We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our Privacy Policy.
Learn more here.
x
Advertise / Sign In
FAQ
Mobile Version
Search
clear
Set Your Location
From:
To:
Today
Tomorrow
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
April
May
June
July
August
September
All
Genres
Chamber (
Remove
)
Era
Classical
(328)
20th Century
(321)
Romantic
(290)
Baroque
(186)
Contemporary
(158)
Nationalist
(69)
Impressionist
(60)
Renaissance
(30)
Christmas
(9)
Medieval
(6)
Performers
Ensemble 360
(22)
Belmont Ensemble of London
(21)
Peter G Dyson
(21)
Abba Revival
(16)
London Concertante
(16)
Warren Mailley-Smith
(12)
City of London Sinfonia
(11)
Nicholas Daniel
(11)
Piccadilly Sinfonietta
(11)
Ashok Klouda
(10)
Brandenburg Sinfonia
(9)
Helen Davies
(9)
Richard Uttley
(9)
Simon Callaghan
(9)
Tim Horton
(9)
Guy Johnston
(8)
Katya Apekisheva
(8)
Alexander Sitkovetsky
(7)
Cecilia Bignall
(7)
Daniel King Smith
(7)
David Waterman
(7)
Lawrence Power
(7)
Matthew Hunt
(7)
Natalie Klouda
(7)
Benjamin Gilmore
(6)
show more
Composers
Ludwig van Beethoven
(151)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
(116)
Johann Sebastian Bach
(93)
George Frideric Handel
(62)
Johannes Brahms
(62)
Antonio Vivaldi
(61)
Franz Schubert
(46)
Robert Schumann
(44)
(Franz) Joseph Haydn
(41)
Claude Debussy
(40)
Dmitri Shostakovich
(29)
Felix Mendelssohn
(29)
Maurice Ravel
(28)
Johann Pachelbel
(27)
Henry Purcell
(26)
Astor Piazzolla
(24)
Pyotr Tchaikovsky
(22)
Benjamin Britten
(20)
Composer Not Known
(20)
Gabriel Fauré
(20)
Sergei Rachmaninoff
(20)
Sir Edward Elgar
(17)
Francis Poulenc
(16)
Antonín Dvorák
(15)
Arvo Pärt
(15)
show more
Country
England
(636)
Scotland
(15)
Wales
(12)
Ireland
(2)
Northern Ireland
(1)
Region
London
(324)
South Yorkshire
(34)
Warwickshire
(25)
Gloucestershire
(22)
Cornwall
(20)
Surrey
(19)
Oxfordshire
(18)
Hertfordshire
(17)
Buckinghamshire
(14)
Devon
(14)
Berkshire
(12)
West Yorkshire
(12)
Lothian
(10)
Cambridgeshire
(9)
North Yorkshire
(8)
East Sussex
(7)
Kent
(7)
Monmouthshire
(7)
Bedfordshire
(6)
Hampshire
(6)
Merseyside
(6)
Cheshire
(5)
Leicestershire
(5)
Lincolnshire
(5)
Manchester
(5)
show more
City
London
(288)
Sheffield
(34)
Holborn
(27)
Leamington Spa
(18)
Oxford
(17)
Cheltenham
(13)
Edinburgh
(10)
Cambridge
(9)
Hatfield
(8)
Claygate
(6)
Dewsbury
(6)
Maidenhead
(6)
West Wycombe
(5)
Canterbury
(5)
Leicester
(5)
Liverpool
(5)
Manchester
(5)
Nottingham
(5)
Reading
(5)
Scunthorpe
(5)
Seaton
(5)
Amersham
(4)
Bedford
(4)
Berkhamsted
(4)
Bristol
(4)
show more
Venue
St James's Church, Piccadilly
(58)
St Martin-in-the-Fields
(42)
Charlton House
(31)
Conway Hall
(26)
1901 Arts Club
(20)
Playhouse (formerly known as the Crucible Studio Theatre)
(18)
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
(18)
Leamington Spa Assembly Hall, Royal Pump Rooms
(14)
Jerwood Hall, LSO St Luke's
(11)
Wigmore Hall
(11)
Cadogan Hall
(10)
Handel Hendrix House
(9)
Holy Trinity Church
(9)
Holywell Music Room
(9)
Upper Chapel
(9)
Pittville Pump Room
(7)
St Mary's Church
(7)
Dewsbury Town Hall
(6)
Norden Farm Centre for the Arts
(6)
Southwark Cathedral
(6)
St Anne's Church, Highgate
(6)
St Michael's Church, Highgate
(6)
West Road Concert Hall
(6)
Colyer-Fergusson Hall
(5)
Elgar Room, Royal Albert Hall
(5)
show more
Filtered by Chamber
Title
What's New?
