We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our Privacy Policy.
Learn more here.
x
Advertise / Sign In
FAQ
Mobile Version
Search
clear
Set Your Location
From:
To:
Today
Tomorrow
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
April
May
June
July
August
September
All
Genres
Chamber (
Remove
)
Era
Nationalist (
Remove
)
Performers
Tim Crawford
(7)
Ensemble 360
(5)
Francis Kefford
(5)
Greg Lawson
(5)
Julian Arp
(5)
Maia Cabeza
(5)
Priya Mitchell
(5)
Sophia Rahman
(5)
Abba Revival
(4)
Ashok Klouda
(4)
James Barralet
(4)
Léa Hennino
(4)
Lawrence Power
(3)
Natalie Klouda
(3)
Rob Burton
(3)
Robin Green
(3)
Simon Lane
(3)
Adrian Brendel
(2)
Andrew Watkinson
(2)
Andrey Lebedev
(2)
Annabelle Meare
(2)
Bristol Ensemble
(2)
David Waterman
(2)
Dominic Ciccotti
(2)
Dorothea Vogel
(2)
show more
Composers
Antonín Dvorák
(33)
Leoš Janácek
(20)
Ludwig van Beethoven
(20)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
(16)
Astor Piazzolla
(14)
Edvard Grieg
(12)
(Franz) Joseph Haydn
(10)
Johann Sebastian Bach
(10)
Johannes Brahms
(9)
Dmitri Shostakovich
(8)
Josef Suk
(8)
Bedrich Smetana
(7)
Bela Bartók
(7)
Franz Schubert
(7)
George Gershwin
(7)
Jean Sibelius
(5)
Manuel de Falla
(5)
Composer Not Known
(4)
Fritz Kreisler
(4)
Heitor Villa-Lobos
(4)
Maurice Ravel
(4)
Pyotr Tchaikovsky
(4)
Sir Edward Elgar
(4)
Aaron Copland
(3)
Alberto Ginastera
(3)
show more
Country
England
(99)
Wales
(3)
Region
London
(42)
Shropshire
(6)
Berkshire
(5)
Gloucestershire
(5)
South Yorkshire
(5)
Surrey
(5)
Buckinghamshire
(4)
Essex
(3)
Hertfordshire
(3)
Kent
(3)
Bristol
(2)
Devon
(2)
Monmouthshire
(2)
Oxfordshire
(2)
Warwickshire
(2)
(1)
Bedfordshire
(1)
Cambridgeshire
(1)
Cornwall
(1)
Derbyshire
(1)
Hampshire
(1)
Herefordshire
(1)
Northamptonshire
(1)
Powys
(1)
West Yorkshire
(1)
show more
City
London
(35)
Holborn
(6)
Whittington
(6)
Sheffield
(5)
Cheltenham
(4)
Windsor
(3)
West Wycombe
(2)
Bristol
(2)
Chepstow
(2)
Maidenhead
(2)
Newton Abbot
(2)
Oxford
(2)
Saffron Walden
(2)
Surbiton
(2)
Tring
(2)
Amersham
(1)
Beckenham
(1)
Berkhamsted
(1)
Bledington
(1)
Broadhempston
(1)
Bromsgrove
(1)
Cambridge
(1)
Canterbury
(1)
Cranleigh
(1)
Derby
(1)
show more
Venue
Church of St John the Baptist
(6)
Conway Hall
(6)
Playhouse (formerly known as the Crucible Studio Theatre)
(5)
St James's Church, Piccadilly
(5)
1901 Arts Club
(4)
Charlton House
(4)
Pittville Pump Room
(3)
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
(3)
The Old Court
(3)
Church of St Bartholomew-the-Less
(2)
Courtenay Centre
(2)
LSO St Luke's
(2)
Norden Farm Centre for the Arts
(2)
Razumovsky Academy Recital Hall
(2)
Saffron Hall
(2)
St Andrew's Church
(2)
St Anne's Church, Highgate
(2)
St John's Waterloo
(2)
St Lawrence Church
(2)
St Martin-in-the-Fields
(2)
The Drill Hall
(2)
The Mansion, Tring Park
(2)
Trinity-Henleaze United Reformed Church
(2)
Amersham Free Church
(1)
Artrix
(1)
show more
Filtered by Chamber - Nationalist
Title
What's New?
