We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our Privacy Policy.
Learn more here.
x
Advertise / Sign In
FAQ
Mobile Version
Search
clear
Set Your Location
From:
To:
Today
Tomorrow
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
April
May
June
July
August
September
All
Country
England (
Remove
)
Genres
Chamber (
Remove
)
Era
Romantic
(14)
Baroque
(12)
Classical
(12)
20th Century
(10)
Contemporary
(7)
Impressionist
(3)
Renaissance
(3)
Performers
Belmont Ensemble of London
(4)
Peter G Dyson
(4)
Helen Davies
(3)
Courtiers of Grace
(2)
Pippa Harris
(2)
12 ensemble
(1)
Adrian Dwyer
(1)
Aileen Henry
(1)
Ania Safonova
(1)
Anna Cavaliero
(1)
Ben Schoeman
(1)
Brieuc Vourch
(1)
Brodsky Quartet
(1)
Cecilia Bignall
(1)
Christine Cornwall
(1)
Clarice Rarity
(1)
Colin Lawson
(1)
Consone Quartet
(1)
Costas Fotopoulos
(1)
Daniel de Souza
(1)
Daryl Giuliano
(1)
David Owen Norris
(1)
Dawid Venter
(1)
Djumash Poulsen
(1)
Dongni Xie
(1)
show more
Composers
Johann Sebastian Bach
(8)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
(8)
George Frideric Handel
(6)
Antonio Vivaldi
(5)
Johann Pachelbel
(5)
Johannes Brahms
(5)
Ludwig van Beethoven
(4)
Composer Not Known
(3)
Henry Purcell
(3)
Angela Slater
(2)
Blair Boyd
(2)
Claude Debussy
(2)
Dmitri Shostakovich
(2)
Felix Mendelssohn
(2)
Robert Schumann
(2)
Ruth Crawford Seeger
(2)
(Franz) Joseph Haydn
(1)
Arcangelo Corelli
(1)
Astor Piazzolla
(1)
August Horn
(1)
Barbara Strozzi
(1)
Ben Wendel
(1)
Carl August Hänsel
(1)
Carl Philipp Emanuel Bach
(1)
Carl Reinecke
(1)
show more
Region
London
(23)
Cambridgeshire
(2)
East Sussex
(2)
Buckinghamshire
(1)
Devon
(1)
Oxfordshire
(1)
Suffolk
(1)
City
London
(22)
Cambridge
(2)
Bovey Tracey
(1)
Brighton
(1)
Hambleden
(1)
Oxford
(1)
Rotherhithe
(1)
Rottingdean
(1)
Snape
(1)
Venue
St James's Church, Piccadilly
(8)
St Martin-in-the-Fields
(7)
Charlton House
(4)
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
(2)
Britten Studio, Snape Maltings
(1)
Brunel Museum
(1)
Church of St Peter, St Paul and St Thomas
(1)
Emmanuel United Reformed Church
(1)
Girton College Chapel
(1)
New College Chapel
(1)
Royal Over-Seas League
(1)
St Luke's Church
(1)
St Margaret's Church
(1)
The Parish Church of St Mary the Virgin
(1)
show more
Filtered by England - Chamber
Title
What's New?
Venue
When
Illuminate Snape Maltings - shining a light on the work of women composers
Britten Studio, Snape Maltings
Snape
Thursday
22 August 2019
17:30
War is My Condition
Brunel Museum
Rotherhithe
Wednesday
28 August 2019
20:00
Lunchtime Concert - Ensemble of the Central Band of the Royal Air Force
Charlton House
London
Friday
02 August 2019
13:00
Lunchtime Recital - Paul Silverthorne (viola) and David Owen Norris (piano)
Charlton House
London
Friday
16 August 2019
13:00
Lunchtime Concert - Ensemble Sauterelle (french horns and male voices)
Charlton House
London
Friday
23 August 2019
13:00
Lunchtime Recital - Duo Furioso - Helena Švigelj and Urška Horvat (cellos)
Charlton House
London
Friday
30 August 2019
13:00
Nourish Festival | Brodsky Quartet
Church of St Peter, St Paul and St Thomas
Bovey Tracey
Friday
30 August 2019
19:30
City voices, courtly airs | Courtiers of Grace
Emmanuel United Reformed Church
Cambridge
Wednesday
07 August 2019
20:00
Jouissance vous donneray | Courtiers of Grace
Girton College Chapel
Cambridge
Sunday
04 August 2019
16:00
Behold and see | Oxford Bach Soloists
New College Chapel
Oxford
Sunday
04 August 2019
15:00
Lunchtime Recital - Nicola Siagri (cello) and Marie Otaka (piano)
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
London
Friday
23 August 2019
13:00
Lunchtime Recital- La Flûte Enchantée- Dawid Venter (flute),Ben Schoeman (piano)
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
London
Friday
30 August 2019
13:00
The Music of Georgia Shreve
Royal Over-Seas League
London
Saturday
10 August 2019
19:30
Shannon Rhodes (violin) and Stephen de Pledge (piano) play Mozart and Brahms
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Friday
02 August 2019
13:10
Brieuc Vourch (violin) and Guillaume Vincent (piano) play Brahms and Franck
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Friday
09 August 2019
13:10
Javier Romero (cello) and Horacio López Redondo (piano) play Delius and Fauré
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Monday
19 August 2019
13:10
Michal Cwizewicz (violin) and John Paul Ekins (piano) play Beethoven and Brahms
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Wednesday
21 August 2019
13:10
Joo Yeon Sir (violin), Irina Andrievsky (piano) play Richard Strauss, Vladigerov
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Friday
23 August 2019
13:10
Flauguissimo Duo play works by Couperin and Princess Anna Amalia of Prussia
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Wednesday
28 August 2019
13:10
Lana Kuscer (flute), Dongni Xie (piano) play Mozart, Enescu and Charlotte Bray
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Monday
05 August 2019
13:10
Ania Safonova (violin) and Jean Bernard Marie (piano) play Beethoven
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Wednesday
14 August 2019
13:10
Illuminate Brighton - shining a light on the work of women composers
St Luke's Church
Brighton
Friday
30 August 2019
19:30
Haydn's String Quartet No 59 and Brahms's Clarinet Quintet
St Margaret's Church
Rottingdean
Saturday
17 August 2019
19:30
Vivaldi and Bach by candlelight | London Octave
St Martin-in-the-Fields
London
Saturday
31 August 2019
19:30
Vivaldi's Four Seasons by candlelight | London Musical Arts Ensemble
St Martin-in-the-Fields
London
Thursday
22 August 2019
19:30
1
2
Next >>
(found total of 31 concerts)
©2024 Concert Diary. The interactive Concert Guide specialising in listings for Opera, Ballet and Classical Music Concerts.
Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Maintained by Alberon
Your ad here
Thank you for your message.
Concert Diary works best with JavaScript enabled