We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our Privacy Policy.
Learn more here.
x
Advertise / Sign In
FAQ
Mobile Version
Search
clear
Set Your Location
From:
To:
Today
Tomorrow
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
April
May
June
July
August
September
All
Genres
Solo Instrumental (
Remove
)
Era
Classical (
Remove
)
Performers
Abba Revival
(4)
Alexandra Lomeiko
(3)
Antonina Suhanova
(3)
Mary Hofman
(3)
Richard Ormrod
(3)
Abner Jairo Ortiz Garcia
(2)
Alasdair Beatson
(2)
Ana Topalovic
(2)
Ashok Klouda
(2)
Calidore String Quartet
(2)
Dimitri Murrath
(2)
Duo Arcord
(2)
Huw Watkins
(2)
Isata Kanneh-Mason
(2)
Julian Bliss
(2)
Kathron Sturrock
(2)
Lana Trotovšek
(2)
Leonore Piano Trio
(2)
Mihai Ritivoiu
(2)
Natalie Klouda
(2)
Nikola Djoric
(2)
Richard Uttley
(2)
Sheku Kanneh-Mason
(2)
Simon Callaghan
(2)
The Fibonacci Sequence
(2)
show more
Composers
Ludwig van Beethoven
(43)
Franz Schubert
(24)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
(19)
Claude Debussy
(13)
Johann Sebastian Bach
(12)
Johannes Brahms
(10)
Francis Poulenc
(7)
Maurice Ravel
(7)
Robert Schumann
(7)
Felix Mendelssohn
(6)
Fryderyk Chopin
(6)
Igor Stravinsky
(6)
Gabriel Fauré
(5)
(Franz) Joseph Haydn
(4)
Antonín Dvorák
(4)
Bela Bartók
(4)
Benjamin Britten
(4)
Pyotr Tchaikovsky
(4)
Sergei Rachmaninoff
(4)
Sergey Prokofiev
(4)
Astor Piazzolla
(3)
David Popper
(3)
Luigi Boccherini
(3)
Olivier Messiaen
(3)
Antonio Vivaldi
(2)
show more
Country
England
(97)
Scotland
(3)
Wales
(2)
Region
London
(48)
Gloucestershire
(9)
Cornwall
(8)
Devon
(5)
South Yorkshire
(4)
Cambridgeshire
(3)
Cheshire
(3)
Buckinghamshire
(2)
Denbighshire
(2)
East Sussex
(2)
Essex
(2)
Lothian
(2)
Suffolk
(2)
Worcestershire
(2)
Bedfordshire
(1)
Berkshire
(1)
Hertfordshire
(1)
Kent
(1)
Lincolnshire
(1)
Oxfordshire
(1)
Strathclyde
(1)
Surrey
(1)
show more
City
London
(41)
Holborn
(6)
Cheltenham
(4)
Sheffield
(4)
St Briavels
(4)
Cambridge
(2)
Chester
(2)
Edinburgh
(2)
Little Chalfont, Amersham
(2)
Marazion
(2)
Newton Abbot
(2)
Rhyl
(2)
Shaldon
(2)
Falmouth
(1)
Bedford
(1)
Berkhamsted
(1)
Blythburgh
(1)
Bromsgrove
(1)
Canterbury
(1)
Cobham
(1)
Ditchling
(1)
East Bergholt
(1)
Ely
(1)
Glasgow
(1)
Holmes Chapel
(1)
show more
Venue
St James's Church, Piccadilly
(10)
Charlton House
(7)
Conway Hall
(6)
1901 Arts Club
(5)
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
(5)
Pittville Pump Room
(4)
St Briavels Church
(4)
Playhouse (formerly known as the Crucible Studio Theatre)
(3)
Courtenay Centre
(2)
Dr Challoner's High School
(2)
Rhyl Town Hall
(2)
St Mary's Creative Space
(2)
St Peter's Church
(2)
All Saints' Church, Blackheath
(1)
Barts Pathology Museum
(1)
Cadogan Hall
(1)
Caldecote Church
(1)
Church of King Charles the Martyr
(1)
Church of St Bartholomew-the-Less
(1)
Clementi House
(1)
Dartington Great Hall
(1)
Elgar Room, Royal Albert Hall
(1)
Ely Cathedral
(1)
Firth Hall, University of Sheffield
(1)
Handel Hendrix House
(1)
show more
Filtered by Solo Instrumental - Classical
Title
What's New?
