We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our Privacy Policy.
Learn more here.
x
Advertise / Sign In
FAQ
Mobile Version
Search
clear
Set Your Location
From:
To:
Today
Tomorrow
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
Monday
April
May
June
July
August
September
All
Genres
Solo Instrumental (
Remove
)
Composers
Johannes Brahms (
Remove
)
Era
Romantic
(42)
20th Century
(22)
Classical
(20)
Baroque
(7)
Contemporary
(7)
Nationalist
(4)
Impressionist
(3)
Performers
Tasmin Little
(3)
Andrew Fuller
(2)
Daniel King Smith
(2)
Dorothea Vogel
(2)
Ensemble 360
(2)
Graham Walker
(2)
Irina Botan
(2)
Jack Liebeck
(2)
Jamal Aliyev
(2)
John Thwaites
(2)
Maria Tarasewicz
(2)
Maurice Hodges
(2)
New Cambridge Singers
(2)
Robert Cohen
(2)
Susanne Stanzeleit
(2)
Thanea Hodges
(2)
The Ionian Singers
(2)
Timothy Salter
(2)
Adrian Brendel
(1)
Alexandra Raikhlina
(1)
Alluna Ensemble
(1)
Amandine Savary
(1)
Anastasia Kobekina
(1)
Andrew Hsu
(1)
Andrey Gugnin
(1)
show more
Country
England
(42)
Region
London
(20)
South Yorkshire
(6)
Cambridgeshire
(3)
Berkshire
(2)
Hampshire
(2)
Surrey
(2)
Bedfordshire
(1)
Bristol
(1)
Essex
(1)
Gloucestershire
(1)
Kent
(1)
Oxfordshire
(1)
Warwickshire
(1)
show more
City
London
(16)
Sheffield
(6)
Holborn
(4)
Cambridge
(2)
Reading
(2)
West Meon
(2)
Bedford
(1)
Bristol
(1)
Cheltenham
(1)
Cranleigh
(1)
Hythe
(1)
Leamington Spa
(1)
Oxford
(1)
Saffron Walden
(1)
Surbiton
(1)
Swavesey
(1)
show more
Venue
St James's Church, Piccadilly
(8)
Conway Hall
(4)
Playhouse (formerly known as the Crucible Studio Theatre)
(3)
Church of St John the Evangelist
(2)
Elgar Room, Royal Albert Hall
(2)
The Concert Hall in the Town Hall
(2)
The Wallace Collection
(2)
Upper Chapel
(2)
Charlton House
(1)
Cranleigh Arts Centre
(1)
Leamington Spa Assembly Hall, Royal Pump Rooms
(1)
Little St Mary's Church
(1)
Music Recital Hall, Bedford School
(1)
Pittville Pump Room
(1)
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
(1)
SJE Arts
(1)
Saffron Hall
(1)
St Andrew's Church
(1)
St Andrew's Church, Psalter Lane
(1)
St Andrew's Parish Church
(1)
St George's Bristol
(1)
St Leonard's Church
(1)
St Michael's Church, Highgate
(1)
St Stephen's Church, South Dulwich
(1)
Trinity College Chapel
(1)
show more
Filtered by Solo Instrumental - Johannes Brahms
Title
What's New?
Venue
When
Lunchtime Recital - Jamal Aliyev (cello) and Maria Tarasewicz (piano)
Elgar Room, Royal Albert Hall
London
Friday
03 May 2019
12:30
Lunchtime Recital - Timothy Ridout (viola) and Chiao-Ying Chang (piano)
Elgar Room, Royal Albert Hall
London
Friday
10 May 2019
13:30
Virtuoso Violin Series - Bogdan Vacarescu (violin) and Julian Jacobson (piano)
Trinity College Chapel
Cambridge
Saturday
23 March 2019
19:30
Stephen Bryant (violin) and Clara Rodriguez (piano)
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Friday
22 November 2019
19:30
Jamal Aliyev (cello) and Maria Tarasewicz (piano)
Cranleigh Arts Centre
Cranleigh
Friday
15 November 2019
19:30
Shannon Rhodes (violin) and Stephen de Pledge (piano) play Mozart and Brahms
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Friday
02 August 2019
13:10
Joy and James Lisney (cello and piano)
St George's Bristol
Bristol
Sunday
19 May 2019
16:00
A Triple Alliance - music from France, Germany and England | The Ionian Singers
St Stephen's Church, South Dulwich
London
Saturday
09 November 2019
19:30
Jack Liebeck (violin) and William Vann (piano)
Music Recital Hall, Bedford School
Bedford
Thursday
21 November 2019
19:45
The West Meon Music Festival, with the Primrose Piano Quartet and guests
Church of St John the Evangelist
West Meon
Friday
13 September 2019
19:30
Highgate International Chamber Music Festival
St Michael's Church, Highgate
London
Thursday
28 November 2019
22:00
Brahms: German Requiem and Cello Sonata in E minor
St Andrew's Parish Church
Swavesey
Saturday
16 November 2019
19:30
The Nash Ensemble
The Concert Hall in the Town Hall
Reading
Thursday
18 April 2019
19:30
Joel Siepmann (cello) and Mihály Berecz (piano) play Bach and Brahms
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Monday
25 February 2019
13:10
Alluna Ensemble
Conway Hall
Holborn
Sunday
24 February 2019
18:30
Pixels Ensemble (piano trio)
Conway Hall
Holborn
Sunday
03 March 2019
18:30
Rose Hsien (violin) and Andrew Hsu (piano) play Brahms, Elgar and Schubert
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Monday
25 March 2019
13:10
BBC Radio 3 Big Chamber Weekend
Saffron Hall
Saffron Walden
Saturday
27 April 2019
17:00
Tasmin Little (violin) and Andrey Gugnin (piano) - Leamington Music Festival
Leamington Spa Assembly Hall, Royal Pump Rooms
Leamington Spa
Friday
03 May 2019
19:30
Oxford May Music: In Memoriam
SJE Arts
Oxford
Sunday
05 May 2019
20:00
Music in the Round May Festival - Meet the musicians: Matthew Hunt (clarinet)
Playhouse (formerly known as the Crucible Studio Theatre)
Sheffield
Friday
17 May 2019
12:45
Music in the Round May Festival - Serenade
Playhouse (formerly known as the Crucible Studio Theatre)
Sheffield
Friday
17 May 2019
19:15
Cheltenham Music Festival - BBC Radio 3 New Generation Artists I
Pittville Pump Room
Cheltenham
Sunday
07 July 2019
11:00
The Ionian Singers
St Andrew's Church
Surbiton
Saturday
01 June 2019
19:30
Lunchtime Recital: Orix Duo - Ye Jin Choi (cello) and Kevin Suherman (piano)
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
London
Friday
14 June 2019
12:00
1
2
Next >>
(found total of 42 concerts)
©2024 Concert Diary. The interactive Concert Guide specialising in listings for Opera, Ballet and Classical Music Concerts.
Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Maintained by Alberon
Your ad here
Thank you for your message.
Concert Diary works best with JavaScript enabled