We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our Privacy Policy.
Learn more here.
x
Advertise / Sign In
FAQ
Mobile Version
Search
clear
Set Your Location
From:
To:
Today
Tomorrow
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
April
May
June
July
August
September
All
Genres
Chamber (
Remove
)
Era
Impressionist (
Remove
)
Performers
Ensemble 360
(5)
Oliver Wass
(4)
Septura
(4)
Alexandra Lomeiko
(3)
Antonina Suhanova
(3)
Divertimento Piano Trio
(3)
Jack Liebeck
(3)
Margaret Lynn
(3)
Mary Eade
(3)
Pelléas Ensemble
(3)
Vicky Evans
(3)
Abba Revival
(2)
Annabelle Meare
(2)
Atéa Wind Quintet
(2)
Catrin Finch
(2)
Henry Roberts
(2)
Jaga Klimaszewska
(2)
John Myerscough
(2)
Joseph Middleton
(2)
Katya Apekisheva
(2)
Lawrence Power
(2)
Linos Piano Trio
(2)
Luba Tunnicliffe
(2)
Mateusz Rettner
(2)
Renate Sokolovska
(2)
show more
Composers
Claude Debussy
(65)
Maurice Ravel
(34)
Ludwig van Beethoven
(13)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
(12)
Franz Schubert
(9)
Johann Sebastian Bach
(8)
Johannes Brahms
(7)
Sergey Prokofiev
(7)
Gabriel Fauré
(6)
Sergei Rachmaninoff
(6)
Felix Mendelssohn
(5)
Fryderyk Chopin
(4)
George Gershwin
(4)
Henri Duparc
(4)
Leoš Janácek
(4)
Manuel de Falla
(4)
Antonín Dvorák
(3)
Benjamin Britten
(3)
Camille Saint-Saëns
(3)
Francis Poulenc
(3)
Olivier Messiaen
(3)
Richard Wagner
(3)
Robert Schumann
(3)
André Caplet
(2)
Astor Piazzolla
(2)
show more
Country
England
(93)
Wales
(2)
Scotland
(1)
Region
London
(34)
South Yorkshire
(10)
Cornwall
(7)
Devon
(5)
Oxfordshire
(5)
Buckinghamshire
(4)
Gloucestershire
(4)
Cambridgeshire
(3)
Cheshire
(3)
Essex
(3)
Suffolk
(3)
Berkshire
(2)
Kent
(2)
Shropshire
(2)
West Yorkshire
(2)
Bedfordshire
(1)
Lothian
(1)
Monmouthshire
(1)
North Yorkshire
(1)
Nottinghamshire
(1)
Powys
(1)
Surrey
(1)
show more
City
London
(28)
Sheffield
(10)
Holborn
(6)
Blythburgh
(3)
Cheltenham
(3)
Wallingford
(3)
West Wycombe
(2)
Cambridge
(2)
Canterbury
(2)
Chester
(2)
Oxford
(2)
Thaxted
(2)
Falmouth
(1)
Clun
(1)
Cranbourne
(1)
Edinburgh
(1)
Ely
(1)
Holmes Chapel
(1)
Huddersfield
(1)
Launceston
(1)
Leeds
(1)
Little Chalfont, Amersham
(1)
Llanfyllin
(1)
Maidenhead
(1)
Marazion
(1)
show more
Venue
St James's Church, Piccadilly
(10)
Playhouse (formerly known as the Crucible Studio Theatre)
(7)
Conway Hall
(6)
St Peter's Church
(4)
1901 Arts Club
(3)
Holy Trinity Church
(3)
Charlton House
(2)
Church of St George the Martyr
(2)
Pittville Pump Room
(2)
Rudolf Steiner House
(2)
St John's Smith Square
(2)
St Lawrence Church
(2)
St Mary's Church
(2)
St Mary's Creative Space
(2)
Thaxted Parish Church
(2)
Upper Chapel
(2)
West Road Concert Hall
(2)
Barts Pathology Museum
(1)
Bridges Community Centre
(1)
Church of King Charles the Martyr
(1)
Courtenay Centre
(1)
Dr Challoner's High School
(1)
Ely Cathedral
(1)
Firth Hall, University of Sheffield
(1)
Gateway Education and Arts Centre
(1)
show more
Filtered by Chamber - Impressionist
Title
What's New?
