We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our Privacy Policy.
Learn more here.
x
Advertise / Sign In
FAQ
Mobile Version
Search
clear
Set Your Location
From:
To:
Today
Tomorrow
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
April
May
June
July
August
September
All
Genres
Solo Instrumental (
Remove
)
Era
Romantic (
Remove
)
Performers
Simon Lane
(11)
Ensemble 360
(7)
Nigel Hutchinson
(6)
Abba Revival
(5)
Jack Liebeck
(4)
James Lisney
(4)
Tim Crawford
(4)
Guy Johnston
(3)
James Barralet
(3)
John Paul Ekins
(3)
Josephine Horder
(3)
Julian Arp
(3)
Kumi Matsuo
(3)
Lawrence Power
(3)
Léa Hennino
(3)
Maia Cabeza
(3)
Musicians of The Purcell School
(3)
Nigel Hutchison
(3)
Paul Barritt
(3)
Priya Mitchell
(3)
Alexandra Raikhlina
(2)
Alina Ibragimova
(2)
Anastasia Kobekina
(2)
Annabelle Meare
(2)
Arda Karakaya
(2)
show more
Composers
Johannes Brahms
(39)
Ludwig van Beethoven
(32)
Johann Sebastian Bach
(31)
Claude Debussy
(26)
Robert Schumann
(21)
Gabriel Fauré
(19)
Antonín Dvorák
(14)
Felix Mendelssohn
(14)
Franz Schubert
(12)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
(12)
Camille Saint-Saëns
(10)
Francis Poulenc
(10)
Pyotr Tchaikovsky
(10)
Astor Piazzolla
(9)
César Franck
(9)
Eugène Ysaÿe
(9)
Fryderyk Chopin
(9)
Sir Edward Elgar
(9)
Fritz Kreisler
(8)
Leoš Janácek
(8)
Maurice Ravel
(8)
Dmitri Shostakovich
(7)
Franz Liszt
(7)
Manuel de Falla
(7)
Sergey Prokofiev
(7)
show more
Country
England
(176)
Scotland
(5)
Wales
(1)
Region
London
(84)
Berkshire
(14)
Cornwall
(10)
Gloucestershire
(10)
South Yorkshire
(9)
Hertfordshire
(8)
Oxfordshire
(7)
Surrey
(5)
Buckinghamshire
(4)
Shropshire
(3)
Cambridgeshire
(2)
Cheshire
(2)
Devon
(2)
Dumfries & Galloway
(2)
Lincolnshire
(2)
Lothian
(2)
West Yorkshire
(2)
Bedfordshire
(1)
Bristol
(1)
Essex
(1)
Gwynedd
(1)
Hampshire
(1)
Herefordshire
(1)
Kent
(1)
Lancashire
(1)
show more
City
London
(76)
Windsor
(10)
Sheffield
(9)
Holborn
(8)
Cheltenham
(7)
Oxford
(7)
West Wycombe
(3)
Marazion
(3)
Whittington
(3)
Falmouth
(2)
Berkhamsted
(2)
Cambridge
(2)
Chipping Sodbury
(2)
Dorking
(2)
Edinburgh
(2)
Hatfield
(2)
Maidenhead
(2)
Scunthorpe
(2)
Surbiton
(2)
Tring
(2)
Bedford
(1)
Blackburn
(1)
Blythburgh
(1)
Bristol
(1)
Chester
(1)
show more
Venue
St James's Church, Piccadilly
(30)
The Old Court
(10)
Charlton House
(8)
Conway Hall
(8)
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
(8)
1901 Arts Club
(7)
Playhouse (formerly known as the Crucible Studio Theatre)
(6)
Pittville Pump Room
(4)
SJE Arts
(4)
Church of St John the Baptist
(3)
Elgar Room, Royal Albert Hall
(3)
St Lawrence Church
(3)
St Michael's Church, Highgate
(3)
Church of King Charles the Martyr
(2)
Church of St Bartholomew-the-Less
(2)
Jacqueline du Pré Music Building
(2)
Marazion Community Centre
(2)
Marble Hall, Hatfield House
(2)
Martineau Hall, Dorking Halls
(2)
Norden Farm Centre for the Arts
(2)
Outwood Academy Foxhills
(2)
St Andrew's Church
(2)
St Gregory's Church
(2)
St Peter's Church
(2)
The Civic Centre
(2)
show more
Filtered by Solo Instrumental - Romantic
Title
What's New?
