We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our Privacy Policy.
Learn more here.
x
Advertise / Sign In
FAQ
Mobile Version
Search
clear
Set Your Location
From:
To:
Today
Tomorrow
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
Monday
April
May
June
July
August
September
All
Genres
Solo Instrumental (
Remove
)
Composers
Johannes Brahms (
Remove
)
Era
Romantic
(88)
20th Century
(46)
Classical
(39)
Baroque
(14)
Contemporary
(14)
Impressionist
(14)
Nationalist
(9)
Performers
Tasmin Little
(6)
Ensemble 360
(5)
Daniel King Smith
(3)
James Lisney
(3)
John Lenehan
(3)
Maria Tarasewicz
(3)
Marios Papadopoulos
(3)
Maxim Vengerov
(3)
Richard Uttley
(3)
Soloists of the Oxford Philharmonic
(3)
Andrew Fuller
(2)
Andrey Gugnin
(2)
Benjamin Roskams
(2)
Callum Smart
(2)
Daniel Grimwood
(2)
Dorothea Vogel
(2)
Graham Walker
(2)
Irina Botan
(2)
Jack Liebeck
(2)
Jamal Aliyev
(2)
John Thwaites
(2)
Josephine Horder
(2)
Kevin Suherman
(2)
Maurice Hodges
(2)
New Cambridge Singers
(2)
show more
Country
England
(86)
Czech Republic
(1)
Scotland
(1)
Region
London
(42)
South Yorkshire
(9)
Cambridgeshire
(4)
Hertfordshire
(4)
Essex
(3)
Gloucestershire
(3)
Oxfordshire
(3)
Surrey
(3)
Berkshire
(2)
Devon
(2)
Hampshire
(2)
Warwickshire
(2)
Bedfordshire
(1)
Bristol
(1)
Buckinghamshire
(1)
Cornwall
(1)
Czech Republic
(1)
Kent
(1)
Norfolk
(1)
Perthshire
(1)
Worcestershire
(1)
show more
City
London
(36)
Sheffield
(9)
Holborn
(6)
Cambridge
(3)
Cheltenham
(2)
Leamington Spa
(2)
Oxford
(2)
Reading
(2)
Saffron Walden
(2)
Tring
(2)
West Meon
(2)
West Wycombe
(1)
Bedford
(1)
Berkhamsted
(1)
Bovey Tracey
(1)
Bristol
(1)
Cranleigh
(1)
Dorchester-on-Thames
(1)
Dorking
(1)
Hatfield
(1)
Holt
(1)
Hythe
(1)
Jicín
(1)
Kidderminster
(1)
Marazion
(1)
show more
Venue
St James's Church, Piccadilly
(18)
Conway Hall
(6)
Playhouse (formerly known as the Crucible Studio Theatre)
(4)
Elgar Room, Royal Albert Hall
(3)
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
(3)
Upper Chapel
(3)
1901 Arts Club
(2)
Charlton House
(2)
Church of St John the Evangelist
(2)
Leamington Spa Assembly Hall, Royal Pump Rooms
(2)
Saffron Hall
(2)
The Concert Hall in the Town Hall
(2)
The Mansion, Tring Park
(2)
The Wallace Collection
(2)
Auden Theatre, Gresham's School
(1)
Cheltenham Town Hall
(1)
Church of St Peter, St Paul and St Thomas
(1)
Cranleigh Arts Centre
(1)
Dorchester Abbey
(1)
Firth Hall, University of Sheffield
(1)
Grand Hall, Dorking Halls
(1)
Harvington Hall
(1)
Jerwood Hall, LSO St Luke's
(1)
Jičín Castle
(1)
Little St Mary's Church
(1)
show more
Filtered by Solo Instrumental - Johannes Brahms
Title
What's New?
Venue
When
Virtuoso Violin Series - Bogdan Vacarescu (violin) and Julian Jacobson (piano)
Trinity College Chapel
Cambridge
Saturday
23 March 2019
19:30
Violin Celebrations | Madeleine Mitchell (violin) and Konstantin Lapshin (piano)
Rudolf Steiner House
London
Saturday
17 March 2018
19:30
Tring Chamber Music - Midwinter recital in the Ballroom
The Mansion, Tring Park
Tring
Saturday
26 January 2019
19:30
Tring Chamber Music - Midwinter recital in the Ballroom
The Mansion, Tring Park
Tring
Saturday
26 January 2019
15:00
Timothy Ridout (viola) with Jâms Coleman (piano) - Hattori Foundation Concert
1901 Arts Club
London
Thursday
25 October 2018
19:00
The West Meon Music Festival, with the Primrose Piano Quartet and guests
Church of St John the Evangelist
West Meon
Friday
13 September 2019
19:30
The West Meon Music Festival - Coffee Concert
Church of St John the Evangelist
West Meon
Sunday
15 September 2019
11:30
The Nash Ensemble
The Concert Hall in the Town Hall
Reading
Thursday
18 April 2019
19:30
The Ionian Singers
St Andrew's Church
Surbiton
Saturday
01 June 2019
19:30
The Grier Duo at Jam on the Marsh
St Leonard's Church
Hythe
Sunday
07 July 2019
14:30
The 2018 West Wycombe Chamber Music Festival: Concert #4 - Reflections
St Lawrence Church
West Wycombe
Saturday
15 September 2018
11:00
Thaxted Festival: Sheku Kanneh-Mason (cello) and Isata Kanneh-Mason (piano)
Thaxted Parish Church
Thaxted
Sunday
08 July 2018
19:30
Tasmin Little (violin) and Andrey Gugnin (piano) - Leamington Music Festival
Leamington Spa Assembly Hall, Royal Pump Rooms
Leamington Spa
Friday
03 May 2019
19:30
Tasmin Little (violin)
The Concert Hall in the Town Hall
Reading
Wednesday
20 November 2019
19:30
Talent Unlimited Showcase concert
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Thursday
24 September 2020
19:00
Sun Haeng Cho (cello) and Daniel King-Smith (piano) play Brahms and Beethoven
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Monday
02 December 2019
13:10
Stephen Bryant (violin) and Clara Rodriguez (piano)
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Friday
22 November 2019
19:30
Songs of Love and Nonsense - Sheringham and Cromer Choral Society
Auden Theatre, Gresham's School
Holt
Saturday
14 July 2018
19:30
Simon and Raphael Wallfisch with Edward Rushton (piano)
Conway Hall
Holborn
Sunday
09 February 2020
18:30
Shiry Rashkovsky (viola) and Jennifer Hughes (piano) play Schumann and Brahms
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Friday
12 July 2019
13:10
Sheffield Chamber Music Festival - Faded Flowers
Playhouse (formerly known as the Crucible Studio Theatre)
Sheffield
Thursday
14 May 2020
19:15
Shannon Rhodes (violin) and Stephen de Pledge (piano) play Mozart and Brahms
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Friday
02 August 2019
13:10
Shaldon Festival: Fibonacci Sequence Chamber Ensemble
St Peter's Church
Shaldon
Sunday
24 June 2018
19:30
Rose Hsien (violin) and Andrew Hsu (piano) play Brahms, Elgar and Schubert
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Monday
25 March 2019
13:10
Romana Szczepaniak (violin) and Grzegorz Mania (piano) play Brahms and Mozart
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Friday
21 September 2018
13:10
1
2
3
4
Next >>
(found total of 88 concerts)
©2024 Concert Diary. The interactive Concert Guide specialising in listings for Opera, Ballet and Classical Music Concerts.
Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Maintained by Alberon
Your ad here
Thank you for your message.
Concert Diary works best with JavaScript enabled