Venue
When
Oliver Wass (harp) - Hattori Foundation Rush Hour Recital
1901 Arts Club
London
Thursday
19 October 2017
19:00
Cristian Sandrin (piano) - Hattori Foundation Rush Hour Recital
1901 Arts Club
London
Thursday
22 February 2018
19:00
Kaleidoscope saxophone quartet - Hattori Foundation Rush Hour Recital
1901 Arts Club
London
Thursday
19 April 2018
19:00
Death speaks | Lotte Betts-Dean (mezzo-soprano) and Andrey Lebedev (guitar)
Barts Pathology Museum
London
Thursday
28 June 2018
20:00
Astaria Quartet
Bridges Community Centre
Monmouth
Friday
27 April 2018
19:30
Lunchtime Recital - Vickers Bovey Guitar Duo
Charlton House
London
Friday
06 April 2018
13:00
Lunchtime Recital - Ensemble Solaire (wind quintet)
Charlton House
London
Friday
25 May 2018
13:00
International Musicians Seminar - Autumn Series 2018
Church of King Charles the Martyr
Falmouth
Friday
14 September 2018
19:30
Lunchtime Recital - clarinet, violin and piano trio
Church of St George the Martyr
London
Thursday
12 October 2017
13:00
Parry Trio (piano, violin and cello)
Church of St George the Martyr
London
Thursday
30 November 2017
13:00
Piatti Quartet and Aidan Smith (baritone)
Conway Hall
Holborn
Sunday
11 February 2018
18:30
Linos Piano Trio
Conway Hall
Holborn
Sunday
15 April 2018
18:30
Atéa Wind Quintet and Ausiàs Garrigós Morant (clarinet)
Conway Hall
Holborn
Sunday
13 May 2018
18:30
Gémeaux Quartet and Oliver Wass (harp)
Conway Hall
Holborn
Sunday
27 May 2018
18:30
Trio Chausson
Conway Hall
Holborn
Sunday
23 September 2018
18:30
Franco Mezzena (violin) and Stefano Giavazzi (piano)
Conway Hall
Holborn
Sunday
07 October 2018
18:30
Leslie Hatfield (violin) and Huw Watkins (piano)
Courtenay Centre
Newton Abbot
Friday
20 April 2018
19:30
Amersham Concert Club: Alexandra Lomeiko (violin) and Antonina Suhanova (piano)
Dr Challoner's High School
Little Chalfont, Amersham
Saturday
10 March 2018
20:00
Valentine's Concert by candlelight
Ely Cathedral
Ely
Saturday
10 February 2018
19:30
Music in the Round - A French Weekend Festival: The Short Straw
Firth Hall, University of Sheffield
Sheffield
Sunday
11 March 2018
19:30
Alison Loram (violin) and Christopher Symons (piano)
Gateway Education and Arts Centre
Shrewsbury
Friday
03 November 2017
19:30
Portrait: Hugo Ticciati and friends
Hall One, Kings Place
London
Sunday
21 January 2018
18:30
Alexandra Lomeiko (violin) and Antonina Suhanova (piano)
Holmes Chapel Leisure Centre
Holmes Chapel
Saturday
17 March 2018
20:00
The William Alwyn Festival 2017 | Tasmin Little (violin) and John Lenehan(piano)
Holy Trinity Church
Blythburgh
Wednesday
11 October 2017
14:30
The William Alwyn Festival
Holy Trinity Church
Blythburgh
Friday
05 October 2018
11:00
1
2
3
4
Next >>
(found total of 96 concerts)
©2024 Concert Diary. The interactive Concert Guide specialising in listings for Opera, Ballet and Classical Music Concerts.
Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Maintained by Alberon
Your ad here
Thank you for your message.
Concert Diary works best with JavaScript enabled