We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our Privacy Policy.
Learn more here.
x
Advertise / Sign In
FAQ
Mobile Version
Search
clear
Set Your Location
From:
To:
Today
Tomorrow
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
April
May
June
July
August
September
All
Genres
Solo Instrumental (
Remove
)
Era
20th Century
(192)
Romantic
(165)
Baroque
(103)
Classical
(100)
Contemporary
(79)
Impressionist
(52)
Nationalist
(48)
Renaissance
(22)
Medieval
(2)
Performers
Abba Revival
(14)
Daniel King Smith
(6)
Kumi Matsuo
(6)
Din Ghani
(5)
Katya Apekisheva
(5)
Musicke in the Ayre
(5)
Tasmin Little
(5)
Tim Horton
(5)
Ensemble 360
(4)
Gabriella Jones
(4)
Giacomo Susani
(4)
Guy Johnston
(4)
Kate Conway
(4)
Lawrence Power
(4)
Naomi Sullivan
(4)
Nicholas Daniel
(4)
Richard Uttley
(4)
Yshani Perinpanayagam
(4)
Adam Walker
(3)
Aidan Phillips
(3)
Alice Earll
(3)
Andrew Quartermain
(3)
Annelean Lenaerts
(3)
Antoine Tamestit
(3)
Ashok Klouda
(3)
show more
Composers
Ludwig van Beethoven
(58)
Johann Sebastian Bach
(47)
Claude Debussy
(42)
Johannes Brahms
(38)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
(25)
Robert Schumann
(19)
Composer Not Known
(17)
Astor Piazzolla
(16)
Maurice Ravel
(16)
Gabriel Fauré
(15)
Pyotr Tchaikovsky
(15)
Sergei Rachmaninoff
(15)
Franz Schubert
(14)
George Frideric Handel
(14)
Dmitri Shostakovich
(12)
Francis Poulenc
(12)
Sergey Prokofiev
(12)
Isaac Albéniz
(11)
John Dowland
(11)
Benjamin Britten
(10)
César Franck
(9)
Felix Mendelssohn
(9)
Richard Strauss
(9)
Bela Bartók
(8)
Georg Philipp Telemann
(8)
show more
Country
England
(314)
Scotland
(3)
Wales
(3)
Region
London
(157)
Gloucestershire
(19)
South Yorkshire
(14)
Surrey
(11)
Warwickshire
(10)
Devon
(8)
Essex
(7)
Hampshire
(7)
Hertfordshire
(7)
Oxfordshire
(7)
Bedfordshire
(6)
Buckinghamshire
(6)
Cambridgeshire
(6)
Cornwall
(6)
Berkshire
(5)
West Yorkshire
(5)
East Sussex
(4)
Kent
(4)
Cheshire
(3)
Lincolnshire
(3)
Northamptonshire
(3)
Derbyshire
(2)
Lancashire
(2)
Leicestershire
(2)
North Yorkshire
(2)
show more
City
London
(151)
Sheffield
(14)
Cheltenham
(10)
Leamington Spa
(7)
Oxford
(7)
Cambridge
(5)
Holborn
(5)
Bedford
(4)
Hatfield
(4)
Petersfield
(4)
Saffron Walden
(4)
Tewkesbury
(4)
West Wycombe
(3)
Bledington
(3)
Brighton
(3)
Holmes Chapel
(3)
Huddersfield
(3)
Oundle
(3)
Scunthorpe
(3)
Surbiton
(3)
Ashburton
(2)
Cranleigh
(2)
Dewsbury
(2)
Dorking
(2)
Leicester
(2)
show more
Venue
St James's Church, Piccadilly
(50)
Charlton House
(15)
1901 Arts Club
(12)
Handel Hendrix House
(11)
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
(11)
Jerwood Hall, LSO St Luke's
(7)
Playhouse (formerly known as the Crucible Studio Theatre)
(6)
Holywell Music Room
(5)
Leamington Spa Assembly Hall, Royal Pump Rooms
(5)
Conway Hall
(4)
Pittville Pump Room
(4)
Saffron Hall
(4)
St Andrew's Church
(4)
St Leonard's Church
(4)
St Michael's Church, Highgate
(4)
St Peter's Church
(4)
Upper Chapel
(4)
Bunyan Meeting
(3)
Cheltenham Town Hall
(3)
Church of St Bartholomew-the-Less
(3)
Elgar Room, Royal Albert Hall
(3)
Holmes Chapel Leisure Centre
(3)
Marble Hall, Hatfield House
(3)
Old Baptist Chapel
(3)
Outwood Academy Foxhills
(3)
show more
Filtered by Solo Instrumental
Title
What's New?
