We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our Privacy Policy.
Learn more here.
x
Advertise / Sign In
FAQ
Mobile Version
Search
clear
Set Your Location
From:
To:
Today
Tomorrow
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
April
May
June
July
August
September
All
Era
Nationalist (
Remove
)
Composers
Leoš Janácek (
Remove
)
Genres
Chamber
(33)
String Quartet
(20)
Solo Instrumental
(11)
Orchestral
(8)
Piano Recital
(8)
Choral
(2)
Opera
(2)
Oratorio
(1)
Vocal
(1)
Performers
Tim Crawford
(9)
Adrian Brendel
(5)
Alexi Kenney
(5)
Lars Anders Tomter
(5)
Marie MacLeod
(5)
Ulrike-Anima Mathé
(5)
Zoltán Fejérvári
(5)
Abba Revival
(3)
Daniel Bovey
(3)
Ensemble 360
(3)
Julian Vickers
(3)
London Philharmonic Orchestra
(3)
Vickers Bovey Guitar Duo
(3)
Barbican String Quartet
(2)
Benjamin Grosvenor
(2)
Christopher Purves
(2)
Gabriella Jones
(2)
Gildas Quartet
(2)
Greg Lawson
(2)
James Barralet
(2)
James Lisney
(2)
Josephine Horder
(2)
Julian Arp
(2)
Karen Cargill
(2)
London Philharmonic Choir
(2)
show more
Country
England
(53)
Scotland
(1)
Region
London
(15)
South Yorkshire
(5)
Cambridgeshire
(3)
Hampshire
(3)
Oxfordshire
(3)
Surrey
(3)
West Yorkshire
(3)
Berkshire
(2)
Cornwall
(2)
Hertfordshire
(2)
Shropshire
(2)
Buckinghamshire
(1)
Devon
(1)
Essex
(1)
Gloucestershire
(1)
North Yorkshire
(1)
Northamptonshire
(1)
Nottinghamshire
(1)
Strathclyde
(1)
Warwickshire
(1)
West Sussex
(1)
Wiltshire
(1)
show more
City
London
(14)
Sheffield
(5)
Cambridge
(3)
Oxford
(3)
Huddersfield
(2)
Maidenhead
(2)
Tring
(2)
Whittington
(2)
West Wycombe
(1)
Cheltenham
(1)
Claygate
(1)
Coldwaltham
(1)
Dorking
(1)
East Meon
(1)
Glasgow
(1)
Holborn
(1)
Leeds
(1)
Marazion
(1)
Newton Abbot
(1)
Oundle
(1)
Romsey
(1)
Saffron Walden
(1)
Salisbury
(1)
Skipton
(1)
Southwell
(1)
show more
Venue
Playhouse (formerly known as the Crucible Studio Theatre)
(4)
LSO St Luke's
(3)
Royal Festival Hall
(3)
Church of St John the Baptist
(2)
Norden Farm Centre for the Arts
(2)
The Mansion, Tring Park
(2)
West Road Concert Hall
(2)
1901 Arts Club
(1)
All Saints' Church
(1)
Candid Arts
(1)
Charlton House
(1)
Christ Church
(1)
Church of St John the Evangelist
(1)
Conway Hall
(1)
Courtenay Centre
(1)
Holy Trinity Church
(1)
Holywell Music Room
(1)
Huddersfield Town Hall
(1)
Iklectik Art Lab
(1)
Jacqueline du Pré Music Building
(1)
Leeds Town Hall
(1)
Marazion Community Centre
(1)
Martineau Hall, Dorking Halls
(1)
New Auditorium, Glasgow Royal Concert Hall
(1)
Pittville Pump Room
(1)
show more
Filtered by Nationalist - Leoš Janácek
Title
What's New?
Venue
When
Chamber Music on Wednesdays | Artisti con Brio (string quartet)
Candid Arts
London
Wednesday
14 October 2020
19:30
Cancelled - Jonathan Powell (piano): Prokofiev and Janácek
Jacqueline du Pré Music Building
Oxford
Sunday
26 April 2020
19:30
Nicky Spence (tenor) and Joseph Middleton (piano)
The Old Library, Pembroke College
Cambridge
Friday
28 February 2020
20:00
City of Cambridge Symphony Orchestra perform Beethoven's Symphony No 9
West Road Concert Hall
Cambridge
Saturday
01 February 2020
19:30
Oxshott and Cobham Music Society - Castalian Quartet with Hannah Shaw (viola)
Holy Trinity Church
Claygate
Saturday
28 March 2020
20:00
Gildas Quartet play Janácek, Crumb, Whalley and Waeckerle
Iklectik Art Lab
London
Thursday
31 October 2019
19:30
Barbican String Quartet - Concert No 1 of 3
Martineau Hall, Dorking Halls
Dorking
Saturday
23 November 2019
19:30
West Wycombe Chamber Music Festival 2019 : Initimate Letters
St Lawrence Church
West Wycombe
Friday
13 September 2019
19:30
Huddersfield Music Society - Benjamin Grosvenor (piano)
St Paul's Concert Hall, University of Huddersfield
Huddersfield
Wednesday
16 October 2019
19:30
Music in the Round Autumn Series - Benjamin Grosvenor (piano)
Upper Chapel
Sheffield
Friday
18 October 2019
19:15
Members of Chamber Philharmonic Europe
Conway Hall
Holborn
Sunday
20 October 2019
18:30
Barbican String Quartet
Christ Church
Skipton
Tuesday
26 November 2019
19:30
The Wihan Quartet
Norden Farm Centre for the Arts
Maidenhead
Thursday
14 November 2019
19:30
Gildas Quartet and Katherine Spencer (clarinet)
Stratford Playhouse
Stratford-upon-Avon
Thursday
19 September 2019
19:30
Bluebeard's Castle | Opera North
Leeds Town Hall
Leeds
Saturday
30 November 2019
19:30
Bluebeard's Castle | Opera North
Huddersfield Town Hall
Huddersfield
Thursday
28 November 2019
19:30
West Meon Music Festival - Music and Melodrama
Church of St John the Evangelist
West Meon
Saturday
14 September 2019
19:30
The West Meon Music Festival - Gabriella Jones (harp)
All Saints' Church
East Meon
Saturday
14 September 2019
15:00
London Philharmonic Orchestra: Glagolitic Mass
Royal Festival Hall
London
Saturday
25 April 2020
19:30
Meccore Quartet | BBC Radio 3 Lunchtime Concert: Czech Roots
LSO St Luke's
London
Friday
14 June 2019
13:00
LSO Wind Ensemble | BBC Radio 3 Lunchtime Concert: Czech Roots
LSO St Luke's
London
Friday
07 June 2019
13:00
Christian Ihle Hadland (piano) | BBC Radio 3 Lunchtime Concert: Czech Roots
LSO St Luke's
London
Friday
10 May 2019
13:00
Lunchtime Recital - Yoanna Prodanova (cello) and Mihai Ritivoiu (piano)
St Peter's Church
Oundle
Thursday
11 July 2019
13:00
Soloists from Oxford Philharmonic Orchestra: Petite symphonie
Holywell Music Room
Oxford
Thursday
09 May 2019
19:30
International Musicians Seminar Prussia Cove Spring Concert 2019
Marazion Community Centre
Marazion
Saturday
13 April 2019
19:30
1
2
3
Next >>
(found total of 54 concerts)
©2024 Concert Diary. The interactive Concert Guide specialising in listings for Opera, Ballet and Classical Music Concerts.
Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Maintained by Alberon
Your ad here
Thank you for your message.
Concert Diary works best with JavaScript enabled