Venue
When
Vivaldi's The Four Seasons by candlelight | Brandenburg Sinfonia
St Martin-in-the-Fields
London
Saturday
11 January 2020
19:30
Vivaldi's The Four Seasons by candlelight
St Martin-in-the-Fields
London
Saturday
01 February 2020
19:30
Vivaldi's Gloria by candlelight
St Martin-in-the-Fields
London
Thursday
13 February 2020
19:30
Vivaldi's The Four Seasons by candlelight | Brandenburg Sinfonia
St Martin-in-the-Fields
London
Saturday
07 March 2020
19:30
Mozart and Moonlight by candlelight | Adam Johnson and Brandenburg Sinfonia
St Martin-in-the-Fields
London
Friday
27 March 2020
19:30
ArchiCantiores - music for baritone and piano quintet 1920 - 2020
Sutton House, Hackney
London
Sunday
23 February 2020
15:00
Wine, Women and Wonderful Music
Burgh House, Hampstead
London
Sunday
08 March 2020
18:30
Paradiso Arts | Tasmin Little
Church of St Peter, St Paul and St Thomas
Bovey Tracey
Thursday
02 April 2020
19:30
The Audition - Mozart in Italy: Concert 1 | The Mozartists (chamber ensemble)
Cadogan Hall
London
Friday
06 March 2020
19:30
The Road To Rome - Mozart in Italy: Concert 2
Cadogan Hall
London
Saturday
07 March 2020
19:30
The Commission - Mozart in Italy: Concert 3
Cadogan Hall
London
Sunday
08 March 2020
15:30
Cancelled: Mozart's Keys - Ronald Brautigam, Samantha Clarke and The Mozartists
Queen Elizabeth Hall, Southbank Centre
London
Thursday
30 April 2020
19:30
The London Tango Quintet
St Peter's Church Acton Green
London
Friday
01 May 2020
17:30
Vivaldi’s Four Seasons by candlelight | Piccadilly Sinfonietta
Glasgow Cathedral
Glasgow
Saturday
09 May 2020
19:30
Cancelled: They that in Ships unto the Sea down go: Music for the Mayflower
St Mary's Church
Henlow
Sunday
12 July 2020
14:30
Postponed-Illuminate Birmingham - shining a light on the work of women composers
The Bradshaw Hall - Royal Birmingham Conservatoire
Birmingham
Tuesday
21 April 2020
13:00
Illuminate Oxford - shining a light on the work of women composers
St Michael at the North Gate
Oxford
Monday
01 June 2020
13:00
Hatfield House Chamber Music Festival 2019: Rhapsody and Première
Marble Hall, Hatfield House
Hatfield
Saturday
28 September 2019
20:00
Hatfield House Chamber Music Festival 2019: Festival Finale
The Old Palace, Hatfield House
Hatfield
Sunday
29 September 2019
19:30
Little Missenden Festival: Kosmos
St John the Baptist Church
Little Missenden
Thursday
10 October 2019
20:00
Ace Duo (flute and guitar)
St Michael at the North Gate
Oxford
Saturday
21 March 2020
19:30
Postponed: Laura van der Heijden (cello) with Katya Apekisheva (piano)
Outwood Academy Foxhills
Scunthorpe
Friday
03 April 2020
19:30
Handel House Christmas Showcase
St George's Church, Hanover Square
London
Tuesday
17 December 2019
19:00
Scunthorpe and North Lincolnshire Concert Society-Meiningen Ensemble/Clare Wheat
Outwood Academy Foxhills
Scunthorpe
Friday
08 November 2019
19:30
Scunthorpe and North Lincolnshire Concert Society - Daniel Shao (flute)
Outwood Academy Foxhills
Scunthorpe
Friday
06 December 2019
19:30
<< Previous
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
...
27
Next >>
(found total of 666 concerts)
©2024 Concert Diary. The interactive Concert Guide specialising in listings for Opera, Ballet and Classical Music Concerts.
Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Maintained by Alberon
Your ad here
Thank you for your message.
Concert Diary works best with JavaScript enabled