Venue
When
Jonathan Radford (saxophone)/Ashley Fripp (piano) - Hattori Foundation concert
1901 Arts Club
London
Wednesday
13 November 2019
19:00
Postponed: Illuminate Cambridge - shining a light on the work of women composers
Emmanuel College Old Library
Cambridge
Friday
17 April 2020
19:30
Illuminate London - shining a light on the work of women composers
Council Chamber, Deptford Town Hall
New Cross, London
Friday
01 May 2020
19:30
Classical Coffee Mornings - Lily Harwood, Neil Dixon and Theo Elwes (violins)
Elgar Room, Royal Albert Hall
London
Sunday
15 March 2020
11:00
Beethoven and Brahms by candlelight: Pro Corda Showcase
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Friday
06 March 2020
19:30
Gregynog Festival - A Nocte Temporis and Reinoud Van Mechelen (tenor)
Gregynog Hall
Tregynon, Nr Newtown
Saturday
29 June 2019
19:30
Devil's Trill Sonata - members of St George's Chamber Orchestra
St George's Church
Beckenham
Saturday
07 March 2020
19:45
Classical Coffee Mornings - Emily Sun (violin) and Jennifer Hughes (piano)
Elgar Room, Royal Albert Hall
London
Sunday
29 September 2019
11:00
Classical Coffee Mornings - Manu Brazo (saxophone) and Bryan Evans (piano)
Elgar Room, Royal Albert Hall
London
Sunday
13 October 2019
11:00
The Purcell School - chamber ensembles
Wigmore Hall
London
Wednesday
26 June 2019
13:00
Dorian Komanoff Bandy (violin) and Dan Tidhar (harpsichord)
The Bateman Auditorium, Gonville and Caius College
Cambridge
Sunday
30 June 2019
18:30
The New Europe Society: Virtuoso Violin Series - Andrea Cardinale (violin)
Trinity College Chapel
Cambridge
Thursday
12 December 2019
19:30
Fair Oriana (soprano duo) - The Trials and Triumphs of Oriana
All Hallows by the Tower
London
Friday
25 October 2019
19:00
Todo Villa- the complete works for guitar by Villa-Lobos
Chancellor's Hall, Senate House
London
Wednesday
05 February 2020
19:00
Eleftheria Kotzia (guitar) and Wilf Murray (piano)
The Bateman Auditorium, Gonville and Caius College
Cambridge
Wednesday
26 February 2020
18:30
Nazareth among friends- lecture/recital with Luiz Antônio de Almeida
Chancellor's Hall, Senate House
London
Tuesday
24 March 2020
19:00
Live online: Flute Fancies - a saunter through the centuries | Jessica Webster
online
The Fintry Studio
Godalming
Sunday
14 June 2020
14:00
Concert of chamber music (in aid of Prom Praise for Schools)
All Souls Church, Langham Place
London
Saturday
28 March 2020
19:30
Alina Ibragimova and Carole Cerasi: BBC Radio 3 Lunchtime Concert
Jerwood Hall, LSO St Luke's
London
Friday
03 January 2020
13:00
Maxim Rysanov: BBC Radio 3 Lunchtime Concert
Jerwood Hall, LSO St Luke's
London
Friday
17 January 2020
13:00
Consone Quartet and Justin Taylor (harpsichord): BBC Radio 3 Lunchtime Concert
Jerwood Hall, LSO St Luke's
London
Friday
24 January 2020
13:00
Lawrence Power and Pavel Kolesnikov: BBC Radio 3 Lunchtime Concert
Jerwood Hall, LSO St Luke's
London
Friday
28 February 2020
13:00
Antoine Tamestit (viola) with Arod String Quartet
Jerwood Hall, LSO St Luke's
London
Friday
08 May 2020
13:00
Cancelled: Antoine Tamestit (viola) with Jörg Widmann and Dénes Várjon
Jerwood Hall, LSO St Luke's
London
Friday
15 May 2020
13:00
Cancelled: Antoine Tamestit (viola) with Masato Suzuki (harpsichord)
Jerwood Hall, LSO St Luke's
London
Friday
05 June 2020
13:00
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
...
13
Next >>
(found total of 320 concerts)
©2024 Concert Diary. The interactive Concert Guide specialising in listings for Opera, Ballet and Classical Music Concerts.
Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Maintained by Alberon
Your ad here
Thank you for your message.
Concert Diary works best with JavaScript enabled