We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our Privacy Policy.
Learn more here.
x
Advertise / Sign In
FAQ
Mobile Version
Search
clear
Set Your Location
From:
To:
Today
Tomorrow
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
Monday
April
May
June
July
August
September
All
Genres
Solo Instrumental (
Remove
)
Era
20th Century
(279)
Romantic
(254)
Baroque
(171)
Classical
(149)
Contemporary
(121)
Nationalist
(79)
Impressionist
(73)
Renaissance
(29)
Medieval
(2)
Christmas
(1)
Performers
Abba Revival
(22)
Ensemble 360
(13)
Simon Lane
(13)
Din Ghani
(9)
Musicke in the Ayre
(9)
Kumi Matsuo
(8)
Tim Horton
(7)
Daniel King Smith
(6)
Jack Liebeck
(6)
Nigel Hutchinson
(6)
Nigel Hutchison
(6)
Richard Uttley
(6)
Sophia Rahman
(6)
Jamal Aliyev
(5)
Kate Conway
(5)
Katya Apekisheva
(5)
Matthew Hunt
(5)
Tasmin Little
(5)
Tim Crawford
(5)
Alice Earll
(4)
Alina Ibragimova
(4)
Andrey Lebedev
(4)
Ashley Beauchamp
(4)
Ashok Klouda
(4)
Gabriella Jones
(4)
show more
Composers
Johann Sebastian Bach
(93)
Ludwig van Beethoven
(87)
Claude Debussy
(59)
Johannes Brahms
(58)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
(35)
Robert Schumann
(27)
Gabriel Fauré
(24)
Astor Piazzolla
(23)
Maurice Ravel
(22)
Pyotr Tchaikovsky
(22)
Francis Poulenc
(21)
Composer Not Known
(19)
Franz Schubert
(19)
George Frideric Handel
(19)
Sergey Prokofiev
(18)
Sergei Rachmaninoff
(17)
Benjamin Britten
(16)
Dmitri Shostakovich
(15)
Georg Philipp Telemann
(14)
Antonín Dvorák
(13)
Isaac Albéniz
(13)
Anonymous
(12)
Camille Saint-Saëns
(12)
César Franck
(12)
Fryderyk Chopin
(12)
show more
Country
England
(489)
Scotland
(7)
Wales
(6)
Region
London
(237)
South Yorkshire
(28)
Berkshire
(23)
Gloucestershire
(20)
Surrey
(17)
Cornwall
(12)
Oxfordshire
(12)
Devon
(11)
Hertfordshire
(11)
Warwickshire
(11)
Bedfordshire
(10)
Cambridgeshire
(10)
Hampshire
(10)
Essex
(9)
West Yorkshire
(8)
Buckinghamshire
(7)
Kent
(6)
East Sussex
(5)
Lincolnshire
(5)
Bristol
(4)
Cheshire
(4)
Dumfries & Galloway
(4)
Shropshire
(4)
Somerset
(4)
Derbyshire
(3)
show more
City
London
(220)
Sheffield
(27)
Holborn
(15)
Windsor
(13)
Oxford
(12)
Cheltenham
(11)
Cambridge
(9)
Leamington Spa
(8)
Petersfield
(7)
Saffron Walden
(6)
Surbiton
(6)
Bedford
(5)
Huddersfield
(5)
Luton
(5)
Scunthorpe
(5)
Bristol
(4)
Cranleigh
(4)
Dorking
(4)
Hatfield
(4)
Holmes Chapel
(4)
Maidenhead
(4)
Penzance
(4)
Reading
(4)
Tewkesbury
(4)
Whittington
(4)
show more
Venue
St James's Church, Piccadilly
(65)
Charlton House
(21)
1901 Arts Club
(18)
Playhouse (formerly known as the Crucible Studio Theatre)
(17)
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
(17)
Handel Hendrix House
(16)
Conway Hall
(14)
The Old Court
(12)
Church of St Bartholomew-the-Less
(7)
Elgar Room, Royal Albert Hall
(7)
St Andrew's Church
(7)
Holywell Music Room
(6)
Jerwood Hall, LSO St Luke's
(6)
Leamington Spa Assembly Hall, Royal Pump Rooms
(6)
Saffron Hall
(6)
St Michael's Church, Highgate
(6)
The Foundling Museum
(6)
Upper Chapel
(6)
Outwood Academy Foxhills
(5)
Petersfield Festival Hall
(5)
St Peter's Church
(5)
Bunyan Meeting
(4)
Church of St John the Baptist
(4)
Cranleigh Arts Centre
(4)
Holmes Chapel Leisure Centre
(4)
show more
Filtered by Solo Instrumental
Title
What's New?
