We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our Privacy Policy.
Learn more here.
x
Advertise / Sign In
FAQ
Mobile Version
Search
clear
Set Your Location
From:
To:
Today
Tomorrow
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
April
May
June
July
August
September
All
Era
Baroque (
Remove
)
Composers
Ludwig van Beethoven (
Remove
)
Country
England (
Remove
)
Genres
Piano Recital
(26)
Chamber
(23)
Orchestral
(15)
Solo Instrumental
(6)
Choral
(2)
Organ Recital
(2)
String Quartet
(2)
Film Music
(1)
Opera
(1)
Vocal
(1)
Performers
Belmont Ensemble of London
(5)
Peter G Dyson
(5)
Andrew Earis
(4)
Brandenburg Sinfonia
(4)
Costas Fotopoulos
(4)
Abba Revival
(2)
Adam Johnson
(2)
Ian Buckle
(2)
Jonathan Aasgaard
(2)
Linos Piano Trio
(2)
Nigel Hutchinson
(2)
Pixels Piano Trio
(2)
Royal Philharmonic Orchestra
(2)
Simon Lane
(2)
Sophie Rosa
(2)
Alan Snow
(1)
Alasdair Beatson
(1)
Alexander Ardakov
(1)
Alexandra Vaduva
(1)
Angela Hewitt
(1)
Angelina Kopyrina
(1)
Anna Le Hair
(1)
Artur Cimirro
(1)
Ben Pope
(1)
Bogdan Vacarescu
(1)
show more
Region
London
(25)
Berkshire
(4)
Hertfordshire
(4)
Cambridgeshire
(3)
Worcestershire
(2)
Bristol
(1)
Buckinghamshire
(1)
Cheshire
(1)
Devon
(1)
Lancashire
(1)
Middlesex
(1)
North Yorkshire
(1)
Northamptonshire
(1)
Nottinghamshire
(1)
Oxfordshire
(1)
Suffolk
(1)
West Sussex
(1)
West Yorkshire
(1)
Wiltshire
(1)
show more
City
London
(22)
Cambridge
(3)
Maidenhead
(2)
Watford
(2)
Windsor
(2)
Arundel
(1)
Berkhamsted
(1)
Blackburn
(1)
Bristol
(1)
Bromsgrove
(1)
Chester
(1)
Edgware
(1)
Hastoe, Tring
(1)
Holborn
(1)
Inkberrow
(1)
Leeds
(1)
Little Chalfont, Amersham
(1)
Lowestoft
(1)
Northampton
(1)
Nottingham
(1)
Oxford
(1)
Richmond
(1)
Rotherhithe, London
(1)
Salisbury
(1)
Seaton
(1)
show more
Venue
St Martin-in-the-Fields
(13)
St James's Church, Piccadilly
(3)
1901 Arts Club
(2)
Norden Farm Centre for the Arts
(2)
The Clarendon Muse, Watford Grammar School for Boys
(2)
The Old Court
(2)
West Road Concert Hall
(2)
Artrix
(1)
Bishopsgate Institute
(1)
Church of St George the Martyr
(1)
Clifton Cathedral
(1)
Conway Hall
(1)
Croston Theatre, Westholme School
(1)
Dr Challoner's High School
(1)
Hastoe Village Hall
(1)
Howard Assembly Room
(1)
Influence Church
(1)
Jacqueline du Pré Music Building
(1)
Purcell Room, Southbank Centre
(1)
Royal & Derngate
(1)
Royal Concert Hall
(1)
Salisbury Cathedral
(1)
St Alphage Church, Burnt Oak
(1)
St Cuthbert’s Church
(1)
St Leonard's Church, South Stoke
(1)
show more
Filtered by Baroque - Ludwig van Beethoven - England
Title
What's New?
Venue
When
Rachmaninov's 2nd Piano Concerto - by candlelight
St Martin-in-the-Fields
London
Thursday
25 July 2019
19:30
Organ Prom
Salisbury Cathedral
Salisbury
Saturday
25 August 2018
19:00
Mozart and Moonlight by candlelight
St Martin-in-the-Fields
London
Friday
05 October 2018
19:30
Masayuki Tayama (piano) | Handel, Beethoven, Rachmaninov
St Cuthbert’s Church
West Hampstead
Saturday
13 October 2018
19:00
Mozart and Moonlight by candlelight | Brandenburg Sinfonia
St Martin-in-the-Fields
London
Thursday
22 November 2018
19:30
Chopin Series - Gulsin Onay (piano)
West Road Concert Hall
Cambridge
Sunday
20 January 2019
19:30
Virtuoso Violin Series - Bogdan Vacarescu (violin) and Julian Jacobson (piano)
Trinity College Chapel
Cambridge
Saturday
23 March 2019
19:30
Mozart and Moonlight by candlelight | Brandenburg Sinfonia
St Martin-in-the-Fields
London
Thursday
28 March 2019
19:30
Mozart and Handel by candlelight | London Musical Arts Ensemble
St Martin-in-the-Fields
London
Saturday
20 October 2018
19:30
Beethoven's Moonlight Sonata by candlelight | Dinara Klinton
St Martin-in-the-Fields
London
Tuesday
13 August 2019
19:30
Linos Piano Trio
The Gateway Theatre at Seaton Town Hall
Seaton
Thursday
18 October 2018
19:30
Admission: One Shilling - Piers Lane (piano) with Dame Patricia Routledge
Bishopsgate Institute
London
Saturday
17 November 2018
14:00
Steven Isserlis and Alasdair Beatson
Jacqueline du Pré Music Building
Oxford
Saturday
01 December 2018
19:30
Nélida Sánchez (piano) plays works by English and Argentinian composers
1901 Arts Club
London
Wednesday
08 May 2019
19:30
Artur Cimirro (piano)
The Clarendon Muse, Watford Grammar School for Boys
Watford
Sunday
09 June 2019
19:00
Michael Harvey (piano)
The Clarendon Muse, Watford Grammar School for Boys
Watford
Saturday
15 June 2019
19:00
Yevgeny Sudbin
Westminster Cathedral Hall
London
Sunday
17 March 2019
16:30
Mozart and Moonlight by Candlelight
St Martin-in-the-Fields
London
Thursday
28 March 2019
23:30
Trio Goya
Influence Church
Richmond
Saturday
02 March 2019
19:30
South Stoke Series - A Summer Serenade
St Leonard's Church, South Stoke
Arundel
Friday
24 August 2018
12:00
Amersham Concert Club presents Alexandra Vaduva (piano)
Dr Challoner's High School
Little Chalfont, Amersham
Saturday
13 October 2018
19:30
Inkberrow Sinfonia
St Peter's Church
Inkberrow
Saturday
22 September 2018
19:30
A night at the Opera | Bristol Symphony Orchestra and City of Bristol Choir
Clifton Cathedral
Bristol
Saturday
24 November 2018
20:00
Dina Duisen (piano) and Rob Heaps (reader) - Music and Poetry
1901 Arts Club
London
Tuesday
09 April 2019
19:30
Emmanuel Bach (violin) and Jenny Stern (piano)
The Civic Centre
Berkhamsted
Saturday
02 March 2019
19:30
1
2
3
Next >>
(found total of 52 concerts)
©2024 Concert Diary. The interactive Concert Guide specialising in listings for Opera, Ballet and Classical Music Concerts.
Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Maintained by Alberon
Your ad here
Thank you for your message.
Concert Diary works best with JavaScript enabled