We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our Privacy Policy.
Learn more here.
x
Advertise / Sign In
FAQ
Mobile Version
Search
clear
Set Your Location
From:
To:
Today
Tomorrow
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
April
May
June
July
August
September
All
Composers
Robert Schumann (
Remove
)
Genres
Chamber
(92)
Piano Recital
(72)
Vocal
(50)
Solo Instrumental
(36)
Orchestral
(34)
String Quartet
(29)
Choral
(11)
A Cappella
(6)
Organ Recital
(2)
Brass
(1)
Era
Romantic
(230)
20th Century
(107)
Classical
(96)
Baroque
(37)
Contemporary
(31)
Nationalist
(27)
Impressionist
(25)
Renaissance
(6)
Performers
Joseph Middleton
(9)
Tim Crawford
(8)
Adrian Brendel
(5)
Alexi Kenney
(5)
Ensemble 360
(5)
Lars Anders Tomter
(5)
Marie MacLeod
(5)
Ulrike-Anima Mathé
(5)
Zoltán Fejérvári
(5)
Anna Tilbrook
(4)
Castalian String Quartet
(4)
Pavel Kolesnikov
(4)
Royal Philharmonic Orchestra
(4)
Sholto Kynoch
(4)
Carolyn Sampson
(3)
Christopher Maltman
(3)
English Symphony Orchestra
(3)
Jâms Coleman
(3)
Kenneth Woods
(3)
Musicians of The Purcell School
(3)
Tom Poster
(3)
Abba Revival
(2)
Alina Ibragimova
(2)
Alissa Firsova
(2)
Amarins Wierdsma
(2)
show more
Country
England
(227)
Scotland
(2)
Wales
(2)
Region
London
(86)
Oxfordshire
(15)
Essex
(9)
Hertfordshire
(9)
South Yorkshire
(9)
Surrey
(9)
Cambridgeshire
(8)
Gloucestershire
(8)
Buckinghamshire
(7)
West Yorkshire
(7)
Worcestershire
(6)
Lancashire
(5)
Bristol
(4)
Cheshire
(4)
Devon
(4)
East Sussex
(4)
Hampshire
(4)
Suffolk
(4)
Berkshire
(3)
Herefordshire
(3)
Bedfordshire
(2)
East Yorkshire
(2)
Grampian
(2)
Kent
(2)
Monmouthshire
(2)
show more
City
London
(77)
Oxford
(15)
Sheffield
(9)
Cambridge
(8)
Leeds
(7)
Saffron Walden
(7)
Holborn
(6)
Cheltenham
(5)
Hatfield
(4)
Blackburn
(3)
Lewes
(3)
Aberdeen
(2)
Bedford
(2)
Berkhamsted
(2)
Bledington
(2)
Bristol
(2)
Bromsgrove
(2)
Claygate
(2)
Clifton, Bristol
(2)
Dorking
(2)
Holmes Chapel
(2)
Hull
(2)
Ledbury
(2)
Little Chalfont, Amersham
(2)
Malvern
(2)
show more
Venue
St James's Church, Piccadilly
(26)
Charlton House
(8)
Saffron Hall
(7)
1901 Arts Club
(6)
Conway Hall
(6)
Holywell Music Room
(6)
Playhouse (formerly known as the Crucible Studio Theatre)
(5)
Church of St George the Martyr
(4)
Holy Trinity Church
(4)
Howard Assembly Room
(4)
Marble Hall, Hatfield House
(4)
Pittville Pump Room
(4)
West Road Concert Hall
(4)
Wigmore Hall
(4)
Croston Theatre, Westholme School
(3)
Leonard Wolfson Auditorium, Wolfson College
(3)
The Old Library, Pembroke College
(3)
The Venue, Leeds Conservatoire
(3)
Upper Chapel
(3)
Bedford Girls' School
(2)
Bridges Community Centre
(2)
Courtenay Centre
(2)
Dr Challoner's High School
(2)
Elgar Room, Royal Albert Hall
(2)
Hellens Manor
(2)
show more
Filtered by Robert Schumann
Title
What's New?
