We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our Privacy Policy.
Learn more here.
x
Advertise / Sign In
FAQ
Mobile Version
Search
clear
Set Your Location
From:
To:
Today
Tomorrow
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
April
May
June
July
August
September
All
Composers
Robert Schumann (
Remove
)
Era
20th Century (
Remove
)
Genres
Solo Instrumental (
Remove
)
Performers
Jennifer Hughes
(2)
Matthew Hunt
(2)
Richard Uttley
(2)
Simon Lane
(2)
Alexander Hersh
(1)
Anastasia Feruleva
(1)
Anna Garde
(1)
Annabelle Meare
(1)
Arda Karakaya
(1)
Ashley Fripp
(1)
Ben Goldscheider
(1)
Ben Goldsheider
(1)
Bruno Delepelaire
(1)
Callum McLachlan
(1)
Chiao-Ying Chang
(1)
Claire Bradshaw
(1)
Craig Ogden
(1)
Emilia de Geer
(1)
Emily Sun
(1)
Garth Knox
(1)
Iain Farrington
(1)
Jamal Aliyev
(1)
James Drinkwater
(1)
John Myerscough
(1)
Jonathan Radford
(1)
show more
Country
England
(22)
Region
London
(11)
Berkshire
(2)
Gloucestershire
(2)
Surrey
(2)
Buckinghamshire
(1)
Essex
(1)
Herefordshire
(1)
South Yorkshire
(1)
Warwickshire
(1)
City
London
(11)
Windsor
(2)
West Wycombe
(1)
Bledington
(1)
Cheltenham
(1)
Dorking
(1)
Leamington Spa
(1)
Ledbury
(1)
Saffron Walden
(1)
Sheffield
(1)
Surbiton
(1)
show more
Venue
St James's Church, Piccadilly
(4)
The Old Court
(2)
Wigmore Hall
(2)
1901 Arts Club
(1)
Elgar Room, Royal Albert Hall
(1)
Hellens Manor
(1)
Leamington Spa Assembly Hall, Royal Pump Rooms
(1)
Martineau Hall, Dorking Halls
(1)
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
(1)
Saffron Hall
(1)
St Andrew's Church
(1)
St Gregory's Church
(1)
St Lawrence Church
(1)
St Leonard's Church
(1)
St Martin-within-Ludgate
(1)
St Stephen's Church, South Dulwich
(1)
Upper Chapel
(1)
show more
Filtered by Robert Schumann - 20th Century - Solo Instrumental
Title
What's New?
Venue
When
Lunchtime Recital - Timothy Ridout (viola) and Chiao-Ying Chang (piano)
Elgar Room, Royal Albert Hall
London
Friday
10 May 2019
13:30
Students from The Purcell School for young musicians
Wigmore Hall
London
Sunday
18 November 2018
19:30
Schumann, Stravinsky, Boulanger: strings, clarinet and piano ensemble
Hellens Manor
Ledbury
Saturday
04 May 2019
20:00
Craig Ogden (guitar) and Claire Bradshaw (mezzo-soprano)
St Leonard's Church
Bledington
Wednesday
03 June 2020
19:30
Thames Concerts Series - Jonathan Radford (saxophone) and Ashley Fripp (piano)
St Andrew's Church
Surbiton
Saturday
17 October 2020
19:30
A Triple Alliance - music from France, Germany and England | The Ionian Singers
St Stephen's Church, South Dulwich
London
Saturday
09 November 2019
19:30
Lucas Levin (viola) and Yi-Shing Cheng (piano)
St Martin-within-Ludgate
London
Monday
28 October 2019
13:05
Emily Sun (violin) and Jennifer Hughes (piano)
Martineau Hall, Dorking Halls
Dorking
Saturday
30 March 2019
19:30
Windsor Festival International String Competition Semi-Final: Alexander Hersh
The Old Court
Windsor
Tuesday
26 March 2019
11:00
Windsor Festival International String Competition Semi Finals-Anastasia Feruleva
The Old Court
Windsor
Tuesday
26 March 2019
19:30
Matthew Kendell (viola), Emilia de Geer (piano) play Schumann, Kodály, Schubert
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Monday
08 July 2019
13:10
Shiry Rashkovsky (viola) and Jennifer Hughes (piano) play Schumann and Brahms
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Friday
12 July 2019
13:10
Jamal Aliyev (cello) and Maksim Štšura (piano)
Saffron Hall
Saffron Walden
Sunday
20 October 2019
15:00
Lunchtime Recital - Nicola Siagri (cello) and Marie Otaka (piano)
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
London
Friday
23 August 2019
13:00
Talent Unlimited artists perform Beethoven, Debussy, Schumann and Szymanowski
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Monday
02 September 2019
13:10
West Wycombe Chamber Music Festival 2019 : Smorgasbord
St Lawrence Church
West Wycombe
Friday
13 September 2019
13:00
Music in the Round Spring Series - Ensemble 360
Upper Chapel
Sheffield
Tuesday
03 March 2020
12:45
Jewels of the Salon - London Serenata
1901 Arts Club
London
Wednesday
22 January 2020
19:30
Cancelled: Leamington Music Festival: Ben Goldscheider and Richard Uttley
Leamington Spa Assembly Hall, Royal Pump Rooms
Leamington Spa
Sunday
03 May 2020
12:00
Cancelled: Cheltenham Music Festival - Rush Hour I
St Gregory's Church
Cheltenham
Tuesday
07 July 2020
17:30
Live from Wigmore Hall - BBC Radio 3: Nicholas Daniel and Julius Drake
online
Wigmore Hall
London
Saturday
04 July 2020
13:00
Kathy Chow, Julia Hwang and James Drinkwater play Schumann and Poulenc
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Friday
04 September 2020
13:10
(found total of 22 concerts)
©2024 Concert Diary. The interactive Concert Guide specialising in listings for Opera, Ballet and Classical Music Concerts.
Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Maintained by Alberon
Your ad here
Thank you for your message.
Concert Diary works best with JavaScript enabled