguez (piano)
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Friday
22 November 2019
19:30
Young Artists’ Platform: I Call To You|Ana Teresa de Braga e Alves (viola/piano)
The Foundling Museum
London
Thursday
07 March 2019
13:00
Philippa Mo @ The Curtain
The Curtain
London
Monday
20 May 2019
19:00
Poliphonia Young Talents with Lucy Neil (cello) and Dominic Ciccotti (piano)
Razumovsky Academy Recital Hall
London
Wednesday
10 July 2019
19:30
Rob Burton (saxophone) - BBC Young Young Musician Finalist 2018
Southwark Cathedral
London
Tuesday
30 April 2019
15:15
Fabio Zanon (guitar) - Americas CD launch
1901 Arts Club
London
Thursday
28 March 2019
19:30
Megan Barrera (soprano), Ben Redwine (clarinet) and João Paulo Casarotti (piano)
1901 Arts Club
London
Tuesday
04 June 2019
19:30
The Ionian Singers with Rebecca Hepplewhite (cello)
St Peter's Church, Vauxhall
London
Saturday
06 July 2019
19:30
Rob Burton (saxophone) - BBC Young Musician Finalist 2018 and Konya Kanneh-Mason
St John's Waterloo
London
Friday
28 June 2019
13:10
A Triple Alliance - music from France, Germany and England | The Ionian Singers
St Stephen's Church, South Dulwich
London
Saturday
09 November 2019
19:30
Lucas Levin (viola) and Yi-Shing Cheng (piano)
St Martin-within-Ludgate
London
Monday
28 October 2019
13:05
Lunchtime Recital: Emily Sun (violin) with Andrey Lebedev (guitar)
Church of St Bartholomew-the-Less
London
Wednesday
20 February 2019
13:00
1
2
3
4
Next >>
(found total of 85 concerts)
©2024 Concert Diary. The interactive Concert Guide specialising in listings for Opera, Ballet and Classical Music Concerts.
Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Maintained by Alberon
Your ad here
Thank you for your message.
Concert Diary works best with JavaScript enabled