We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our Privacy Policy.
Learn more here.
x
Advertise / Sign In
FAQ
Mobile Version
Search
clear
Set Your Location
From:
To:
Today
Tomorrow
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
April
May
June
July
August
September
All
Composers
Gabriel Fauré (
Remove
)
Genres
Chamber (
Remove
)
Era
20th Century
(24)
Romantic
(23)
Classical
(9)
Impressionist
(8)
Baroque
(5)
Contemporary
(3)
Nationalist
(2)
Renaissance
(2)
Performers
Clare Finnimore
(5)
Irène Duval
(5)
Sacha Rattle
(5)
Shai Wosner
(5)
William Coleman
(5)
William Hagen
(5)
Zlatomir Fung
(5)
Guy Johnston
(4)
Katya Apekisheva
(3)
Adam Walker
(2)
Annelean Lenaerts
(2)
Charles Owen
(2)
Jack Liebeck
(2)
Julian Bliss
(2)
Konya Kanneh-Mason
(2)
Nicholas Daniel
(2)
Siobhan Stagg
(2)
Aminata Kanneh-Mason
(1)
Amy Tress
(1)
Antara Duo
(1)
Ariana Kashefi
(1)
Auriol Evans
(1)
Becca Toft
(1)
Bella Tromba
(1)
Braimah Kanneh-Mason
(1)
show more
Country
England
(26)
Region
London
(10)
Hertfordshire
(4)
Berkshire
(2)
Lincolnshire
(2)
Bedfordshire
(1)
Cambridgeshire
(1)
Cornwall
(1)
Gloucestershire
(1)
North Yorkshire
(1)
Northamptonshire
(1)
Somerset
(1)
West Sussex
(1)
show more
City
London
(10)
Hatfield
(4)
Scunthorpe
(2)
Falmouth
(1)
Bedford
(1)
Bledington
(1)
Cambridge
(1)
Coldwaltham
(1)
Maidenhead
(1)
Oundle
(1)
Skipton
(1)
Wells
(1)
Wokingham
(1)
show more
Venue
Marble Hall, Hatfield House
(3)
St James's Church, Piccadilly
(3)
Outwood Academy Foxhills
(2)
The Wallace Collection
(2)
1901 Arts Club
(1)
Cedars Hall, Wells Cathedral School
(1)
Charlton House
(1)
Christ Church
(1)
Church of King Charles the Martyr
(1)
Music Recital Hall, Bedford School
(1)
Norden Farm Centre for the Arts
(1)
St Jude-on-the-Hill
(1)
St Leonard's Church
(1)
St Paul's Church
(1)
St Peter's Church
(1)
St Peter's Church, Vauxhall
(1)
The Music Room at Champs Hill
(1)
The Old Palace, Hatfield House
(1)
West Road Concert Hall
(1)
Wigmore Hall
(1)
show more
Filtered by Gabriel Fauré - Chamber
Title
What's New?
Venue
When
Hatfield House Chamber Music Festival 2019: Festival Finale
The Old Palace, Hatfield House
Hatfield
Sunday
29 September 2019
19:30
Scunthorpe and North Lincolnshire Concert Society - Daniel Shao (flute)
Outwood Academy Foxhills
Scunthorpe
Friday
06 December 2019
19:30
Scunthorpe and North Lincolnshire Concert Society: Kanneh-Mason Ensemble
Outwood Academy Foxhills
Scunthorpe
Friday
07 February 2020
19:30
Bella Tromba (brass quartet)
St Leonard's Church
Bledington
Tuesday
04 June 2019
19:30
The Ionian Singers with Rebecca Hepplewhite (cello)
St Peter's Church, Vauxhall
London
Saturday
06 July 2019
19:30
Hatfield House Chamber Music Festival 2019: Inspireé par la harpe
Marble Hall, Hatfield House
Hatfield
Friday
27 September 2019
17:00
Hatfield House Chamber Music Festival 2019: L'invitation au chateau
Marble Hall, Hatfield House
Hatfield
Sunday
29 September 2019
17:00
James Lisney... petits concerts VIII
1901 Arts Club
London
Monday
11 November 2019
19:30
Jack Liebeck (violin) and William Vann (piano)
Music Recital Hall, Bedford School
Bedford
Thursday
21 November 2019
19:45
Hatfield House Chamber Music Festival 2019: Opening Night Gala Concert
Marble Hall, Hatfield House
Hatfield
Thursday
26 September 2019
19:30
Lunchtime Recital - Yoanna Prodanova (cello) and Mihai Ritivoiu (piano)
St Peter's Church
Oundle
Thursday
11 July 2019
13:00
Summer Soirée - music for choir and harp
St Paul's Church
Wokingham
Saturday
29 June 2019
19:30
Javier Romero (cello) and Horacio López Redondo (piano) play Delius and Fauré
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Monday
19 August 2019
13:10
Jack Liebeck (violin) and Katya Apekisheva (piano)
St Jude-on-the-Hill
London
Tuesday
25 June 2019
19:45
Schubert's Trout Quintet
The Wallace Collection
London
Friday
26 July 2019
19:00
Lunchtime Recital: Ariana Kashefi (cello) and Maksim Štšura (piano)
The Wallace Collection
London
Monday
22 July 2019
13:00
Antara Duo (harp and flute)
Christ Church
Skipton
Tuesday
21 January 2020
19:30
International Musicians Seminar - Autumn Tour 2019
Church of King Charles the Martyr
Falmouth
Sunday
29 September 2019
15:00
International Musicians Seminar - Autumn Tour 2019
Cedars Hall, Wells Cathedral School
Wells
Monday
30 September 2019
19:00
International Musicians Seminar - Autumn Tour 2019
Wigmore Hall
London
Tuesday
01 October 2019
19:30
International Musicians Seminar - Autumn Tour 2019
West Road Concert Hall
Cambridge
Wednesday
02 October 2019
19:30
International Musicians Seminar - Autumn Tour 2019
The Music Room at Champs Hill
Coldwaltham
Thursday
03 October 2019
19:30
Noelia Cotuna (harp) plays Bach, Fauré, Liszt, Renié and Nino Rota
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Monday
09 December 2019
13:10
The Lipatti Piano Quartet plays Bax and Fauré
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Monday
13 January 2020
13:10
Young Winners - Emily Ambrose (bassoon) and Oliver Simpson (cello)
Norden Farm Centre for the Arts
Maidenhead
Sunday
19 January 2020
11:00
1
2
Next >>
(found total of 26 concerts)
©2024 Concert Diary. The interactive Concert Guide specialising in listings for Opera, Ballet and Classical Music Concerts.
Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Maintained by Alberon
Your ad here
Thank you for your message.
Concert Diary works best with JavaScript enabled