We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our Privacy Policy.
Learn more here.
x
Advertise / Sign In
FAQ
Mobile Version
Search
clear
Set Your Location
From:
To:
Today
Tomorrow
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
April
May
June
July
August
September
All
Era
Nationalist (
Remove
)
Composers
Franz Schubert (
Remove
)
Genres
Chamber
(8)
Orchestral
(2)
Piano Recital
(2)
Solo Instrumental
(2)
Choral
(1)
String Quartet
(1)
Performers
Ashok Klouda
(2)
Lawrence Power
(2)
Natalie Klouda
(2)
Tim Crawford
(2)
Alexander Sitkovetsky
(1)
Amarins Wierdsma
(1)
Annabelle Meare
(1)
Anthony Kraus
(1)
Barbican String Quartet
(1)
Ben Harlan
(1)
Bristol Ensemble
(1)
Caroline Dale
(1)
Christoph Slenczka
(1)
Christopher Allan
(1)
Christopher McMullen-Laird
(1)
Damir L Sertić
(1)
Darius Battiwalla
(1)
Edmund Danon
(1)
Eleanor Dennis
(1)
Ensemble 360
(1)
Garth Knox
(1)
Gary Pomeroy
(1)
Giacomo Susani
(1)
Irina Botan
(1)
Iris Pissaride
(1)
show more
Country
England
(14)
Region
London
(3)
Buckinghamshire
(2)
Surrey
(2)
West Yorkshire
(2)
Berkshire
(1)
Bristol
(1)
Gloucestershire
(1)
North Yorkshire
(1)
South Yorkshire
(1)
City
London
(3)
Roundhay, Leeds
(2)
West Wycombe
(1)
Bledington
(1)
Bristol
(1)
Cranleigh
(1)
Guildford
(1)
Little Missenden
(1)
Maidenhead
(1)
Sheffield
(1)
Skipton
(1)
show more
Venue
St Edmund's Church
(2)
1901 Arts Club
(1)
Christ Church
(1)
Cranleigh Arts Centre
(1)
Norden Farm Centre for the Arts
(1)
Playhouse (formerly known as the Crucible Studio Theatre)
(1)
St Anne's Church, Highgate
(1)
St John the Baptist Church
(1)
St Lawrence Church
(1)
St Leonard's Church
(1)
St Michael's Church, Highgate
(1)
The Electric Theatre
(1)
Trinity-Henleaze United Reformed Church
(1)
show more
Filtered by Nationalist - Franz Schubert
Title
What's New?
Venue
When
ZRI (instrumental ensemble)
St Leonard's Church
Bledington
Thursday
06 June 2019
19:30
Little Missenden Festival: Katya Apekisheva (piano)
St John the Baptist Church
Little Missenden
Tuesday
08 October 2019
20:00
Surrey Mozart Players with Giacomo Susani
The Electric Theatre
Guildford
Saturday
07 December 2019
19:30
Sacred and Sublime | Leeds Festival Chorus
St Edmund's Church
Roundhay, Leeds
Saturday
02 March 2019
19:30
Júlia Pusker (violin) and Renáta Konyicska (piano)
Cranleigh Arts Centre
Cranleigh
Friday
22 March 2019
19:30
Damir Sertic (piano) - romanticerotic
1901 Arts Club
London
Sunday
14 July 2019
18:30
Schubert, Berlioz, Sibelius | Sinfonia of Leeds with Mary Plazas (soprano)
St Edmund's Church
Roundhay, Leeds
Saturday
28 March 2020
19:30
Highgate International Chamber Music Festival
St Anne's Church, Highgate
London
Sunday
24 November 2019
18:30
Henleaze Concert Society: Strings Showcase | Bristol Ensemble
Trinity-Henleaze United Reformed Church
Bristol
Saturday
09 March 2019
19:30
Music in the Round May Festival: Finale Concert - Trout
Playhouse (formerly known as the Crucible Studio Theatre)
Sheffield
Saturday
18 May 2019
19:15
Maria Wlosczcowska (violin) with Sophia Rahman (piano)
Norden Farm Centre for the Arts
Maidenhead
Thursday
20 February 2020
19:30
Barbican String Quartet
Christ Church
Skipton
Tuesday
26 November 2019
19:30
West Wycombe Chamber Music Festival 2019 : Initimate Letters
St Lawrence Church
West Wycombe
Friday
13 September 2019
19:30
Highgate International Chamber Music Festival
St Michael's Church, Highgate
London
Saturday
23 November 2019
19:30
(found total of 14 concerts)
©2024 Concert Diary. The interactive Concert Guide specialising in listings for Opera, Ballet and Classical Music Concerts.
Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Maintained by Alberon
Your ad here
Thank you for your message.
Concert Diary works best with JavaScript enabled