We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our Privacy Policy.
Learn more here.
x
Advertise / Sign In
FAQ
Mobile Version
Search
clear
Set Your Location
From:
To:
Today
Tomorrow
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
April
May
June
July
August
September
All
Era
Nationalist (
Remove
)
Genres
Chamber
(119)
Orchestral
(119)
Solo Instrumental
(66)
Piano Recital
(35)
Choral
(33)
String Quartet
(32)
Vocal
(23)
A Cappella
(9)
Online
(8)
Brass
(5)
Folk
(5)
Opera
(4)
World Music
(3)
Film Music
(2)
Flamenco
(2)
Male Voice Choir
(2)
Musicals and Shows
(2)
Operetta
(1)
Pop
(1)
show more
Performers
Royal Philharmonic Orchestra
(12)
Abba Revival
(11)
Maia Cabeza
(9)
Tim Crawford
(8)
Philharmonia Orchestra
(6)
Sophia Rahman
(6)
Craig Ogden
(5)
Francis Kefford
(5)
George Parris
(5)
Greg Lawson
(5)
Julian Arp
(5)
London Philharmonic Orchestra
(5)
Matthew Hunt
(5)
Priya Mitchell
(5)
The Carice Singers
(5)
Adi Tal
(4)
Ashok Klouda
(4)
Beatrice Philips
(4)
East Anglia Chamber Orchestra
(4)
Ensemble 360
(4)
James Barralet
(4)
London Mozart Players
(4)
Léa Hennino
(4)
Maya Meron
(4)
Orchestra of the Swan
(4)
show more
Composers
Antonín Dvorák
(82)
Edvard Grieg
(51)
Jean Sibelius
(50)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
(38)
Ludwig van Beethoven
(33)
Astor Piazzolla
(32)
Leoš Janácek
(30)
Johannes Brahms
(22)
Pyotr Tchaikovsky
(21)
Felix Mendelssohn
(20)
(Franz) Joseph Haydn
(19)
Isaac Albéniz
(19)
Robert Schumann
(18)
Sir Edward Elgar
(17)
Maurice Ravel
(16)
Johann Sebastian Bach
(15)
Sergei Rachmaninoff
(15)
Enrique Granados
(14)
Sergey Prokofiev
(14)
Dmitri Shostakovich
(13)
Heitor Villa-Lobos
(13)
Manuel de Falla
(13)
Bela Bartók
(12)
Franz Schubert
(12)
Bedrich Smetana
(11)
show more
Country
England
(300)
Scotland
(5)
Wales
(5)
Mexico
(1)
Region
London
(119)
Oxfordshire
(15)
Surrey
(15)
Kent
(12)
Hampshire
(11)
Gloucestershire
(10)
South Yorkshire
(10)
Berkshire
(9)
West Yorkshire
(9)
Warwickshire
(8)
Cambridgeshire
(7)
Nottinghamshire
(7)
Shropshire
(6)
Buckinghamshire
(5)
Devon
(5)
Cornwall
(4)
Essex
(4)
Lancashire
(4)
Cheshire
(3)
East Yorkshire
(3)
Hertfordshire
(3)
Merseyside
(3)
Monmouthshire
(3)
Northamptonshire
(3)
Perthshire
(3)
show more
City
London
(107)
Oxford
(14)
Sheffield
(10)
Cheltenham
(8)
Cambridge
(6)
Nottingham
(6)
Whittington
(6)
Holborn
(5)
Maidenhead
(5)
Stratford-upon-Avon
(5)
Huddersfield
(4)
Surbiton
(4)
Basingstoke
(3)
Beckenham
(3)
Guildford
(3)
Kensal Rise, London
(3)
Leamington Spa
(3)
Perth
(3)
West Wycombe
(2)
Bledington
(2)
Bristol
(2)
Bury St Edmunds
(2)
Chepstow
(2)
Claygate
(2)
Croydon
(2)
show more
Venue
St James's Church, Piccadilly
(17)
Royal Festival Hall
(10)
Charlton House
(9)
1901 Arts Club
(8)
Cadogan Hall
(7)
Church of St John the Baptist
(6)
Royal Concert Hall
(6)
Conway Hall
(5)
Playhouse (formerly known as the Crucible Studio Theatre)
(5)
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
(5)
St Peter's Church
(5)
Stratford Playhouse
(5)
Holywell Music Room
(4)
Norden Farm Centre for the Arts
(4)
Pittville Pump Room
(4)
Sheffield City Hall
(4)
St Andrew's Church
(4)
West Road Concert Hall
(4)
Wigmore Hall
(4)
Holy Trinity Church
(3)
LSO St Luke's
(3)
Online
(3)
St Luke's Church
(3)
St Martin's Church
(3)
The Anvil
(3)
show more
Filtered by Nationalist
Title
What's New?