Venue
When
Music in the Round - Mishka Rushdie Momen (piano)
Playhouse (formerly known as the Crucible Studio Theatre)
Sheffield
Monday
15 January 2018
19:15
As shadows fall | Brighton Consort (chamber choir) and New Sussex Singers
St John sub Castro
Lewes
Saturday
29 June 2019
19:30
As shadows fall | Brighton Consort (chamber choir) and New Sussex Singers
St Wilfrid's Church
Haywards Heath
Sunday
16 June 2019
18:00
Songs of Refuge and Exile|Charlotte Newstead (soprano) and Stefan Hofkes (piano)
St Paul's Church
Clifton, Bristol
Sunday
09 June 2019
15:00
Oxford Philharmonic Orchestra: The Ghosts of War
Oxford Town Hall
Oxford
Saturday
01 June 2019
19:30
Shiry Rashkovsky (viola) and Jennifer Hughes (piano) play Schumann and Brahms
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Friday
12 July 2019
13:10
Matthew Kendell (viola), Emilia de Geer (piano) play Schumann, Kodály, Schubert
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Monday
08 July 2019
13:10
Lunchtime Recital - Cheongbin Yu (piano)
Charlton House
London
Friday
17 May 2019
13:00
Beethoven's Moonlight Sonata by candlelight | Aleksei Demchenko
St Martin-in-the-Fields
London
Tuesday
21 May 2019
19:30
Victoria and Albert: A Musical Romance|Ridgeway Ensemble (soprano, cello, piano)
Church of St Mary the Virgin
Ivinghoe
Friday
24 May 2019
19:30
Albion Quartet
St Leonard's Church
Bledington
Wednesday
05 June 2019
19:30
Arnold Ensemble (viola, clarinet and piano) @ Butlers Marston Concert Society
Church of St Peter and St Paul
Butlers Marston
Sunday
05 May 2019
19:00
Lunchtime Recital - Timothy Ridout (viola) and Chiao-Ying Chang (piano)
Elgar Room, Royal Albert Hall
London
Friday
10 May 2019
13:30
Lewes Concert Orchestra
Lewes Town Hall
Lewes
Friday
17 May 2019
19:30
Leon McCawley (piano) - Ribble Valley International Piano Week
Croston Theatre, Westholme School
Blackburn
Thursday
11 July 2019
19:30
Leeds Lieder Festival: Benjamin Appl and Graham Johnson
The Venue, Leeds Conservatoire
Leeds
Thursday
25 April 2019
19:30
Moonlight Sonata by candlelight | Catherine Leonard
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Saturday
18 May 2019
19:30
Katarina Makevic (piano)
All Saints Church
Eastbourne
Saturday
11 May 2019
18:30
Brandenburg Sinfonia with Tom Poster (piano)
Thaxted Parish Church
Thaxted
Saturday
29 June 2019
19:30
Martin James Bartlett (piano)
Thaxted Parish Church
Thaxted
Sunday
30 June 2019
19:30
Barbican String Quartet - Hattori Foundation Rush Hour Recital
1901 Arts Club
London
Tuesday
11 June 2019
19:00
Cheltenham Music Festival - Lucy Crowe (soprano) and Anna Tilbrook (piano)
Pittville Pump Room
Cheltenham
Friday
12 July 2019
16:00
Cheltenham Music Festival - Gabriela Montero (piano)
Cheltenham Town Hall
Cheltenham
Wednesday
10 July 2019
11:30
Schumann, Stravinsky, Boulanger: strings, clarinet and piano ensemble
Hellens Manor
Ledbury
Saturday
04 May 2019
20:00
Oxford Lieder: Christopher Maltman and Graham Johnson
Holywell Music Room
Oxford
Sunday
07 April 2019
19:30
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Next >>
(found total of 231 concerts)
©2024 Concert Diary. The interactive Concert Guide specialising in listings for Opera, Ballet and Classical Music Concerts.
Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Maintained by Alberon
Your ad here
Thank you for your message.
Concert Diary works best with JavaScript enabled