Venue
When
The West Meon Music Festival, with the Primrose Piano Quartet and guests
Church of St John the Evangelist
West Meon
Friday
13 September 2019
19:30
West Wycombe Chamber Music Festival 2019 : Smorgasbord
St Lawrence Church
West Wycombe
Friday
13 September 2019
13:00
West Wycombe Chamber Music Festival concert 2019: Viola Viola
St Lawrence Church
West Wycombe
Thursday
12 September 2019
19:30
Lunchtime recital: Murray Greig (trumpet)
Dewsbury Town Hall
Dewsbury
Wednesday
11 September 2019
12:30
Lunchtime Recital - Ami Lodge (flute) and Gabriella Jones (harp)
Charlton House
London
Friday
06 September 2019
13:00
Talent Unlimited artists perform Beethoven, Debussy, Schumann and Szymanowski
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Monday
02 September 2019
13:10
Hambleden Concerts 2019
The Parish Church of St Mary the Virgin
Hambleden
Saturday
31 August 2019
19:30
Lunchtime Recital- La Flûte Enchantée- Dawid Venter (flute),Ben Schoeman (piano)
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
London
Friday
30 August 2019
13:00
Flauguissimo Duo play works by Couperin and Princess Anna Amalia of Prussia
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Wednesday
28 August 2019
13:10
Joo Yeon Sir (violin), Irina Andrievsky (piano) play Richard Strauss, Vladigerov
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Friday
23 August 2019
13:10
Lunchtime Recital - Nicola Siagri (cello) and Marie Otaka (piano)
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
London
Friday
23 August 2019
13:00
Michal Cwizewicz (violin) and John Paul Ekins (piano) play Beethoven and Brahms
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Wednesday
21 August 2019
13:10
Javier Romero (cello) and Horacio López Redondo (piano) play Delius and Fauré
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Monday
19 August 2019
13:10
Lunchtime Recital - Paul Silverthorne (viola) and David Owen Norris (piano)
Charlton House
London
Friday
16 August 2019
13:00
Brieuc Vourch (violin) and Guillaume Vincent (piano) play Brahms and Franck
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Friday
09 August 2019
13:10
Shannon Rhodes (violin) and Stephen de Pledge (piano) play Mozart and Brahms
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Friday
02 August 2019
13:10
Lunchtime Recital: Toby Hughes (double bass) and Daniel King Smith (piano)
The Wallace Collection
London
Wednesday
24 July 2019
13:00
Lunchtime Recital: Ariana Kashefi (cello) and Maksim Štšura (piano)
The Wallace Collection
London
Monday
22 July 2019
13:00
MunJeong Kim (violin) and Kumi Matsuo (piano) play Beethoven, Ysaÿe and Liszt
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Friday
19 July 2019
13:10
Cheltenham Music Festival - Kaleidoscope Chamber Collective
Pittville Pump Room
Cheltenham
Sunday
14 July 2019
11:00
Jennifer Pike/Martin Roscoe-final concert:Ribble Valley International Piano Week
Croston Theatre, Westholme School
Blackburn
Sunday
14 July 2019
19:30
Shiry Rashkovsky (viola) and Jennifer Hughes (piano) play Schumann and Brahms
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Friday
12 July 2019
13:10
Cheltenham Music Festival - BBC Radio 3 New Generation Artists III
Pittville Pump Room
Cheltenham
Thursday
11 July 2019
15:00
Lunchtime Recital - Yoanna Prodanova (cello) and Mihai Ritivoiu (piano)
St Peter's Church
Oundle
Thursday
11 July 2019
13:00
Cheltenham Music Festival - Rush Hour III
St Gregory's Church
Cheltenham
Wednesday
10 July 2019
17:30
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Next >>
(found total of 182 concerts)
©2024 Concert Diary. The interactive Concert Guide specialising in listings for Opera, Ballet and Classical Music Concerts.
Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Maintained by Alberon
Your ad here
Thank you for your message.
Concert Diary works best with JavaScript enabled