Venue
When
Pub Concert - Hellensmusic at the Walwyn Arms
The Walwyn Arms
Much Marcle
Friday
03 May 2019
21:30
Lunchtime Recital - Kumori Saxophone Quartet
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
London
Friday
03 May 2019
13:00
Happy Birthday Moniuszko!!
Polish Social and Cultural Association
London
Saturday
04 May 2019
19:30
Oxford May Music: American Connection
SJE Arts
Oxford
Saturday
04 May 2019
14:30
Tales from the Arabian Nights | Worthing Symphony Orchestra
Assembly Hall
Worthing
Sunday
05 May 2019
14:45
Soloists from Oxford Philharmonic Orchestra: Petite symphonie
Holywell Music Room
Oxford
Thursday
09 May 2019
19:30
Christian Ihle Hadland (piano) | BBC Radio 3 Lunchtime Concert: Czech Roots
LSO St Luke's
London
Friday
10 May 2019
13:00
Poliphonia Young Talents Series with Thomas Mathias and Dominic Ciccotti
Razumovsky Academy Recital Hall
London
Friday
10 May 2019
19:30
Russian Philharmonic of Novosibirsk
Sheffield City Hall
Sheffield
Friday
10 May 2019
19:00
Dvorák's Piano Quintet and Mozart's Dissonance Quartet
St George's Church
Beckenham
Saturday
11 May 2019
19:45
City of Southampton Orchestra
Romsey Abbey
Romsey
Saturday
11 May 2019
19:30
Henleaze Concert Society: Classical Gypsies | Bristol Ensemble
Trinity-Henleaze United Reformed Church
Bristol
Saturday
11 May 2019
19:30
Paavo Järvi and Viktoria Mullova | Philharmonia Orchestra
Royal Festival Hall
London
Saturday
11 May 2019
19:30
Music in the Round May Festival - Out of the Shadows
Playhouse (formerly known as the Crucible Studio Theatre)
Sheffield
Saturday
11 May 2019
19:00
Canada’s National Arts Centre Orchestra
Saffron Hall
Saffron Walden
Sunday
12 May 2019
15:00
Music in the Round May Festival - The Audience
Playhouse (formerly known as the Crucible Studio Theatre)
Sheffield
Wednesday
15 May 2019
17:00
Patrick Hemmerlé (piano) plays Debussy, Albéniz, Granados, Ravel and Villa-Lobos
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Wednesday
15 May 2019
13:10
Sacconi Chamber Music Festival - Sacconi Quartet play Haydn, Korngold and Grieg
Church of St Mary and St Eanswythe
Folkestone
Friday
17 May 2019
19:00
Music in the Round May Festival - Serenade
Playhouse (formerly known as the Crucible Studio Theatre)
Sheffield
Friday
17 May 2019
19:15
London Flute Quintet plays Schubert, Vivaldi, Piazzolla and Ravel
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Friday
17 May 2019
13:10
Bernstein: Chichester Psalms/ Janácek: Otce náš/ Fauré: Requiem/ Grandjany: Aria
Southwell Minster
Southwell
Saturday
18 May 2019
19:30
Music in the Round May Festival: Finale Concert - Trout
Playhouse (formerly known as the Crucible Studio Theatre)
Sheffield
Saturday
18 May 2019
19:15
Sergio Patria (cello) and Elena Ballario (piano)
Conway Hall
Holborn
Sunday
19 May 2019
18:30
Whittington Chamber Music Festival: Czech Mates: Dvorák and the Bohemians 1
Church of St John the Baptist
Whittington
Tuesday
21 May 2019
19:30
Whittington Chamber Music Festival: Czech Mates: Dvorák and the Bohemians 2
Church of St John the Baptist
Whittington
Wednesday
22 May 2019
19:30
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
...
13
Next >>
(found total of 311 concerts)
©2024 Concert Diary. The interactive Concert Guide specialising in listings for Opera, Ballet and Classical Music Concerts.
Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Maintained by Alberon
Your ad here
Thank you for your message.
Concert Diary works best with JavaScript enabled