Venue
When
Jonathan Radford (saxophone)/Ashley Fripp (piano) - Hattori Foundation concert
1901 Arts Club
London
Wednesday
13 November 2019
19:00
LSO Wind Ensemble | BBC Radio 3 Lunchtime Concert: Czech Roots
LSO St Luke's
London
Friday
07 June 2019
13:00
Meccore Quartet | BBC Radio 3 Lunchtime Concert: Czech Roots
LSO St Luke's
London
Friday
14 June 2019
13:00
The Great Romantics: Season Finale
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Friday
19 July 2019
19:30
Classical Coffee Mornings - Manu Brazo (saxophone) and Bryan Evans (piano)
Elgar Room, Royal Albert Hall
London
Sunday
13 October 2019
11:00
Dvorák's Piano Quintet and Mozart's Dissonance Quartet
St George's Church
Beckenham
Saturday
11 May 2019
19:45
St Martin’s Chamber Music Competition Final
St Martin-in-the-Fields
London
Tuesday
26 March 2019
19:30
Poliphonia Young Talents Series with Thomas Mathias and Dominic Ciccotti
Razumovsky Academy Recital Hall
London
Friday
10 May 2019
19:30
The Purcell School - chamber ensembles
Wigmore Hall
London
Wednesday
26 June 2019
13:00
Petrof Piano Trio (violin, cello and piano)
Courtenay Centre
Newton Abbot
Friday
15 March 2019
19:30
Stephen Bryant (violin) and Clara Rodriguez (piano)
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Friday
22 November 2019
19:30
Pub Concert - Hellensmusic at the Walwyn Arms
The Walwyn Arms
Much Marcle
Friday
03 May 2019
21:30
Soloists from Oxford Philharmonic Orchestra: Petite symphonie
Holywell Music Room
Oxford
Thursday
09 May 2019
19:30
Poliphonia Young Talents with Lucy Neil (cello) and Dominic Ciccotti (piano)
Razumovsky Academy Recital Hall
London
Wednesday
10 July 2019
19:30
Whittington Chamber Music Festival: Czech Mates: Dvorák and the Bohemians 1
Church of St John the Baptist
Whittington
Tuesday
21 May 2019
19:30
Whittington Chamber Music Festival: Czech Mates: Dvorák and the Bohemians 2
Church of St John the Baptist
Whittington
Wednesday
22 May 2019
19:30
Whittington Chamber Music Festival: Czech Mates: Dvorák and the Bohemians 3
Church of St John the Baptist
Whittington
Thursday
23 May 2019
19:30
Whittington Chamber Music Festival: Czech Mates: Dvorák and the Bohemians 4
Church of St John the Baptist
Whittington
Friday
24 May 2019
19:30
Whittington Chamber Music Festival: Czech Mates: Dvorák and the Bohemians 5
Church of St John the Baptist
Whittington
Saturday
25 May 2019
19:30
Whittington Chamber Music Festival: Czech Mates: Dvorák and the Bohemians 6
Church of St John the Baptist
Whittington
Sunday
26 May 2019
15:00
Sacconi Chamber Music Festival - Sacconi Quartet play Haydn, Korngold and Grieg
Church of St Mary and St Eanswythe
Folkestone
Friday
17 May 2019
19:00
ZRI (instrumental ensemble)
St Leonard's Church
Bledington
Thursday
06 June 2019
19:30
West Meon Music Festival - Music and Melodrama
Church of St John the Evangelist
West Meon
Saturday
14 September 2019
19:30
Happy Birthday Moniuszko!!
Polish Social and Cultural Association
London
Saturday
04 May 2019
19:30
Llanfyllin Music Festival 2019: Concert 3 - Allegri String Quartet
St Myllin's Church
Llanfyllin
Friday
02 August 2019
19:30
1
2
3
4
5
Next >>
(found total of 102 concerts)
©2024 Concert Diary. The interactive Concert Guide specialising in listings for Opera, Ballet and Classical Music Concerts.
Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Maintained by Alberon
Your ad here
Thank you for your message.
Concert Diary works best with JavaScript enabled