Venue
When
90th Birthday Celebrity Concert
Dartington Great Hall
Totnes
Sunday
20 May 2018
15:00
Alexandra Lomeiko (violin) and Antonina Suhanova (piano)
1901 Arts Club
London
Thursday
15 March 2018
19:00
Alexandra Lomeiko (violin) and Antonina Suhanova (piano)
St Briavels Church
St Briavels
Saturday
10 February 2018
15:00
Alexandra Prentice (violin)
Stockbridge Parish Church
Edinburgh
Friday
04 May 2018
19:30
Alix Lagasse (violin) and Maria Tarasewicz (piano) play Mozart and Brahms
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Monday
12 February 2018
13:10
Amersham Concert Club: Alexandra Lomeiko (violin) and Antonina Suhanova (piano)
Dr Challoner's High School
Little Chalfont, Amersham
Saturday
10 March 2018
20:00
Amersham Concert Club: Yoanna Prodanova (cello) and Mihai Ritivoiu (piano)
Dr Challoner's High School
Little Chalfont, Amersham
Saturday
24 February 2018
19:30
Andrews Massey Duo (guitar and flute) at Stoke Newington Guitar Festival
The Old Church, Stoke Newington
London
Sunday
18 November 2018
14:00
André Pereira (violin) and Malgorzata Garstka (piano) play Joachim and Beethoven
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Monday
23 April 2018
13:10
Anna Kondrashina (flute), Pavel Timofeyevsky (piano) play Telemann and Schubert
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Wednesday
19 September 2018
13:10
BBC Radio 3 New Generation Artists I - Cheltenham Music Festival
Pittville Pump Room
Cheltenham
Monday
09 July 2018
11:00
BBC Radio 3 New Generation Artists II - Cheltenham Music Festival
Pittville Pump Room
Cheltenham
Tuesday
10 July 2018
11:00
Beethoven and the Archduke
All Saints' Church, Blackheath
London
Sunday
04 November 2018
13:00
Beethoven in Wales 1 - Mary Hofman (violin) and Richard Ormrod (piano)
Rhyl Town Hall
Rhyl
Wednesday
17 October 2018
19:30
Beethoven in Wales 2 - Mary Hofman (violin) and Richard Ormrod (piano)
Rhyl Town Hall
Rhyl
Wednesday
09 January 2019
19:30
Ben Goldscheider (horn), Callum Smart (violin) and Richard Uttley (piano)
Conway Hall
Holborn
Sunday
03 February 2019
18:30
Bromsgrove Concerts' Prize-winners' recital with Emily Sun and Gamal Khamis
Routh Hall, Bromsgrove School
Bromsgrove
Friday
28 September 2018
20:00
Carducci Quartet and David Cohen (cello) - Cheltenham Music Festival
Pittville Pump Room
Cheltenham
Friday
06 July 2018
11:00
Chamber Ensemble of London
Conway Hall
Holborn
Sunday
16 December 2018
18:30
Charles Matthews (piano, organ and harpsichord) - a musical treasure hunt
St Briavels Church
St Briavels
Saturday
26 May 2018
19:30
Chester Music Society: Guy Johnston (cello) and Sam Haywood (piano)
St Mary's Creative Space
Chester
Wednesday
14 November 2018
19:30
Chester Music Society: Jack Liebeck (violin) and Katya Apekisheva (piano)
St Mary's Creative Space
Chester
Wednesday
14 February 2018
19:30
Chloë Hanslip (violin) and Danny Driver (piano)
Holmes Chapel Leisure Centre
Holmes Chapel
Saturday
17 November 2018
20:00
Classical Coffee Mornings – Duo BellArte (cello and piano)
Elgar Room, Royal Albert Hall
London
Sunday
25 February 2018
11:00
Classical Evening in the Great Chamber | Students of Birmingham Conservatoire
Harvington Hall
Kidderminster
Saturday
07 July 2018
19:30
1
2
3
4
5
Next >>
(found total of 102 concerts)
©2024 Concert Diary. The interactive Concert Guide specialising in listings for Opera, Ballet and Classical Music Concerts.
Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Maintained by Alberon
Your ad here
Thank you for your message.
Concert Diary works best with JavaScript enabled