Venue
When
Locus Iste - Architecture, Mathematics and Music | Brighton Consort
St George's Church, Kemp Town
Brighton
Saturday
07 March 2020
19:30
Postponed-Illuminate Birmingham - shining a light on the work of women composers
The Bradshaw Hall - Royal Birmingham Conservatoire
Birmingham
Tuesday
21 April 2020
13:00
Rachmaninov's All-night Vigil (Vespers) | Somerset Chamber Choir
King's College Chapel
Taunton
Sunday
17 February 2019
16:00
Whittington Chamber Music Festival: Czech Mates: Dvorák and the Bohemians 1
Church of St John the Baptist
Whittington
Tuesday
21 May 2019
19:30
Whittington Chamber Music Festival: Czech Mates: Dvorák and the Bohemians 2
Church of St John the Baptist
Whittington
Wednesday
22 May 2019
19:30
Whittington Chamber Music Festival: Czech Mates: Dvorák and the Bohemians 4
Church of St John the Baptist
Whittington
Friday
24 May 2019
19:30
Whittington Chamber Music Festival: Czech Mates: Dvorák and the Bohemians 5
Church of St John the Baptist
Whittington
Saturday
25 May 2019
19:30
Ace Duo (flute and guitar)
St Michael at the North Gate
Oxford
Saturday
21 March 2020
19:30
Madeleine Mitchell plays Grace Williams, Elgar and Nyman
Clothworkers Centenary Concert Hall
Leeds
Friday
22 March 2019
13:00
Little Missenden Festival: Mahan Esfahani (harpsichord)
St John the Baptist Church
Little Missenden
Sunday
13 October 2019
15:00
Postponed: Laura van der Heijden (cello) with Katya Apekisheva (piano)
Outwood Academy Foxhills
Scunthorpe
Friday
03 April 2020
19:30
Handel House Christmas Showcase
St George's Church, Hanover Square
London
Tuesday
17 December 2019
19:00
Scunthorpe and North Lincolnshire Concert Society - Daniel Shao (flute)
Outwood Academy Foxhills
Scunthorpe
Friday
06 December 2019
19:30
Rob Burton (saxophone) - BBC Young Young Musician Finalist 2018
Southwark Cathedral
London
Tuesday
30 April 2019
15:15
Shannon Rhodes (violin) and Stephen de Pledge (piano) play Mozart and Brahms
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Friday
02 August 2019
13:10
Tabea Debus (recorder) and Alex McCartney (theorbo)
Outwood Academy Foxhills
Scunthorpe
Friday
13 March 2020
19:30
Laure Chan (violin), Dimitris Daskalakis (piano) play Beethoven, Mozart, Debussy
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Monday
23 December 2019
13:10
Scunthorpe Concert Series - Louise Tomson (harp)
Outwood Academy Foxhills
Scunthorpe
Friday
07 December 2018
19:30
Escape | Sophie Webber (cello)
Holywell Music Room
Oxford
Sunday
02 December 2018
15:00
Lunchtime Recital - Alberto Stiffoni (violin) and Irina Vaterl (piano)
Charlton House
London
Friday
18 January 2019
13:00
Gregynog Festival - VRi (chamber-folk group)
The National Library of Wales
Aberystwyth
Saturday
22 June 2019
19:30
Cyngerdd Diolch Llandudno - Thank You Concert
Gloddaeth United Church
Llandudno
Thursday
23 May 2019
10:30
Sacconi Festival- Tom Poster (piano): Beethoven, Schubert
Church of St Mary and St Eanswythe
Folkestone
Sunday
19 May 2019
15:00
Over the Hills and Far Away | Mafalda Ramos (flute) with chamber ensemble
Handel Hendrix House
London
Tuesday
25 June 2019
18:30
Scaw duo (clarinet/bass clarinet and piano)
Courtenay Centre
Newton Abbot
Sunday
26 January 2020
15:00
<< Previous
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
...
21
Next >>
(found total of 502 concerts)
©2024 Concert Diary. The interactive Concert Guide specialising in listings for Opera, Ballet and Classical Music Concerts.
Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Maintained by Alberon
Your ad here
Thank you for your message.
Concert Diary works best with JavaScript enabled